Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0696215314
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Garden Decorating

How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden

by Julie A. Martens


ISBN: 0696215314
ISBN-13: 9780696215315
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Meredith Books
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 9.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.48 pounds
Pages: 192

Publisher's Notes

Offers suggestions on how to apply interior style and design to exterior spaces, covering such topics as fountains, furnishing, trellises, fire pits, and maintenance.

Similar books


0806992964
Roofing Materials & Installation
by William Perkins Spence



0596003145
Hardware Hacking Projects for Geeks
by Scott Fullam

An entertaining collection of unusual projects for computer hardware geeks of all ages explains how to create a Personal Lojack System, Web-enabled Coffee Machine, Cubicle Intrusion Detection Systems, Laptop Battery Extender, Automobile Periscope, Arcade Game, and more. Original. (All Users)

0764559877
Ham Radio for Dummies
by Ward Silver

It’s time we cleared the air about ham radio. If you think of it as staticky transmissions sent by people in the middle of nowhere, think again. Today’s ham radio goes beyond wireless to extreme wireless, Operators transmit data and pictures, use the Internet, laser, and microwave transmitters, and travel to places high and low to make contact. In an emergency or natural disaster, ham radio can replace downed traditional communication and save lives. Whether you’re just getting turned on to ham radio or already have your license, Ham Radio for Dummies helps you with the terminology, the technology and the talknology. You discover how to:

1580111394
Smart Guide Wiring
by

Detailed, step-by-step illustrations complement clear, easy-to-follow instructions for a variety of practical electrical wiring projects for the do-it-yourself homeowner, featuring a variety of the most common home wiring repair projects, as well as a comprehensive index and glossary, safety tips, and other useful information. Original.

0760316406
Ultimate Garage Handbook
by Richard Newton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0696215314 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Garden Decorating : How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (Qty: 2)
Editor-Kate Frederick

Better Homes and Gardens, 2003-01-01. Paperback. text crisp & clean/slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
2) Garden Decorating: How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden (Better Homes & Gardens) (Qty: 3)
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Better Homes and Gardens, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
3) Garden Decorating: How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books; Editor-Kate Frederick

Better Homes and Gardens, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) GAREN DECORATING
Martens Julie A.,Books Meredith

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) Garden Decorating: How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart 
6) Garden Decorating
Better Homes And Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
7) GARDEN DECORATING
BETTER HOMES & GARDE

MEREDITH/BETTER HOMES & GARDEN. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Garden Decorating (Qty: 25)
Julie A. Martens

Bathroom Readers Press, 2003. Illustrated 1st Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 9.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 23.7 oz. Offers suggestions on how to apply interior style and design to exterior spaces, covering such topics as fountains, furnishing, trellises, fire pits, and maintenance. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $24.10
Add to cart 
9) Garden Decorating How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden
Books, Better Homes and Gardens; Frederick, Kate

Better Homes and Gardens. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. Better Homes & Gardens; 0.5 x 9.75 x 9.25 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $24.98
Add to cart 
10) Garden Decorating: How to Add Beauty, Structure, and Function to Your Garden (Better Homes & Gardens)
Homes, Better; Gardens Books

Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696215314 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $48.95
Add to cart 
11) Garden Decorating (Qty: 3)

Brand new. These days, the yard is a palette for personal expression. And decorating in the garden is as mainstream as entertaining outdoors. Garden Decorating demonstrates how to translate interior style and design to exterior spaces.Ahead-of-the-crowd ideas satisfy creative urges: Build fire pits, rain chains, and garden-hose fountains Utilize architectural salvageShowcase antique garden furnishingsTurn garden trimmings into graceful trellisesNew approaches appeal to gardeners and decorators alike: Feature furnishings and artDesign with garden objectsEmphasize livabilityPrioritize low maintenanceOutdoor decor to make the yard look and feel even more like home: Personal styleStructural elements Ornamentation Functional embellishments (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Price: $50.16
Add to cart