Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers


ISBN: 0696007304
ISBN-13: 9780696007309
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Corp
Published date: 1974
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 112

Similar books


1558672206
The Best 50 Bruschetta Recipes
by Dona Z. Meilach

Get ready for 50 recipes that will turn you on to the Italian open-faced version of the American sandwich. Thick hunks of bread, toasted and piled high with flavorful toppings will make your mouth water.

1580085237
Big Small Plates
by Cindy Pawlcyn



0848728068
Soups, Salads & Starters
by



0783502184
Hors D'Oeuvres & Appetizers
by Scotto Sisters

Make any party or meal a special celebration with a selection of easily prepared, colorful, delicious hors d'oeuvres or appetizers. Dazzle your guests with Mozzarella and Tomato Crostini. Sesame Shrimp. Guacamole. Endive Boats with Smoked Salmon. Chinese Spareribs. Mini Pizzas with Spicy Meat Topping. Tandoori-Style Chicken. The array of possibilities is a festive as it is tempting. Filled with kitchen-tested recipes from popular French food experts the Scotto Sisters - each recipe shown in a glorious full-color photograph - this beautiful, practical book makes it easier than ever to select and prepare hors d'oeuvres and appetizers for any occasion. All the basics are covered, from choosing basic tools to preparing the doughs, pastries and breads that are part of so many of these dishes. And an illustrated glossary provides you with a quick, convenient reference to essential terms. Hors d'Oeuvres & Appetizers is part of the Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library, an all-new series of books written by outstanding international food authorities and created under the general editorship of Chuck Williams, founder of Williams-Sonoma, America's leading cookware stores and catalog. Each volume of the series concentrates on a single main ingredient or kind of food, and is expressly designed for practical, everyday use in the home kitchen.

0385479247
The 99% Fat-Free Book of Appetizers and Desserts
by Barry Bluestein

Applying simple but revolutionary cooking methods to a wide range of sophisticated recipes, a low-fat cookbook by the consultants for Rosie Daley contains healthy versions of such foods as steamed dumplings and banana cream pie.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696007304 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers

Meredith Corporation, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-696-00730-4 Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp, 1974. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Trade PaperBack. 0696007304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Meredith Corp Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696007304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696007304 A good reading copy only. 1974 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696007304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Meredith Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp, 1974. Good. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. No DJ. Tight Spine. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
10) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
11) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
12) better homes and gardens - snacks and appetizers
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Meredith 1974. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers
Better Homes and Gardens

Hardcover, pictorial boards, new. Over 350 recipes. Time-saving ideas, cost-cutting appetizers for special occasions. First Edition. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers

Iowa: Meredith Corp., 1974. Good Corner and spine ends lightly bumped clean solid.. ISBN: 0696007304. Oversized Hardbound. Good/Unknown. Cooking. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696007304 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) Snacks and Appetizers
Better Homes & Garden Staff

Des Moine, Iowa, USA: Meredith Corporation, 1974. Very nice clean Hard Cover book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS SNACKS AND APPETIZERS
Better Homes & Gardens Editors

Meredith Pub. Co. Des Moines. Ninth Ed. Second Printing, 1974 Quatro, hardcover in pictorial boards. VG condition. 112 pp including index. .step by step color photos; over 350 fuyn-to-fix recipes; time-saving ideas for spur-of-the-moment entertaining cost-cutting appetizers for special occasions.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Snacks and Appetizers
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp, 1974 Sticker residue on front cover.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) SNACKS AND APPETIZERS
Better Homes and Gardens

United States: Meredith Corporation, 1974 No markings, Near Fine; no Dj. Photo bds, 112pp, index. Colour and B&W photos. 350 recipes for entertaining, snacks and appetizers for special occasions. (1.5 Jm FO 21/0. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens: Snacks and Appetizers
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corp., 1974. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Nr Fine condition.. 4to. Over 350 recipes and ideas for appetizers for special occasions. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
21) Better Homes & Gardens Snacks and Appetizers 1974 Edition [color Illustrated Cookbook, recipe Collections]
Better Homes & Gardens Editors (editor)

Meredith Corporation 1974. Hard Cover. Oversized. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 0696007304. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $11.88
Add to cart 
22) Better Homes & Gardens Snacks and Appetizers 1974 Edition [color Illustrated Cookbook, recipe Collections]
Better Homes & Gardens Editors (editor)

Meredith Corporation 1974. Hard Cover. Oversized. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. With interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. 0696007304. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $16.87
Add to cart 
23) Better homes and gardens snacks and appetizers (Better homes and gardens books)

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696007304 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $47.73
Add to cart