Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0696201682
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Home Improvement 1-2-3

Expert Advice from the Home Depot


ISBN: 0696201682
ISBN-13: 9780696201684
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 8.5 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 3.75 pounds
Pages: 480

Publisher's Notes

The combined expertise of Home Depot--the nation's #1 home center retailer--and Better Homes and Gardens Books makes this a one-of-a-kind home improvement book. Chapters cover all aspects of home remodeling, decorating and repair, with an emphasis on time-saving, do-it-yourself methods. Features more than 2,000 color illustrations and 75 color photos.

Similar books


0764552155
Home Maintenance for Dummies
by James Carey

Having a house can be a hassle. But thanks to timesaving, trouble-preventing strategies from these nationally recognized experts, now anyone can keep his or her palace in regal repair and have plenty of time left over for the fox hunts. This friendly book covers everything from plumbing to painting, with handy calendars to ensure nothing falls through the cracks -- including the cracks!

0865734291
The Complete Guide to Home Wiring
by



0865735921
Complete Guide to Home Masonry
by



0696211874
Tiling 1-2-3
by

Filled with projects, advice, illustrations, and photographs, a handy do-it-yourself guide encompasses every aspect of tiling, from planning and designing to installing and repairing, and covers standard tiling projects including floors, walls, counters, showers, patios, and more.

1584794704
An Affair With a House
by Christine Pittel

An inspirational account of living in a country house describes how the author, a renowned interior designer, and her husband, an antiques dealer, renovated, restored, and decorated an eighteenth-century New England manor house and its abandoned gardens, using photographs, how-to advice, and recipes to describe the day-to-day realities of creating a comfortable country home.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696201682 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Very Good
1995-09

Books. http://ec1.images-/images/P/0696201682.01._SCMZZZZZZZ_V1056467673_.jpg. Editor-Benjamin W. Allen. Meredith Books (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
3) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot (Qty: 3)

Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696201682 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
4) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot (Qty: 2)

Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696201682 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Allen, Benjamin W. (Editor)

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/No DJ Issued. 11 x 8.5 x 1.2 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
6) Home Improvement 1-2-3
Meredith Books

Very Good+. Meredith; USA; 1995; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Home Improvement ; Home Improvement,Meredith with no dust jacket; Corner bumped shelfwear ; Expert Advice from the guys at Home Depoton many home improvement projects Cleah tight copy no markings Pre--Owned VG+/N as issued (Home Improvement) ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. New. This is new oversized hardcover.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers. Pgs are bright and clean.This is a very nice hardcover copy.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
8) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. Very Good. appears unread/some lite scratches on back cover (more information)

Offered by Bookwise (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
9) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995-09. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $9.79
Add to cart 
10) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot

Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696201682 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Good. 9/1/1995. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $9.81
Add to cart 
11) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. Pictorial Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Good, Brodart Covered. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
The Home Depot

Meredith Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. Plus $2 shipping. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
13) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
The Home Deopt

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995 Clean and Tight Copy. Nice. . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by High View Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
14) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Home Depot

Meredith Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $14.64
Add to cart 
15) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice From the Home Depot (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )
Home Depot Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995 NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, LIGHT RUBBING TO COVERS.. LATER PRINTING. PICTORIAL BOARDS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by DRAWINGS AND DIAGRAMS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Unknown

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995 480 pages, Slight stains on top of pages, binding tight. Book in overall good condition. Home improvement book marketed by the Home Depot.. Hard Back. Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Home Depot Books

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995 Shelf wear. Bumping at top right corners of front and back covers. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
18) home improvement 1 2 3 - expert advice from home depot

Hard Cover. Meredith 1995. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
19) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995 480pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; with more than 2,000 illustrations that highlight key steps of hundreds of projects. Home Improvement contains indespensable info that is in an easy to follow format.. Hard Back. G + to VG. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. Excellent copy in like new condition. . Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket as Issued. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $18.36
Add to cart 
21) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Hallam, Rob; Project Director Home Depot

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boatds, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 480 pages, indexed. B/W & color instructional illustrations. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $18.65
Add to cart 
22) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. New/New. as pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
23) Home Improvement 1-2-3 : Expert Advice from the Home Depot (Better Homes and Gardens Ser.)
Home Depot Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. 5th printing. Spine faded, very light rubbing, corner bumped; very clean and tightly bound. ISBN: 0696201682. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR REMODELING HOUSE HOME RENOVATION. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
24) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
25) Home Improvement 1-2-3 : Expert Advice from the Home Depot (Better Homes and Gardens Ser.)
Home Depot Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. One small spot on rear cover - otherwise a very nice clean crisp copy.. Later Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
26) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995. 1995. Hardcover. NEW in Pictorial Wrap jacket. Allen, Benjamin W., Photos & iIllustrations. HOME IMPROVEMENT 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot. Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. : Meredith Books, 1995. Hard Cover. THIS BOOK IS BRAND NEW. 1st Edition. 9" to 11". 480 pp, glossy orange boards w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. The book contains more than 2.000 illustrations that highlight key steps of hundreds of projects, and contains information in an easy-to-follow format. ISBN: 0696201682. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
27) Home Improvement 1-2-3: Expert Advice from the Home Depot
Editor-Benjamin W. Allen

Meredith Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. Like New. COLLECTIBLE STATED FIRST EDITION 1995. New Hardcover. Gift Quality condition. Beautiful photographs & illustrations. Cover, binding and all pages in new condition. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks, highlighting or stickers. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you. Satisfaction Guaranteed.Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart