Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


For the New Year

by Eric Pankey


ISBN: 0689115075
ISBN-13: 9780689115073
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Atheneum
Published date: 1984
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 65

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0689115075 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1984 Light fading of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
2) FOR THE NEW YEAR
Pankey, Eric

Atheneum,. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed w/minor cover wear, fading. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. DJ wear/scratching. ; . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
3) FOR THE NEW YEAR: Poems
Pankey, Eric

New York, Atheneum, 1st Edition, 1984. ///. FINE in a NEAR-FINE dust jacket. 8vo, hardcover bound in blue cloth, 65pp. Winner of the Walt Whitman Award of the Academy of American Poets for 1984. (Poetry). + + We pack carefully and ship promptly -- with tracking included. + +. ISBN: 0689115075. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Chestnut Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
4) For The New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York: Atheneum, 1984 65pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
5) For The New Year, Poems by Eric Pankey
Pankey, Eric

Atheneum; NY, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good, former library, clean text, sound binding. 2 ISBN: 0689115075. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
Price: $7.46
Add to cart 
6) FOR THE NEW YEAR
PANKEY, ERIC

SIMON & SCHUSTER. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL . (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
7) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

NY: Atheneum, 1984 DJ has slight chipping at top of spine & some yellowing.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Buffs, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York: Atheneum, 1984. Blue cloth, as issued, former owner book plate on front flyleaf. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 1984 Walt Whitman Award of The Academy of American Poets.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
9) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Complimentary card awarding Eric Pankey the 1984 Walt Whitman Award of The Academy of American Poets laid in. Contents clean and tight.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Slim 8vo. (more information)

Offered by BOOKPOWER (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
10) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0689115075 tight and clean, 1984 Walt Whitman Award of the Academy of American Poets, inner dj flad has slight crease on corner. Keywords: POETRY, POETIC, WORKS, AUTHOR, GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) For the New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1984. Complimentary card from the Academy of American Poets announcing the 1984 Walt Whiman Award Winner laid in. Some foxing to fore edges and sun fading to top of boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by modern-ISM (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
12) FOR THE NEW YEAR Poems by Eric Pankey
Pankey, Eric

New York: Atheneum. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689115075. Tight, bright, clean hardback book in unclipped dust jacket. Winner of the Walt Whitman Award. Blue cloth cover would be near fine except for some sunning along top edge. The jacket shows a touch of edge wear. Looks bright and is now protected in see-through, removable mylar jacket cover. Very clean end papers and pages. Possibly unread. ; 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Books Maps Prints More (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
13) FOR THE NEW YEAR
PANKEY, Eric

NY: Atheneum, 1984. 65 pp. Stated first edition. Hardcover. Blue, cloth boards with gilt stamping on cover & spine. Fine, in like jacket. Dj in protective glassine. ISBN: 0689115075 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
14) For the New Year: Poems
Pankey, Eric

New York: Atheneum,, 1984. Blue cloth with gilt-lettered spine. Winner of the 1984, Walt Whitman Award, judged by Mark Strand. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart