Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0696019744
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book


ISBN: 0696019744
ISBN-13: 9780696019746
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 1992
Size: 9.25 x 10 inches
Weight: 3.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Provides healthful, low-calorie recipes for casseroles, sandwiches, salads, soups, vegetables, pasta, meat, fish, omelets, crepes, quiches, snacks, and desserts.

Similar books


0961362111
America Celebrates Columbus
by



0962372943
The Best of Art Culinaire, Issues 15-30
by



0961333006
Cordonbluegrass
by

Fabulous four-color photographs perfectly illustrate the diverse beauty of Kentucky and its people in this popular cookbook. Elegant Derby Menus, a necessity in the Thoroughbred state, are included.

0961328703
With Love from My Kitchen
by Nancy Edwards

Create a family heirloom with this beautiful and unique cookbook that you write yourself! The durable cover is available in either a Victorian or Country motif. A quaintly illustrated, quality book that makes the perfect gift.

0960632409
Private Collection
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696019744 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Meredith Corporation Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.No creases in cover or spine.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
9) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.No names, no marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
10) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 93D (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Unknown

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 Tall Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, mild rubbing/edgewear. May not available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editors, Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. good hardcover in good dustjacket, water warped first 50 pages, else clean copy, CW507206. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi [editor]

Des Moines, IA: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1992. Hard Cover. 0-696-01974-4 Low-calorie Home Cooking. Large book. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
15) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
16) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
17) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
18) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi, Editor

Des Moines, Iowa: BH&G, 1992 8th prtg.480pp, fully illustrated. Prior owner's wordy gift inscription on ffep with dog-ear cut of page. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 ISBN:0696019744 Hardcover with dustjacket, 480 pages. VG/G+. Dustjacket is price clipped, otherwise A Very Nice Copy! Meredith Corp., 1992. Cookbook, Dietary & Health. Better Homes & Gardens New Dieter's Cookbook, December 16, 2002 Reviewer: My husband and I lost a total of 100 pounds in 5 months by using the delicious recipes in this book. The food is tasty, easy to prepare, and satisfying. The variety of foods from the traditional to the more exotic or ethnic gives the range of choice often missing in "diet" books. I have purchased this book as a gift for several friends who have also found it enjoyable. THIS IS THE BEST "diet" COOKBOOK EVER!, April 21, 2002 Reviewer: Heather Hawkinson (Springfield, Virginia) - I loved the pictures! I own alot of cookbooks, and this one has fast become my favorite. I liked the Classics section as well as the easy-to-understand calorie needs/bmi explanation in the front of the book and the 14-day menu planner. It contains good old fashioned dinners as well as easy gourmet-type delights. My husband is excited about this too! My whole family will enjoy losing weight while eating great tasting food without feeling they are on a diet! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
20) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
(C00K BOOKS)

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
21) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. very thick book, excellent condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
22) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Books, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
23) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi (Ed. )

Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. 10th Printing. Lightly used, mild wear from handling - good used copy of this book. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Meredith Books; Des Moines IA; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 480 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
24) New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-Calorie Home Cooking
Better Homes & Garden Staff

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
25) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $8.39
Add to cart 
26) New Dieter's Cook Book Low Calorie Home Cooking

DES MOINES, IA: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS, 1995 Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
27) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DIETER'S COOK BOOK
McNutt, Heidi (editor ) Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Pub. ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0696019744 . Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; Contains some 400 low-cal/low-f at recipes, each with a nutrition analysis and color photograph. Includes a section on nutrition facts, calorie-trimming cooking methods, exercise hints, tips on dieting and a two week menu plan. ; 4to; 480/9ndex pages; Daily updates of Sold and New listings to all book selling sites. . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
28) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Gardens, Better Homes and

Iowa: Meredith Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelfwear to outside of book, inside is tightbound and clean- great for a gift! (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
29) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-Calorie Home Cooking

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1992. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Some edge wear and light rubbing to jacket. A few creases and scratches to jacket. Light ripple on lower edge of first few pages. ISBN: 0696019744. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Gardens, Better Homes and

Meredith Books, 1992. Hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
31) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $9.59
Add to cart 
32) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
33) New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-Calorie Home Cooking
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text clean and fully photo illustrated. Each recipe has calorie count per serving and color photo. ISBN: 0696019744. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-Calorie Home Cooking
Edited By Heidi McNutt

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Slight edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0-696-01974-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
35) Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book (Cookbook), Eighth Edition (1968)

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1968. 5-ring hardcover stay-flat binder with "tablecloth red and white check pattern", later printing, 400 pages in 20 tabulated sections (including Index), many hundreds of illustrations, drawings and photographs, in black-and-white and full colour; apparently well loved copy, not a trace of wear to the covers, and no gross disgusting stains other than the odd light butter-finger stain (nothing gross about that!).. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
36) New Dieter's Cook Book: Low - Calorie Home Cooking
McNutt, Heidi (Editor)

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1992. DJ has light coffee ring on front wrap, minimal rubbing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
37) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 480pp; good condition; hardback with dust jacket; clean pages; tight binding; If you're interested in losing weight, the New Dieter's Cook Book is for you. On the pages of this attractive volume, you'll discover delicious, nutritious, low-calorie meals everyone in your family will enjoy- dieters and nondieters alike. What's more, you'll soon find yourself started on a lifelong pattern of weight control and healthy eating.. hard back. G + to VG. 12 x12. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $11.70
Add to cart 
38) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Heidi McNutt

BH&G Books, 1992. This book is in good condition. It is sub-titled Low Calorie Home Cooking. 480 pages full of full color recipes. . Numbered. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Leaman's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
39) new dieters cook book - low calorie home cooking
better homes and gardens

Hard Cover. Better Homes and Gardens Books 1992. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
40) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens(Editor)

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Oversize. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
41) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation. As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dj; otherwise, looks . BRAND NEW!. 1992. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.8 x 9.6 Inches; 480 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
42) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-calorie home cooking
McNutt, Heidi

Meredith Books. As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1992. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 480 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
43) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. The New Dieter's Cook Book is filled with more than 400 recipes to help you loose weight and eat heathier. 427 full-color photographs - one for every recipe - allow you to see how each finished low-calorie dish will look. pp. 480, calorie tally, index, metric conversion table.. ISBN: 0696019744. First Edition. Hard Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. REDUCING DIETS RECIPES COOKING HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
44) Better Homes and Gardens: New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi (Editor)

Better Homes & Gardens, 1992 Price includes additional shipping (USA only). Dj has very light edgewear. Book cocked. Bumped corners. . Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
45) New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi -- Editor

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. 1.8 kg; 480 pages, includes metric conversion charts, and index. Illustrated with colour photographs of the prepared items, each recipe offers the name, the number of calories, preparation time cooking time, the amount of protein, carbohydrates, fat, cholesterol, salt and potassium. Occasional notes are included on a recipe. The instructions are step-by-step and well detailed. The colour illustrated dustwrapper has a small chip at both the top and bottom of the spine section. Otherwise the book and the dust jacket in very good condition. Please note that this book will weigh more than 1 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia.. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photographic. quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. cooking -- Diet. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $22.08 ($15.93)
Add to cart 
46) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. 480 PAGES WITH EASY TO FOLLOW RECIPES, YOU CAN MIX AND MATCH THE MORE THAN 400 RECIPES OFFERED. 60 CLOSE UP PHOTOS THAT SHOW YOU RECIPE TECHNIQUES THAT MIGHT SEEM UNFAMILIAR, NUTRITION ANALYSIS OF EACH RECIPE (more information)

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
47) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
48) New Dieters Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Ser.)
Better Homes and Gardens Staff (editor)

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1992. 480 Pages. . 10th Printing. Very Good +/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
49) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book: Low-Calorie Home Cooking
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. +$2 postage added. minor shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $17.69
Add to cart 
50) NEW DIETERS COOK BOOK, BETTER HOMES & GARDENS Cookbook
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS (McNUTT,Heidi)

Des Moines,Iowa: Meredith Pub. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 9x10" 10th ptg VERY GOOD DJ 480pg inner cover has Gold Titles on Orange cloth covers. Heavy, Solid book. Indexed..DJ Cover Art shows WOK & Stir Fry.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
51) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book FREE SHIPPING

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. first edition/fourth printing book is tight with no markings, slight bow in boards, dj is not price clipped, some rubbing and soiling, small closed hole in front middle . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
52) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DIETER'S COOK BOOK. [Low-Calorie Home Cooking]
[McNutt, Heidi (editor); Better Homes and Gardens Books Editorial Staff]

[Des Moines, Iowa]: [Better Homes & Gardens Books]. 1993. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-696-01974-4 Eighth printing (originally published in 1992). Small 4to (9 1/2" x 10"). 480 pages. Dark brown laminated paper-covered pictorial boards, orange lettering on spine and front board (hardcover binding). Pale red endpapers. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Calorie tally. Index. CONDITION: Rear panel of dust jacket shows a few light scratches, else Fine book, clean and bright, in Very Good dust jacket. "Discover how delicious and satisfying healthy, low-calorie eating can be with this new cookbook from the editors of Better Homes and Gardens Books. We've filled 480 pages with easy-to-follow recipes for everything from Boston Baked Beans to Strawberry Shortcake....As you turn the pages, you'll find many helpful features, including:...* Easy-to-follow recipes that use familiar ingredients and simple preparation methods. * 60 close-up photographs that show you recipe techniques that might be unfamiliar. *...Menu plans for two full weeks complete with recipes for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks. * A Calorie Tally listing calorie counts of common foods to help you keep track of your daily calorie intake."- From blurb on dust jacket flaps. "THE NEW DIETER'S COOK BOOK is filled with more than 400 recipes to help you lose weight and eat healthier. * 427 full-color photographs - one for every recipe - allow you to see how each finished low-calorie dish will look. * Labels tell you clearly if a recipe is Low Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low Sodium, No Cholesterol, and/or No Sodium, as appropriate. * An introductory chapter is filled with nutrition facts, calorie-trimming cooking methods, exercise hints, tips on dieting under stress, and lots more. * A two-week menu plan complete with recipes for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks gets you started on the road to healthy eating."- From rear panel of dust jacket. Heavy book - weighs 4 lbs.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
53) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book Low Calorie Home Cooking
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines Iowa: Meredith Corporation. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Stated. Cloth Hard Cover. 0696019744 . book is filled with more then 400 recipes to help you lose weight, and eat healthier. 427 full-color photographs one for every recipe allow you to see how each finished low calorie dish will look. Labels tell you clearly if a recipe is Low Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low Sodium, No Cholesterol, and/or No Sodium as appropriate.an introductory chapter is filled with nutrition facts, calorie-trimming cooking methods, exercise hints, tips on dieting under stress, and lots more. A two-week menu plan complete with recipes for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks ggets you started on the road to healthy eating. 480 pages including index.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
54) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. New/New. as pictured and described, brand new pictorial hardbound with matching dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
55) New Dieter's Cook Book: Better Homes and Gardens
McNutt, Heidi (Ed.)

Very good + copy in a very good dust jacket. Cookery Better Homes and Gardens [Des Moines, IA: 1992] Hb 480, 480pp. Full color photography. Long closed tear to rear panel of dust jacket. Some scattered notes in ink. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
56) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall * 480 pg. Clean and tight, dj covered in mylar. 1m5-2 . Fine. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
57) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
McNutt, Heidi

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1992. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
58) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cookbook (cook book)
Better Homes & Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corp. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1992. First edition, later printing. Hardbound . in orange cloth, gilt embossed title. Book and dj mint. No previous . owner marks, indexed. Color picture with every recipe. 480 pp. You . won't notice the missing calories and fat! Try the spinach-stuffed turkey . thigh with cauliflower almandine and Saucy rhubarb with strawberries for . dessert.. 1992. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0696019744 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
59) New Dieter's Cookbook: Low - Calorie Home Cooking [Reducing Diets Recipes Cooking, Health Healing, Weight Control]
Better Homes & Gardens Editors (editor)

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1992. Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. With interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. REDUCING DIETS RECIPES COOKING HEALTH HEALING WEIGHT CONTROL 0696019744. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $24.75
Add to cart 
60) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book Low-calorie Home Cooking
McNutt, Heidi

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corp., 1992 hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated first edition. is unmarked and tightly bound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bartlett Street Bookstore (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
61) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. 0696019744 Dust jacket has some shelfwear. Book otherwise is very clean. Spine is tight. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
62) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Editor-Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Corporation 1992-01-01, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good. Very good jacket D/j has faint rubbing at top corners. Top block has very light dust discoloration. No other faults to book. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
63) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book (Low-Calorie Home Cooking)
Heidi McNutt (Editor)

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1994. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The New Dieter's Cook Book is filled with more than 400 recipes to help you lose weight and eat healthier. 427 full-color photographs - one for every recipe - allow you to see how each finished low-calorie dish will look. Labels tell you clearly if a recipe is Low Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low Sodium, No Cholesterol, and/or No Sodium, as appropriate. 60 close-up photographs that show you recipe techniques that might be unfamiliar. Menu plans for two full weeks complete with recipes for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Top edge of dustjacket is very slightly rolled.. 11th Printing of 1992 Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photography By Scott Little. 9.5 x 10 in., 480 Pages, 4 Lbs.. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
64) Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book (Low-Calorie Home Cooking)
Heidi McNutt (Editor)

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1992. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Copy has 'A Hit Of A Gift $29.95' price tag still attached on inside front DJ flap. "The New Dieter's Cook Book is filled with more than 400 recipes to help you lose weight and eat healthier. 427 full-color photographs - one for every recipe - allow you to see how each finished low-calorie dish will look. Labels tell you clearly if a recipe is Low Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low Sodium, No Cholesterol, and/or No Sodium, as appropriate. 60 close-up photographs that show you recipe techniques that might be unfamiliar. Menu plans for two full weeks complete with recipes for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book.. 2nd Printing of First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photography By Scott Little. 9.5 x 10 in., 480 Pages, 4 Lbs.. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart