Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts

by Richardson


ISBN: 0706403509
ISBN-13: 9780706403503

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Octopus Books
Published date: 1975
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0706403509 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Sheila; Harlow, Eve Richardson

Octopus. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Sheila Richardson, Eve Harlow

Octopus Bks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Richardson

Octopus. Hardcover. 0706403509 Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition Hardcover,with no dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
4) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Richardson

Octopus. Hardcover. 0706403509 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
5) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts (Qty: 2)
Sheila, Etal. Richardson

Octopus Books Limited. Hardcover. 0706403509 * Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean, first edition, name in front - (weight: 2lbs) . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$5.80
6) Make your own handicraft gifts
Richardson, Sheila, and Harlow, Eve

Octopus Books. HARD COVER. Very Good. 0706403509 Very good in very good dust jacket. Almost new condition. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$6.29
7) Make Your Own Handcraft Gifts
Richardson, Sheila & Harlow, Eve

Octopus Books., 1975 The corner of the flyleaf has been clipped. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$8.00
8) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Sheila Richardson & Eve Harlow

London: Octopus Books, 1975. 128 pp. 32 color illustrations, over 100 b/w and two color diagrams. Assorted gifts to make used craft techniques such as: patchwork, papier mache, decoupage, beltmaking, decorating china and pottery, collage, tie dye and fabric painting, fabric craft, felt craft, knitting and crochet, embroidery, beadwork, candlemaking. Dustjacket is very nice, bright and clean. Illustrated paper on boards binding with lilac coloured spine has a bit of rubbing to bottom of spine but is very clean, bright, unmarked. Endpapers have a bit of adhesive residue, former owner's name. Text is clean, unmarked.. HC and DJ. Good/V. Good. 9 1/2 c 6 3/4. (more information)

Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
$9.00
9) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Richardson, Sheila and Eve Harlow

London, England: Octopus Books, 1975. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Front endpapers stamped with address, light edgewear; otherwise clean and tight. First edition. Illustrated with color photos, patterns, schematics. 128 p ages.. ISBN: 0706403509. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Crafts, knitting, fabric, candlemaking How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$10.36
10) MAKE YOUR OWN HANDICRAFT GIFTS
SHELIA RICHARDSON & EVE HARLOW

LONDON: OCTOPUS BOOKS LTD, 1975 VERY GOOD SOLID TIGHT RUBBING WEAR & SHELF WEAR TO BOTH BOARD EDGES &. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++ CLIPPED. 8VO - OVER 7¾" - 9¾" TA. (more information)

Offered by Back2Books.net (United Kingdom)
£5.50 ($10.99)
11) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts
Richardson, Sheila and Harlow, Eve

London: Octopus Books, 1975. This book contains a wealth of ideas for gifts to make for everyone and every occasion. All the most popular handicrafts are included wiht full instructions for the different crafts as well as many useful and unusual ideas for items to make.. First Edition. Hard Cover, Decorative. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$12.50
12) Make Your own Handicraft Gifts
Richardson, Sheila & Harlow, Eve

London: Octopus Books Limited. 1975. Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. With colour photos and illustrations. 128 pages . Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
AUD $15.00 ($14.59)
13) Make Your Own Handicraft Gifts (Qty: 4)
Richardson

Octopus. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$26.52