Crumb
by Jean S. Doty
ISBN: 0688840353
ISBN-13: 9780688840358
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1976 Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
A young girl and her pony become involved in the horse show circuit when she gets a job helping out at a nearby stable and riding school.
Publisher's Notes
A young girl and her pony become involved in the horse show circuit when she gets a job helping out at a nearby stable and riding school.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Kingfisher Treasury of Pony Stories
by
No child can resist the ponies portrayed in this collection. Sixteen tales include Christine Pullein-Thomson's "Candy Stops a Train", Lincoln Steffens' "The Christmas Pony", and the Greek myth, "The Horse of the Sun". Illustrated.

Blaze and Thunderbolt
by C. W. Anderson
During their summer vacation on a ranch out West, Billy and Blaze encounter a wild horse, named Thunderbolt because of his fast speed, that no one has ever been able to catch. Reprint. Children's BOMC.

Blaze and the Forest Fire
by C. W. Anderson
After spotting smoke in the brush one hot summer day, Billy and his pony Blaze become heroes, when they gallop through the woods to sound the alarm. Black-and-white illustrations throughout.

Stormy, Misty's Foal
by Marguerite Henry

The Horse Show Mom's Survival Guide
by Susan Daniels
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688840353 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Crumb
, Doty
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1976. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Crumb
No Illustrations, Doty
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1976. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Crumb
Doty, Jean S
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Morrow, 1976. Good Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, front endpaper removed, CJ611630.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Crumb
Doty, Jean S
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1976 Very Good. Dust Jacket Ex-Library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Crumb
No Illustrations, Doty
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1976. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Crumb
No Illustration, Doty
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1976. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Crumb
Doty, Jean S
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1976 Very Good. Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|