Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Signature Style
ISBN: 0696208466
ISBN-13: 9780696208461
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Meredith Books Published date: 1999 Size: 9.75 x 12 inches Weight: 3 pounds Pages: 192
Publisher's Notes
Taking traditional style to a new level by breaking with staid, prescriptive decorating, this book shows how to use bold colors, sophisticated neutrals, and contemporary flair. Full-color photos.
Similar books

The Illustrated Cottage
by Nina Williams

Decorative Mini Murals You Can Paint
by Kerry Trout

Glue Gun Decor
by Marian McEvoy
Instructs readers on how to use a glue gun in fifty home-decorating and craft projects, sharing easy-to-follow guidelines on how to embellish walls, furniture, frames, lampshades, pillows, flowerpots, and more.

Country Living Country Decorating
by Bo Niles
Capture the heart of country... HEIRLOOM linens, painted furniture, handmade quilts--nothing evokes the same personal warmth, comfort, and enduring values as the Country-style home. Combining the best of the old with the finest of the new, Country is the most popular way of decorating today. Now the editors of Country Living America's favorite decorating magazine, have gathered hundreds of the most original, most effective ways to bring home the Country spirit. WITH OVER 300 color pictures this book provides: An invaluable decorating tool. How to create a country look in any home, be it a converted barn in Vermont, a log cabin in Wisconsin, a suburban tract house in California, or an apartment in New York City. Great ideas for every room. From the front door to the back porch, the simple touches that personalize a living room, add character to a kitchen, or bring romance to a bedroom. Expert advice on country collections. What to look for, how to display, and how to care for quilts, pottery, baskets, teddy bears, dolls, coverlets, decoys, and many other collectibles. A classic country crafts handbook. Clear, step-by-step instructions for making a patchwork quilt, a penny rug, potpourris, wreaths, and other country handicrafts. Inspiring, achievable decorating techniques. Concise directions and professional tricks of the trade for stenciling, sponging, and other paint techniques.

Crafts to Decorate Your Home
by Mary Engelbreit
The engaging artwork of Mary Engelbreit has gained a tremendous following nationwide. Her simple, yet refreshing style translates beautifully into decorating projects. This book offers over 130 projects and 150 photos of ideas for crafting accessories, tabletops, window treatments, lighting, outside decorating, and more.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0696208466 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors
Traditional Home Books
Traditional Home. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors
Traditional Home Books; Editor-Linda Hallam
Traditional Home, 1999-09-15. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversizedNear ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Signature Style
Hallam, Linda; Traditional Home
Meredith Books, September, 1999. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Signature Style
Hallam, Linda; Traditional Home
Meredith Books, September, 1999. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors
Traditional Home Books; Editor-Linda Hallam
Traditional Home, 1999-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Traditional Home Signature Style
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0696208466. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors
Traditional Home Books
Des Moines, Iowa: Traditional Home. Hardcover. 0696208466 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 192 pages on home interior decorating. . Good. 1999. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Signature Style
Traditional Home
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1999 hard cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Signature Style, Creating Beautiful Interiors
Traditional Home
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1999 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 12", 192 pages, saturated with color photos, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Signature Style Creating Beautiful Interiors
Books, Traditional Home; Hallam, Linda
Traditional Home. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Color Photographs; Oversize; 192 pages . ( more information) Offered by UPRIGHTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|