Hodgepodge Two
Another Commonplace Book
by J. Bryan
ISBN: 0689120648
ISBN-13: 9780689120640
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1989
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0689120648 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
HODGEPODGE TWO by Bryan, Iii
Iii Bryan
Scribner, 1/10/1990. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback Book - Like New Condition. DJ has some slight wear ( more information) Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, Iii
Scribner. Hardcover. 0689120648 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, Iii
Scribner. Hardcover. 0689120648 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Iii Bryan
Scribner, 1990-01-10. Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
HODGEPODGE TWO
Iii Bryan
Scribner. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Iii Bryan
Scribner. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
HODGEPODGE TWO
Bryan, Iii
Scribner, January 10, 1990. Board book. Good. Entertainment : Humor : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
HODGEPODGE TWO [or spelled HODGE PODGE TWO]: ANOTHER COMMONPLACE BOOK
Bryan, J., III [Dust Wrapper design by Gloria Adelson]
New York: Atheneum, 1989. First edition. 294 pages, illustrated. Fine copy [with a few speck stains to the top edge] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Iii Bryan
Scribner. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Iii Bryan
Scribner. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, Iii
Scribner. Hardcover. 0689120648 New/great; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships Daily.Not ex-Library. . New. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hodge Podge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan III, J
NY: Antheneum, 1989. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F Sml 8vo - 294 pp Minor edge foxing. Inscription on ffep. Contents crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-689-12064-8 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1989. very good condition; price-clipped dust jacket; dust jacket lightly scuffed; . First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1989. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A great copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Corners are sharp. Very light rubbing along front bottom edge. dj has some scuffing, minor creasing and several very small tears along edges. 294 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Hodgepodge Two, Another Commomplace Book
Bryan, J., III
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Atheneum, 1989. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HU512680.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books, 1989. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hodge Podge Two
J. Bryan, III
New York: Atheneum, 1989 294pgs. "Another commonplace book." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, J., III
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 295pp Clean tight and bright, gently read if read at all. ' A literate lifelong micellany, illuminated by flashes of comedy and rue'. First Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by B.SOTR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Hodgepodge Two : Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J. III
New York: Atheneum, 1989. 294 pp., B & W illustrations throughout, dust jacket has a little minor wear at the top and bottom of the spine, book in excellent condition - spine color blue w/ dark blue text on very light yellow strip framed in black - reference / trivia. Hardcover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
HODGE PODGE TWO. Another commonplace books
BRYAN, J. III
New York: Atheneum, 1989. First Edition. ISBN:0-689-12064-8. Fine hardbound with very good dustjacket. 294p.. ( more information) Offered by Ganymede International (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1989. 296 pages, dj scuffed with wear to edges. ISBN: 0689120648. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter Book. LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
23)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1989. 296 pages, prev owner's name whited out on front endpage, dj scuffed, cover slightly warped. ISBN: 0689120648. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
24)
|
Hodgepodge Two: Another Commonplace Book
Bryan, J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1989. No shelf or corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, light wear and soiling to DJ. First Printing. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Like New/Very Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Hodge Podge Two, Another Commonplace Book
Bryan III, J
New York, New York: Atheneum, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. General wear. ISBN: 0-689-12064-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Hodge Podge Two
Bryan, J
New York: Atheneum, 1989. 1/4 cloth with boards, gilt embossed lettering, small 8vo, like new in mylar wrapped dj, 294pp. B/w Illus. Illus. by B/w Illus. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, Iii
Scribner. Fine in a near fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 320 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
HODGEPODGE TWO: ANOTHER COMMONPLACE BOOK
Bryan III, J
New York: Atheneum, 1989. Book of the Month Club Edition. HB. F/VG+, edgewear on dust jacket particularly on rear bottom, blindstamp on rear board. narrow 8vo. ( more information) Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Hodge Podge Two: Another Commonplace book
Bryan, J
New York: Atheneum , 1989. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by B & W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Hodgepodge Two
Bryan, Iii
Scribner. Hardcover. 0689120648 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|