Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Better Homes and Gardens Applique


ISBN: 0696004356
ISBN-13: 9780696004353
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Corp
Published date: 1978
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 96

Similar books


0696216531
505 Quilt Blocks
by Better Homes and Gardens

Presents detailed instructions on how to create more than five hundred different quilt blocks, including both traditional and contemporary designs, with helpful guidelines on how to customize the different blocks and how to adapt them for use as wardrobe items, fashion accessories, home decor, and other beautiful items.

1571202099
Sweet Dreams, Moon Baby
by Elly Sienkiewicz



1574327992
Quilt Blocks X 9
by Sharon Newman



1574327704
Petal Play the Traditional Way
by Joan Shay



1571201890
Applique Inside the Lines
by Carol Armstrong



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696004356 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes & Gardens Applique
Better Homes And Gardens Staff

Meredith Books, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 0696004356.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Applique
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-696-00435-6 Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Applique (Better Homes and Gardens)
Knox, Gerald (Ed)

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Knox, Gerald (Ed)

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
No Author Noted

Description: "Imaginative quick-and-easy crafts, step-by-step how-to for 52 projects old and new quilt patterns." Publisher Information: Copyright date - 1978, stated first edition, fifth printing date - 1980, Meredith, Des Moines IA, # Pages - 96, Pictorial hardcover. Includes Illustrations, PatternsOverall Condition: Very Good – structurally intact and tight, pages just slightly yellowed, minimal soil and wear, nearly insignificant edge and corner wear on cover (more information)

Offered by Garage To Dollars (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Better Homes and Gardens Applique' by

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. edited by gerald knox (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004356 . No marks or highlighting. Water? mark on right edge corners of all pages.; 4to . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Used copy with minor cover wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Trade PaperBack. 0696004356 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Meredith Corp Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Good/no. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c03s06 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Btrhm, Grdn

Meredith Corp. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Btrhm, Grdn

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Btrhm, Grdn

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Btrhm, Grdn

Meredith Corp. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Meredith Books, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear with some corner edge nicks on spine. NOT A Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
25) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Editors; Cravens, Joan (editor); Treinen, Sara J. (editor)

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978. Excellent condition, no damage.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
26) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 Tear on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
28) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 Cover has creases, Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Books, 1978. Unabridged. Hard cover. Like New. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp 1st ed. Hard cover. Meredith Corp, Des Moines (c1978) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Covers glossy. Delivery confirmation information upon shipping. International ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
34) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
35) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/ cover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
36) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
37) APPLIQUE
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1979]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
39) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.67
Add to cart 
40) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Pictorial Cover.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
41) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
42) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corporation, 1978 minor corner wear, an overall crisp and clean used book!. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
43) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Books, 1978. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 1982 Meredith Corporation; c1978; **1ST EDITION/9TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning; Content: page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696004356 1982 Meredith Corporation; **9TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great; Inside Front & Back Covers: age tanning; Fore-edge: age tanning; Content: page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
47) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Knox, Gerald

Meredith, 1978 Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
48) Applique
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: very light edgewear; top block soiled; name blackout Title Page 1980(1978). Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Applique : Better Homes and Gardens
Lindemeyer, Nancy Craft Editor

Meredith Corporation. 1980. 0696004356 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards, the binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Pictorial Cover.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Better Homes and Gardens Applique

Meredith Corp. Very Good/No DJ. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004356 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated boards in like new condition. 96 pgs.. Keywords: APPLIQUE, CRAFTS, HOBBIES. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Applique - Better Homes and Gardens
Knox, Gerald (edited by)

Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens, c1978. Hardback. Very Good. ISBN 0-696-00435-6, 4to, no dustjacket, 96pp, illustrated boards, price sticker residue on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Better Homes and Gardens Appliqu
No Author Noted

Des Moines: Meredith Corp c1978. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. 0696004356 . Good. Good. No dust jacket, as issued.Better homes and gardens books. Unknown printing. 96 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
54) Better homes and gardens appliquÈ (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
55) Better homes and gardens appliquÈ (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
56) Applique
Better Homes & Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation. 1978. Hard Cover. Good +. 95 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
57) Applique
Better Homes & Gardens Editors

Meredith Press, 1978. TITLE: Applique - 52 projects, old and new patterns // Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bright pictorial covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
58) Better homes and gardens appliquÈ (Better homes and gardens books)
Knox, Gerald (Editor)

Meredith Corp;, 1978. Hardcover. Good in No DJ. Hardcover with printed boards and NO dust jacket. 1978. Wear on tips of cover. Tanning pages. ISBN: 0696004356. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) Better Homes and Gardens
Better Homes

Meredith Books, 1978. Good + hardcover. Some bumping and rubbing to corners or spine but overall a very nice copy.. Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Better Homes and Gardens Applique' by

Meredith Corp, 1978. stated 4th ed 4th print. Hardcover. Very Good/HB W/DJ. Hardback,no dj issued,oversized W/lam pic cover, STATED 1st ED,4TH PRINT,cr 1978 MEREDITH CORP, crisp,clean,nice except minor tear last page,NO LOSS OF TEXT (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
61) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Home And Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens, 1978. Very clean, solid copy with a single interior stamp. No other markings. No stains, creases or tears. Binding solid. Boards clean. Spine straight. (44). . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
62) Better Homes and Gardens Appliqu+ (Better Homes and Gardens Books)
No Author

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corp. Very Good/Very Good. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004356 Very Good in Near Fine jacket Oversized. 96pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
63) APPLIQUE -- Imaginative Quick-and-Easy Crafts Step-by-Step How-To for 52 Projects--Old and New Quilt Patterns
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

Meredith Press, 1982. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back FINE CONDITION CRAFT BOOK. Clean, bright, colorful decorative cloth boards. Step-by-step instruction and colorful and numerous illustrations. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
64) Better Homes & Gardens Applique
Better Homes & Gardens Editors

RB: Meredith Corporation. very good condition. 1982. Hardcover. LIB2958011749 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
65) Better Homes and Gardens - Applique
Better Homes and Gardens / Knox, Gerald (editor)

Meredith (1981). ISBN 0696004356. Eighth printing. 1981. Hardcover. Picture boards. Approx. 7 x 10 inches. Color and b/w illustrations. 96pp. Projects include quilts, toys, banner, wall hangings, sleeping bag, to name a few. VG + / no dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978. 52 PROJECTS IN THIS GOOD WORKING BOOK. 96 pp. corner wear top right cover, minor bumping to foot of spine. Beautifully illustrated with color photos and how-to diagrams. No remainder marks or dog -eared pages. CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT AND STRAIGHT.. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Oversize. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978. 96 pgs, white spine with black and blue print, the book is in great condition the page are clean and crisp, illustrated, nice copy. HC. VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Author Unknown

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS APPLIQUE

USA:: Merdith Press, 1980. Hard. Very Good. First Edition. Cookbook. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0696004356. xlib. 1st edition, 5th printing. Top and bottom of spine and corners are lightly rubbed. Inside is clean and tight . 96 pages. Imaginative quick-and-easy crafts. Step-by-step how-to for 52 project. Old and new quilt patterns.. 1st,ed, 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Laminated. Illus. by W/photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non fiction/crafts. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
70) Applique
Better Homes & Garden Staff

Meredith Corp, 1978. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) Better homes and Gardens Applique
Knox, Gerald (editor)

Des Moines IA: Meredith Corporation, 1978 Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) Applique
Color Photographs, Better Homes And Gardens

Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1978. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
73) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
No author stated

Good.. Hardcover. Hardcover 1981 7th printing. Glossy cover--no dustjacket. Clean and unmarked; NOTICEABLE AVERAGE WEAR; AGE-DISCOLORATION. A few pages dog- eared. 96pp, color photos, diagrams. Language: English. (more information)

Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
74) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Knox, Gerald, editor

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1978. Hard cover.. Very Good. Small 4to, pp. 96. Illustrated throughout. A very good copy.. (more information)

Offered by T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
75) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978 Hardcopy with pictorial paper-covered boards, is in FINE condition. Issued with NO DJ. Imaginative quick-and-easy crafts. Step-by-step how-to for 52 projects. Old and new quilt patterns.. First Edition/9th Printing - 1982. Hardcover. Fine/Issued No Jacket. 7-3/4" Wide x 10-1/4" Tall. Pictorial Paper-Covered Boards. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
76) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978 Hardcopy with pictorial paper-covered boards, is in FINE condition. Issued with NO DJ. Imaginative quick-and-easy crafts. Step-by-step how-to for 52 projects. Old and new quilt patterns.. First Edition/9th Printing - 1982. Hardcover. Fine/Issued No Jacket. 7-3/4" Wide x 10-1/4" Tall. Pictorial Paper-Covered Boards. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
77) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS APPLIQUE
Better Homes & Gardens Staff and Johnston, Becky, Editor

Meredith Corp. 1978 Fifth Printing, 1980. Near Fine quarto, hardbook in decorated boards; no dj. 96 pgs, 52 exciting projects you can make yourself, such as wall hanging and pillow, banner, window shade, baby quilt, animal toys, pillowcases, old and new quilt patterns.... (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
78) Better Homes and Gardens Applique
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. Very Good. 1978. Hard Cover. 0696004356 . pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
79) APPLIQUE Imaginative Quick and Easy Crafts FREE SHIPPING
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens. 1978. Hardcover. 0696004356 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Step by step how to for 52 projects. Old and new quilt patterns . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00