Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0688167144
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Purpose of Your Life Workbook

The Proven Exercises to Help You Find Your Way in the World

by Carol Adrienne


ISBN: 0688167144
ISBN-13: 9780688167141
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1999
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 248

Publisher's Notes

In an easy-to-read, accessible style, Adrienne shows how to use coincidence, synchronicity, and intuition to find purpose in one's life, achieving the rewards that come from living in harmony with the soul's code.

Similar books


0743264258
Invisible Acts of Power
by Caroline Myss

A spiritual guide by the author of Anatomy of the Spirit offers counsel on how to create personal energy and power in everyday life, discussing how to act as a channel for divine grace and commit non-random acts of kindness in order to promote one's spiritual and intuitive development.

0517705699
Callings
by Gregg Levoy

How do we know if we're following our true callings? How do we sharpen our senses to cut through the distractions of everyday reality and hear the calls that are beckoning us? Callings is the first book to examine the many kinds of calls we receive, and the great variety of channels through which they come to us. A calling may be to do something (change careers, go back to school, leave or start a relationship, move to the country, have a child) or to be something (more creative, less judgmental, more loving). You may be called toward or away from something, called to change or renew your commitment to something, or called to return to a place or pursuit in an entirely new way. You may be called toward whatever you have dared and double-dared yourself to do for as long as you can remember. Gregg Levoy draws on the hard-won wisdom and powerful stories of people who have followed their own calls, to show us the many ways to translate a calling into action.

0812930975
Dr. Judith Orloff's Guide to Intuitive Healing
by Judith Orloff

The psychiatrist-author reveals how she has used intuition to help her heal a variety of problems and offers a program for readers to use their own intuitive intelligence to accomplish self-healing.

1561707244
The Nature of Good and Evil
by Sylvia Browne

Presents a philosophical framework to understand the nature of good and evil, identifies the origin of evil, explains why it thrives in the world, and tells how to face and overcome it.

1592400027
Passionate Presence
by Catherine Ingram

In PASSIONATE PRESENCE, internationally acclaimed spiritual teacher Catherine Ingram shares her insights and wisdom for connecting more intimately to the experience of our daily worlds.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688167144 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Carol Adrienne

William Morrow. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Carol Adrienne

William Morrow. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Adrienne, Carol

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688167144 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Carol Adrienne

William Morrow, 1999-09-07. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : Proven Exercises to Help You Find Your Way in the World
Adrienne, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Good. Trade size. No marking, no tears. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
6) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Carol Adrienne

William Morrow & Company, 1999-08. Hardcover. ex library with just a few marki. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
7) The Purpose of Your Life, Experiential Guide. The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason For Being
Adrienne, Carol

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Psychology Eagle Brook/William Morrow NY: [1999] Book Club Hb Although a stated 1st edition, book has no price on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : Proven Exercises to Help You Find Your Way in the World
Adrienne, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0688167144. Slight spine tilt. Overstock mark. Dust jacket rubbed and lightly spotted.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Adrienne, Carol

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688167144 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. HARDCOVER VG/VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
10) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Adrienne, Carol

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688167144 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $12.17
Add to cart 
11) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Adrienne, Carol

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688167144 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
12) The Purpose of Your Life Workbook: The Proven Exercises to Help You Find Your Way in the World
Adrienne, Carol

Fairfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Eagle Brook, 1999 pp.248. The author shows us how to use coincidence, synchronicity and intuition to find our purpose in life. clean tight unread copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($21.01)
Add to cart 
13) The Purpose of You Life Experiential Guide / the Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Adrienne, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Eagle Book , 1999. New Unsold Copy! Light shelf wear. The clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light rubs to covers. Helps readers uncover the unsuspected, untapped power of synchronicity and intuition that will bring success, satisfaction, and a firm sense of the work we were put on Earth to accomplish......248 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. New Unsold Copy!/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $22.36
Add to cart 
14) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide : The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being
Adrienne, Carol

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688167144 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $59.94
Add to cart