Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up

by Jonathan Kingdon


ISBN: 0691050864
ISBN-13: 9780691050867

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Princeton University Press
Published date: 2003
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0691050864 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Jonathan Kingdon

Princeton University Press, 2003-04-07. Hardcover. Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy with with light reading wear. This is an EX LIBRARY copy in a very good condition. Library markings present, no additional markings. (more information)

Offered by Great Book Cheap Price (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
2) Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Kingdon, Jonathan

Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691050864 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. Writing on a couple pages. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $8.29
Add to cart 
3) Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Jonathan Kingdon

Princeton University Press. Used - Like New. 2003. Hardcover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
4) Lowly Origin: Where, When and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Kingdon, Jonathan

Princeton University Press, 2003. Hardcover. New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. (more information)

Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: $24.44
Add to cart 
5) Lowly Origin: Where, When, And Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Kingdon, Jonathan

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 2003. 396pp. Index. DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) Lowly Origin
Kingdon, Jonathan

Princeton: Princeton, 2003 From the cover, "Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up." Beautiful book and jacket, not flawless, but closely approaching. Brilliant, unmarked text. No thumbing. Jacket has a miniscule trace of edgewear invisible in mylar wrapper, as is a mild scar at edge of back panel. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. *. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Jonathan Kingdon

Princeton University Press, 2003. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-GALLERY (India)
Price: $35.77
Add to cart 
8) Lowly Origin: Where, When, and Why Our Ancestors First Stood Up
Jonathan Kingdon

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $123.95
Add to cart