Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Afghans to Knit & Crochet


ISBN: 0696015501
ISBN-13: 9780696015502
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Corp
Published date: 1986
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 80

Publisher's Notes

Provides instructions for making afghans in a variety of patterns and demonstrates basic crochet and knitting techniques.

Similar books


1574861352
Vanna's Favorite Gift Afghans
by Vanna White

Vanna White presents some of her favorite afghans in this book from Leisure Arts. With 45 afghans to choose from, including seven with matching gifts, crocheters make cozy gifts for any occasion. Each project includes step-by-step instructions and a full-color photograph of the finished project.

0873494210
The Best of Workbasket Magazine
by



0855327685
Have You Any Wool?
by Jan Messent



0762104058
The Ultimate Sourcebook of Knitting and Crochet Stitches
by Reader's Digest

A richly illustrated, comprehensive guide to knitting and crochet features detailed, step-by-step instructions and photographs of more than nine hundred stitches for needlecrafters of every skill level, along with color-coded pages to provide easy access, tips on the proper weight and texture of yarn to use for different patterns, technical stitch directions, and difficulty rankings.

1931499543
Scarf Style
by Pam Allen



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696015501 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696015501 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Afghans to knit & crochet

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Corp. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Half Price Books Community Services Corporation! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Corp. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Afghans to Knit and Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa:: Meredith Books,, August 1986. Paperback. Paperback. Very good+. 80pp. 28 cm. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696015501 Illustrated hardcover binding has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1986. Hard Cover. 0696015501. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Knox, Gerald M., Editor

Meredith Corp - Better Homes and Gardens , 1986. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Illustrated throughout. Includes fun to make scrap-saver designs, patchwork patterns for afghans and throws, classic favorites, and stitcher's notebook.. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11-1/4". 80 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696015501 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
12) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Unknown

Meredith Corporation, 1986 Hard Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Meredith Corp. 1986. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Meredith Corp. 1986. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Afghans to knit & crochet
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
17) Afghans to knit & crochet
No Author

Meredith Corp, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
18) Afghans to Knit and Crochet
Better Homes & Gardens

NY: Better Homes & Gardens, 1987 Hardcover book. Clean and tight; no loose or torn pages, no markings in text. 80 pages. Good directions; interesting afghans to knit and crochet. Good basic book. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Books

Meredith Corp, 1986. Paperback. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
20) Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp, 1986 Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Hard Cover.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
21) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith, 1986. Glossy , pictorial cover. Contents include Fun to Make Scrap Saver designs, Patchwork Patterns for afghans and throws, Classic favorites in Both Techniques and Stitcher's Notebook. . ISBN: 0-696-01550-1. Hard Cover. Very Good. Non-Fiction, Crafts, Hobbies, Knitting, Crochet. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Afghans To Knit And Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines:: Meredith. Fine with no dust jacket. 1987.. Hardcover; Third Printing. ISBN: 0696015501. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Afghans to Knit and Crochet
(Better Homes & Gardens)

Desmoines, Iowa: Meredith. F. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-696-01550-1 . Illustrated cover. ; 4to; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp, 1986. Hardcover. Acceptable. NDJ (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) AFGHANS TO KNIT AND CROCHET
BETTER HOMES and GARDENS

Better Homes & Gardens, 1988. Decorative Cloth. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back BOOK IS IN AS NEW CONDITION. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked. Includes a STITCHER'S NOTEBOOK: CROCHETING PRIMER and KINTTING PRIMER. Includes scrap-saver designs, patchwork patterns, classic favorites in both techniques. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
26) Better Homes and Gardens Afghans to Knit and Crochet
Knox, Gerald M. (Ed. )

Very Good; 1986. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Very lightly used, mild cover scuffing from storage; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
27) Better Homes & Gardens Afghans to Knit and Crochet
Better Homes & Gardens Staff

Meredith Books, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0696015501.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) Afghans to Knit and Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1987 First Edition, Fourth Printing stated on title page. Small bump at top and bottom of spine. Light shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. 80 pages. Patterns include: Sampler's afghan made with knitted, crocheted and woven fabrics; Log Cabin Crocheted Afghan; Crocheted Chimney Sweep Afghan; Knitted Ripple Afghan; Knitted Buffalo-Plaid Afghan and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
29) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Corp.. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
30) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp, 1986. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
31) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696015501 HARDBACK - ** NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
32) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Corp.. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) Afgans To Knit & Crochet
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $10.37
Add to cart 
34) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $10.37
Add to cart 
35) Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corp, 1986 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
36) Afghans to Knit & Crochet FREE SHIPPING

DES MOINES, IOWA: Meredith Corp, 1986. fifth printing, book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have some mild rubbing . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
37) Better Homes and Gardens Afghans to Knit & Crochet
Better Homes

Des Moines: Meredith, 1986. Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0696015501. like new copy, CR603894.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
38) Afghans To Knit & Crochet
Better homes and Gardens

First edition,second printing 1986,like new. (more information)

Offered by Alfa unique novelties & collectibles (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
39) Better Homes and Gardens: Afghans to Knit & Crochet

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696015501 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.00
Add to cart