A Home with Aunt Florry
by Talbot, Charlene J
ISBN: 0689304404
ISBN-13: 9780689304408
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Atheneum Published date: 1974 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0689304404 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene J
Holiday house. Hardcover. 0689304404 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1974 Holiday House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Charlene J. Talbot
Holiday House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Charlene J. Talbot
Holiday House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Charlene J. Talbot
Holiday house, 1974-07. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a stated First edition! This book is an ex-Library book with all the normal stamps, stickers and shelf markers. Edges of Boards are banged up some. No markings in text. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot,Charlene Joy
Atheneum, 1974. Lib pocket removed but in very good shape otherwise.. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Home With Aunt Florry
Illustrated, Talbot
New York: Atheneum, 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Home With Aunt Florry
No Illustrations, Talbot
New York: Atheneum, 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers. Very Good. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0689304404 . hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Home With Aunt Florry
No Illustration, Talbot
New York: Atheneum, 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1974 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, stains to edge of pages, mylar covered dust jacket, shelf H-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Home With Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene Joy
New York: Atheneum, 1974. Good in Good jacket Near Fine jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0689304404. EX-lib, usual stamps. fep removed. Clipping from DJ glued in front paper. Yellow boar ds with picture of rooftop, clothesline and children.. 1st print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene Joy
near fine, fine dj, pictorial siena cloth. NOT ex-library Gail Owens DJ children's books Atheneum New York 1974 1st hardcover 200 pgs, ISBN: 0-689-30440-4. "free read not for resale" stamped top & bottom edges & title page, else would be fine ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
At Home With Aunt Florry
, Talbot
New York: Atheneum, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1974 Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
A Home with Aunt Florry
Talbot, Charlene J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1974. Orphans leave Kansas to join eccentric Aunt in New York City. 200 pages. DJ colorfully illustrated, very slight wear to top tips, short crease near bottom front tip, micronick at spine top right edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Near Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A HOME WITH AUNT FLORRY
Talbot, Charlene Joy
Atheneum, 1974. When orphaned twins Wendy and Jason go to New York to live with their bohemian aunt, they find her life quite different from what they had known in Kansas.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|