|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0689118120 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
John Waller
Atheneum Books, 1988-12. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding slightly cocked. Pages clean and bright. Careful packaging and Fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
New York: Atheneum, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 504 pages. . Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rub on top edge. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
GORDON OF KHARTOUM THE SAGA OF A VICTORIAN HERO
WALLER, JOHN H
ATHENEUM, 1988, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK, AS NEW DUST JACKET, REMAINDER MARK ISBN - 0689118120 ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Gordon of Khartoum The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
New York: Atheneum. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ has edge wear and has been clipped. Boards have bumped corners. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 504 pages . ( more information) Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: Saga of Victorian Hero
Waller,John
Very Fine/Very Fine DJ,not price clipped (24.95) photos/period pictures Atheneum 1988 1st edition. hardcover. 504 pages., 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Remainder slash,botton. ( more information) Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
New York: Atheneum, 1988. Illustrations. Maps. Bibliography. Index. Dj. xxiii, 504 pages. 24.2 cm. Hardcover. Condition (Book/Dj): Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-689-11812-0 . ( more information) Offered by Camel Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
John Waller
Atheneum Books, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, 1st printing. Book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows very light edge wear. Email for photo ( more information) Offered by Partners In Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John
Atheneum Books. Hardcover. 0689118120 Edition: First Edition; --/great condition; First Edition. Great condition Not ex-lib. Not clipped, no marks. Ship daily. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Gordon of Khartoum The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
New York, NY: Atheneum VG+/Fine. 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 504pp(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, 2 numbers on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No tears Keywords: Biography, British Generals, Sudan, Military Heroes, Charles GOrdon, Chinese Gordon, British Empire, ISBN 0689118120. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Gordon of Khartoum: The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
New York: Atheneum, 1988 xxi, 504pp, index, bibliography, bw ills,map. Or yellow papered boards with brown cloth spine. Slightest signs of edge wear to jacket. Outstanding biography of Victorian hero and military leader General Gordon.. First Edition. 1/2 cloth/ Papered Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
GORDON OF KHARTOUM - The Saga of a Victorian Hero
Waller, John H
This is a detailed biography of this famous British general, who led the 'Ever-Victorious Army' in suppresiing the Taiping Rebellion in China in the 1850's; suppressed the slave trade in the Sudan and later defended Khartoum against the Mahdi's revolt in the Sudan 1884-85. New York 1988, Macmillan, first US edition, hard bound in dust jacket, VG /VG cond, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, xxi, 504 pp, illus, maps, notes, bibliog, index. . ISBN: 0-689-11812-0. ( more information) Offered by ARTICLES OF WAR Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|