Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0688175368
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Child's World


ISBN: 0688175368
ISBN-13: 9780688175368
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Published date: 2000
Size: 7.75 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Combining her intimate blackandwhite photography of children at play with quotes from her subjects, the author has created a joyous celebration of childhood.

Similar books


1931788456
Hellen Van Meene
by



3865210392
Sam Taylor-wood
by Sam Taylor-Wood



0821277545
XXX
by Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

A provocative look at today's leading porn stars combined with insightful, offbeat, and amusing texts by an all-star literary lineup. In todays image-saturated, Internet-savvy world, the subject of pornography is out of the closet and all over the maintream media. XXX: 30 PORN STAR PORTRAITS, by renowned portrait photographer Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, features paired portraits (one clothed and one nude) of the top stars in pornographic film. A cross-section of straight and gay men and women is represented, from porn legends to rising stars. Performers in the book include celebrities such as Jenna Jameson (the leading porn star of our time), Ron Jeremy, and Nina Hartley, as well as fast-rising names like Sunrise Adams, Belladonna, and Chad Hunt. The book includes short essays on the intersection of pornography and culture by a wide range of distinguished writers, from Salman Rushdie to John Malkovich, Nancy Friday to John Waters. XXX is a landmark artistic work that will contribute to the ongoing debate about the pornification of the culture at large.

3829601212
I Will Never Forget You...
by Salomon Grimberg



1931885389
With
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688175368 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Child's World [Hardcover] by Straus, Laura
Laura Straus

Hearst Books, 2000-07. Hardcover. Like New. Like New (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Child's World
Straus, Laura

Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0688175368 C23___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Child's World
Straus, Laura

Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0688175368 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books, 2000-07. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear including tears.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books, 2000-07. Hardcover. Very Good/very slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Pages clean. Spine foot bumped torn (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) A Child's World
Staus, Laura

Morrow/Avon. 2000. 0688175368 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
11) A Child's World
Staus, Laura; Editors of Redbook

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 2000. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) A Child's World
Staus, Laura; Editors of Redbook

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 2000. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) A Child's World
Staus, Laura; Editors of Redbook

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 2000. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) A Child's World
Laura Straus

Hearst Books, 2000. BRAND NEW BOOK. . Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Bookroom (United States)
Price: $15.54
Add to cart 
15) A Child's World
Straus, Laura

Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0688175368 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.16
Add to cart