Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0688168264
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook

by W. Park Kerr


ISBN: 0688168264
ISBN-13: 9780688168261
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1999
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 112

Publisher's Notes

The founder of the El Paso Chile Company offers tangy, spicy, and bold recipes for drinks, coolers, marinades, salsas, and more. Full-color photos.

Similar books


1555611214
El Charro Cafe
by Carlotta Flores

El Charro Cafe is famous throughout the United States and the world for its vibrant, fresh Mexican food and fiesta-like atmosphere. In this beautifully illustrated color hardcover cookbook, owner and chef Carlotta Flores shares her recipes, her family history and her love for this flavorful cuisine. Carlotta includes prized family recipes as well as those that make E1 Charro a Tucson delight and tradition. She tells stories of the four generations of her family who have worked at E1 Charro since its beginnings in 1922, making it the oldest family-run restaurant in the Southwest. A glossary of Spanish terms and foods helps you learn your way around a Mexican menu. You'll learn the secrets to making authentic, traditional Sonoran Mexican dishes as well as ways to make light, healthy and equally delicious newer ones.

1558539921
El Charro Cafe Cookbook
by Michael Stern



0937206350
Best from New Mexico Kitchens
by Sheila MacNien Cameron



0914846590
Christmas in New Mexico
by Lynn Nusom



1564260402
Mexican Cooking at the Academy
by Angelo Villa



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688168264 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. P

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688168264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 William Morrow Cookbooks Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

William Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

William Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook [Hardcover]
Kerr, W. P

Book is like new with normal shelf rub, no marks bends or tears. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. dings on book edge. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
7) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. P

William Morrow Cookbooks. New in New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0688168264 . New Store Stock.; 0.64 x 8.84 x 5.49 Inches; 112 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $3.28
Add to cart 
8) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

Morrow Cookbooks, 1999-05-05. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. Park

Morrow Cookbooks, 1999-01-05. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
10) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. Park

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1999. 1st Edition, English Language. Book is almost like new - DJ has mild signs of handling and price has been clipped from the flap. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; William Morrow and Company, Inc. ; New York; Seventh Printing; 0.64 x 8.84 x 5.49 Inches; 112 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
11) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

Morrow Cookbooks, 1999-05-05. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind. The jacket has a small bump mid spine. (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
12) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. Park

New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0688168264. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. Park

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. 112pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
14) El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. Park

William Morrow & Co, 1999. ISBN: 0688168264. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE COOKING COOK BOOK MARGARITA TEQUILA. (more information)

Offered by Wildfield Studios (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
15) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. P

William Morrow Cookbooks. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 0.64 x 8.84 x 5.49 Inches; 112 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
16) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook (Qty: 5)
W. P. Kerr

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1999-05-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.24
Add to cart 
17) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
W. P. Kerr

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
18) The El Paso Chile Company Margarita Cookbook
Kerr, W. P

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688168264 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.50
Add to cart