Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting


ISBN: 0696001551
ISBN-13: 9780696001550
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 1977

Publisher's Notes

Step-by-step instructions, scale diagrams, materials lists, and color illustrations facilitate the creation of afghans, pillows, tablecloths, bedspreads, throws, rugs, place mats, and other articles.

Similar books


0855327685
Have You Any Wool?
by Jan Messent



0873494210
The Best of Workbasket Magazine
by



0762104058
The Ultimate Sourcebook of Knitting and Crochet Stitches
by Reader's Digest

A richly illustrated, comprehensive guide to knitting and crochet features detailed, step-by-step instructions and photographs of more than nine hundred stitches for needlecrafters of every skill level, along with color-coded pages to provide easy access, tips on the proper weight and texture of yarn to use for different patterns, technical stitch directions, and difficulty rankings.

1931499543
Scarf Style
by Pam Allen



1584790873
Knitting for Baby
by Kristin Nicholas



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696001551 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
n/a

Better Homes and Gardens, 1977. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0696001551 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Crocheting and Knitting
Don Dooley - Editorial Director

Better Homes and Gardens Name of previous owner inside front cover. 3745B47. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Crocheting and Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696001551 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Better Homes & Gardens Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696001551 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1977 Better Homes & Gardens Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton; Editor-Don Dooley; Editor-Gerald Know

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. great condition just older (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
12) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977-05-01. Good. good overall condition/book has slight odor/some shelf wear/no international or priority shipping. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
13) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton; Editor-Don Dooley; Editor-Gerald Know

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout,oversized (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977-05-01. Good. Good+: unmarked, slightly musty, but tight copy . Edition: 1st ed. 96pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton; Editor-Don Dooley; Editor-Gerald Know

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
17) Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
18) Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Meredith Books, 1977. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696001551 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Books, 1977 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Crocheting and Knitting [Illustrated]
Ernest Shelton; Don Dooley; Gerald

clean light tan pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, no jacket--90A70207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Crocheting and Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1977. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Crocheting and Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1977. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Knox, Gerald (editor)

Des Moines IA: Better Homes and Garden Books, 1977 heavily worn board tips; small stains on front pastedown and on title page; otherwise Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Knox, Gerald (editor)

Des Moines IA: Meredith Corporation, 1979 Bumped tips and spine ends. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Crocheting and Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696001551 Fine Hardcover except for a small defect in the front cover. Otherwise Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
27) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting (Better homes and gardens books)
), Not Applicable (Na

Better Homes & Gardens Books, May 1, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
28) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting (Better homes and gardens books)
Gardens, Better Homes and

Better Homes & Gardens Books, May 1, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
29) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting and Knitting (Better homes and gardens books)
Gardens, Better Homes and

Better Homes & Gardens Books, May 1, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
30) Crocheting & Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens

USED HARDCOVER. 0696001551 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
31) Crocheting and Knitting
Ernest Shelton; Editor-Don Dooley; Editor-Gerald Know

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
32) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1979 4th printing boards are in excellent condition. corners square and slightly rubbed. spine yellowed. pages foxed. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Edge of Heaven (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Better Homes And Gardens Crocheting And Knitting
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Used:Good. Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Some Shelfwear At Spine And Corners, Light Scuffing In Places . Paper Over Boards. 96 P. Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback). Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) CROCHETING & KNITTING
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Books, 1977. 50 Plus projects for your home. Traditional and contemporary designs with easy-to-follow patterns. Contents are clean, bright, and securely bound in bright boards with just a hint of edge rub.. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
35) Crocheting & Knitting
Better Homes & Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. Cover is lightl scuffed, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are browning and are tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
36) Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. 50-plus projects for your home. Traditional and Contemporary designs. Small section of front board is peeling. Slight edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.. Eighth Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CROCHETING & KNITTING
Better Homes & Gardens Staff and Johnston, Becky, Editor

Meredith Corp. 1977, 6th Printing 1980 Near Fine quarto, pictorial boards. 95 pgs, 50-plus exciting projects you can make yourself. Complete how-to traditrional and contemporary designs with easy to follow patterns.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Crocheting & Knitting
Better Homes & Garden Staff

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1977. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Crocheting & Knitting
, Better Homes And Gardens

Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1977. Hardcover. Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND LIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
40) Crocheting And Knitting
Photographs And Illustration, Better Homes And Gardens

Iowa: Meredith Press, 1977. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.77
Add to cart 
41) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Better Homes

Des Moines: Meredith, 1977. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. 13th Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR603901.. 13th Print - 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
42) CROCHETING & KNITTING
BETTER HOMES and GARDENS

Better Homes and Gardens, 1977. Decorative Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back 50 PLUS PROJECTS FOR YOUR HOME --TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY DESIGNS WITH EASY-TO-FOLLOW PATTERNS. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked. Just a touch of edgewear on spine ends. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
43) Crocheting and Knitting
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 96 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very well illustrated. 50 plus projects for your home in both traditional and contemporary designs with easy-to-follow patterns. You will find rugs, bedspreads, curtains and much, much more. Great ideas.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Crafts. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
44) Crocheting And Knitting
DOOLEY, DON ( EDITORIAL DIRECTOR)

Meredith Corporation, Des Moines: 1977. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Crocheting and Knitting are both needle arts that enable you to create warm, wonderful things for your home. In this book you will find many such projects, just waiting for you to make. ISBN: 0696001551. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
45) Favorite Recipes Compiled By Lake Skinner Camp Store And Marina

As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Collector's Edition. Hardcover. Brand new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 362 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
46) Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting
Shelton, Ernest

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696001551 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.62
Add to cart