Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Country Bazaar Crafts

by Better Homes and Gardens Editors


ISBN: 0696015609
ISBN-13: 9780696015601
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 1990
Edition: 11th edition

Similar books


15847941610
Glue Gun Decor
by Marian McEvoy

Instructs readers on how to use a glue gun in fifty home-decorating and craft projects, sharing easy-to-follow guidelines on how to embellish walls, furniture, frames, lampshades, pillows, flowerpots, and more.

0696209268
Crafts to Decorate Your Home
by Mary Engelbreit

The engaging artwork of Mary Engelbreit has gained a tremendous following nationwide. Her simple, yet refreshing style translates beautifully into decorating projects. This book offers over 130 projects and 150 photos of ideas for crafting accessories, tabletops, window treatments, lighting, outside decorating, and more.

0696211297
Mary Engelbreit
by Mary Engelbreit

An inspirational collection of home decorating projects and craft ideas offers detailed instructions for more than forty projects for bedrooms, guest rooms, kitchens, porches, patios, gardens, and more that utilize such popular craft technques as painting, stenciling, appliquT, cross-stitch, soft sculpture, and mixed media.

0517886901
Good Things
by Martha Stewart

Culled from the best of the "Good Things" columns in "Martha Stewart Living" magazine, this book offers a varied selection of wonderful crafts projects, recipes, hints for home decorating, organizing, and gift-giving. 200 color photos.

1841722871
Vintage Treasures
by Jane Cassini



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696015609 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1990. PON. ISBN: 0696015609 . Hard Cover. Fine-. Illus. by Color Photos. NEEDLEWORK HANDICRAFT HOUSE FURNISHINGS DECORATION ORNAMENT RUSTIC CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL HOME DECORATING. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes And Gardens

Des Moines: Meredith, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-696-01560-9.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes And Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Country Bazaar Crafts

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts (Qty: 4)

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 #49 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . New. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1986. 1st edition,2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover, glossy. Very good copy. 1st ed.,2nd prt. Crafts & Hobbies. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) COUNTRY BAZAAR CRAFTS
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0696015609 . 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 80 pages; "A Sport and a Pastime is as nearly perfect as any American fiction <br>I know," Reynolds Price wrote of James Salter's 1967 novel that tells of the mismatched love affair between Phillip Dean, a Yale dropout adrift in Europe, and Anne-Marie Costallat, a young French shopgirl. An erotic tour de force, licentious yet pure, it is also a hymn to provincial France and has been admired and quoted from since its first publication. Its stunning knowledge and insight have the power to change lives.<br>        It brings a kind of splendor to the life that refuses to bow to conven-<br>tion or mores, and, like Cavafy's poems, evokes the illicit in a way that endows it with an astonishing beauty. Brilliantly written and overwhelming in its effect, it remains a triumph on every level. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts (Qty: 5)

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 K92___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 1986 Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Fine. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.11th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.11th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. 11th Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.11th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.11th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.11th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
29) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Slight moth ball odor. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ilustrated boards with solid spine. Exterior in like new condition. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Joan Cravens; Judith Veeder

very gently used, Tight Binding and crisp clean pages. very nice! (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
33) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
34) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Very Good. Tight and Clean Hard Cover. Spine and Cover are in Great condition with No markings throughout the book. No Jacket - As Issued. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
35) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1990. Glossy hardcover without dust jacket, 80 pages, extensively illustrated, step-by-step instructions. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library. Includes numerous color photographs on al glossy pages, and patterns.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11-1/4". 80 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
39) Country Bazaar Crafts
Homes and Gardens, Better

Meredith Book. 1990. 0696015609 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
40) Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation, 1986 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 80 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
41) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, USA: Meredith Books, 1990. PICTORIAL COVER. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Few Pages Wrinkled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Covers Glossy, Overall Nice Clean Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
43) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Editor-Joan Cravens; Editor-Judith Veeder

Meredith Corporation, 1990-09. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Illustrated Hardcover Book in Like New Condition. Many Color Photos. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. An Excellent Book! Includes FREE USPS Delivery Tracking #. Ships whithin 24 HRS. Books Ship in New Bubble Lined Mailers. Heavier Books Ship in Boxes! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
44) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes And Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Fine/No Jacket. 1990. Pictorial Cover. 0696015609 Fine. No Jacket . (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
45) country bazaar crafts
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Meredith 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) country bazaar crafts
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Meredith 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) 1986 Country Bazaar Crafts Better Homes & Gar

0696015609. Book. Hardcover. Better Homes and Gardens. Country Bazaar Crafts. Copyright 1986. First edition-nith printing. Includes Seasonal Treasures, Folk-Art Favorites, Children's Corner and more. ISBN-0-696-01560-9. 80 Pages. Overall condition good. Inventory location 190. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Joan Cravens; Judith Veeder

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, no jacket--32D240307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Used - Very Good. 1988 printing. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Cravens, Joan; Veeder, Judith

Meredith Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0696015609 Vg+ Glossy Boards Hardbound, A book of country crafts. Color drawing and photo illustrations all throughout the book . Very Good. 1986. 2nd pr.. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Country Bazaar Crafts
Knox, Gerald M. (editor)

Better Homes and Gardens, 1987. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated cover; slight warping of boards. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Country Bazaar Crafts (Better Homes and Gardens)
Anonymous

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1988. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Glossy photo illustrated boards with light wear, top back corner lightly bumped. Text clean, binding solid. 80 pgs. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Country Bazaar Crafts
Editors, Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Laminated boards. Fresh and clean, packed with craft ideas. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Cravens, Joan

Meredith Corporation. 1990. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Cravens, Joan

Meredith Corporation. 1990. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes & Gardens Staff

Meredith Books, 1990 *>Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0696015609.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Price: $3.04
Add to cart 
58) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1990. Pictorial Hard Cover. Excellent. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
59) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696015609 Excellent condition Illustrated FIRST EDITION Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
60) Country Bazaar Crafts
Gardens, Better Homes and

Better Homes & Gardens Books, September 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
61) Country bazaar crafts
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Corp., 1986. Folk art favorites, country cheer, children's best-sellers, quick and easy treasures, complete with patterns and illustrations. Glossy pictorial hardcover, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
62) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Used; Like New. Book. (more information)

Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
Price: CAD $4.18 ($3.51)
Add to cart 
63) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes & Gardens

1986. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1986 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
64) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes And Gardens

Better Homes And Gardens, 1990. Hardcover. Folk Art favorites (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
65) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Meredith Books. Very Good. 1990. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0696015609 Book is in near new condition, with a light corner bump. First edition, third printing. How to make it, folk art country crafts etc.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
66) COUNTRY BAZAAR CRAFTS
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith. Near Fine. 1990. Hardcover. Binding straight & tight; corners & edges sharp. No marks or writing. Color photos & detailed directions. ; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
67) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990 Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1990. Fifth Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) Country Bazaar Crafts by Better Homes and Gardens Books
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990-09. Paperback. Used-Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $4.44
Add to cart 
70) country bazaar crafts
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Meredith 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
71) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1990. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
72) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

USED HARDCOVER. 0696015609 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
73) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts
Cravens, Joan And Veeder, Judith

Meredith Corporation. As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
74) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines:: Meredith. Fine with no dust jacket. 1986.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0696015609. 80 pages. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
75) Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. VG+ in illustrated boards, as published. 1987. hardcover. Keywords: crafts, country, 0-696-01560-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1990. 80 Pgs, clean, tight, Photos, patterns.. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) COUNTRY BAZAAR CRAFTS
Cravens, Joan et al

Better Homes and Gardens, Des Moines, 1986. Quarto, hardcover, as new in beige, red and green pictorial boards. Stuff to make: folk art favorites, country cheer, children's corner, seasonal treasures and more. 77 pp. Illustrated with patterns and easy directions.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS: COUNTRY BAZAAR CRAFTS

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
79) Country Bazaar Crafts
No Author Noted

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corp. 1986. Hard Cover. 0696015609 . New Book. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. as NEW.Unknown printing. 80 p. ; illus. ; 28 cm.At head of title: Better homes and gardens. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.06
Add to cart 
80) Country Bazaar Crafts