Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0696211874
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Tiling 1-2-3

Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design


ISBN: 0696211874
ISBN-13: 9780696211874
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 8.25 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 1.8 pounds
Pages: 192

Publisher's Notes

Filled with projects, advice, illustrations, and photographs, a handy do-it-yourself guide encompasses every aspect of tiling, from planning and designing to installing and repairing, and covers standard tiling projects including floors, walls, counters, showers, patios, and more.

Similar books


0924659874
From Sand Castles to Dream Houses
by Sheri Koones



0823050300
The Complete Surfaces and Finishes Directory
by

A comprehensive guide to a wide array of surface treatments and finishes for the home explores specific mediums--paint, wood, wallpaper, plaster, fabric, and others--discusses options for mixing and matching surfaces, and demonstrates how to put them together to provide innovative and creative solutions for walls, floors, furniture, and more.

1580110789
Decorating With Architectural Trimwork
by Jay Silber



0696201682
Home Improvement 1-2-3
by

The combined expertise of Home Depot--the nation's #1 home center retailer--and Better Homes and Gardens Books makes this a one-of-a-kind home improvement book. Chapters cover all aspects of home remodeling, decorating and repair, with an emphasis on time-saving, do-it-yourself methods. Features more than 2,000 color illustrations and 75 color photos.

1561580805
Setting Tile
by Michael Byrne

A classic best-seller for homeowners and professionals alike. Byrne leads you through a complete journey of the process of selecting and installing tile.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696211874 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
The Home Depot

good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
$2.11
2) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
The Home Depot

De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Home Depot, 2001 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$5.00
3) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
The Home Depot

The Home Depot, 2001-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to glossy boards. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. (more information)

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
$5.50
4) Tiling 1-2-3
Depot, The Home

The Home Depot. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Laminated boards with sharp corners, solid binding, clean interior. Ceramic and natural stone tile surfaces add both functionality and beauty and can be used effectively both inside and outside a home. Whether you're looking for something as simple as tile for a kitchen floor, bathroom shower stall, or a patio, tile options range from basic choices to fully customized and handmade decorative pieces that are works of art in and of themselves. At first glance setting tile may seem like a big job, and some installations are, but success with most tile jobs is a matter of common sense, getting good advice, practicing techniques unfamiliar, and following the instructions. Guiding you through the tiling process from design to execution is what Tiling 1-2-3 is all about. On the following pages you'll find more than 80 step-by-step installation, repair, and maintenance projects for your home. Each project has been reviewed by the experts at The Home Depot (R) to ensure that it's accurate and easy to follow so you can get the job done right the first time. You'll also find plenty of tiling tips and good advice that will save you time and money, and make every job easierOf course, some tiling jobs are best left to professionals, and it's important to understand that you should not attempt projects beyond your level of skill and experience until you're ready. There's a great deal of personal satisfaction to be had in using tile for the surfaces in your home. You'll add beauty and value, and every time you sit on your patio or work at your kitchen counter you'll know you've done something that the whole family can enjoy. Home Depot ... 1-2-3 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches 192 pages A comprehensive do-it-yourself tiling book that includes planning, designing, selecting, installing, and repairing. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$6.00
5) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
The Home Depot

The Home Depot, 2001-09-15. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$6.99
6) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
The Home Depot

The Home Depot, 2001-09-15. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Water damage (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$6.99
7) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
Catherine Staub

De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Home Depot, 2001. Clean, tight, unmarked, 192 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pay Less Books Malaysia (Malaysia)
$7.00
8) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
Not Available

Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$7.99
9) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
Depot, The Home

The Home Depot. Hardcover. 0696211874 Like new hardcover with pages remarkably clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$8.50
10) Tiling 1-2-3

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0696211874. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.50
11) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
Blume, James D.(Editor) Etal

De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Home Depot, 2001. Excellent, bright & tight, totally unmarked, illustrated throughout, 192 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pay Less Books Malaysia (Malaysia)
$8.90
12) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Home Depot, 2001. Oversized 192pp Detailed photography and cear step-by-step instructions More than 80 easy-to-follow projects. Glossy Hardback. As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$9.50
13) TILING 1-2-3 : FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTERTOP
HOME DEPOT

MEREDITH/BETTER HOMES & GARDEN. 2001. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$12.50
14) Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
Blume, James D. {Editor-in-Chief}

De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 2001. "Guiding you through the tiling process from design to execution is what TILING 1-2-3 is all about. On the following pages you'll find more than 80 step-by-step installation, repair, and maintenance projects for your home. Each project has been reviewed by the experts at The Home Depot to ensure that it's accurate and easy to follow so you can get the job done the first time." This book has 192 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-696-21187-4. First Edition. Illustrated Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Home Repair, the Home Depot. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$12.95
15) The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design
Blume, James D., ed

Des Moines: Meredith Books, 2001. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$16.00
16) Tiling 1-2-3
Depot, The Home

The Home Depot. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. Home Depot ... 1-2-3; 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$28.98
17) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
Depot, The Home

The Home Depot. Hardcover. 0696211874 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.78
18) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
Home Depot Books

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$47.95
19) Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)
The Home Depot

The Home Depot, 2001-09-15. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Water damage (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$159.00