Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Salads and Snacks

by Newman, Rhona


ISBN: 0706410149
ISBN-13: 9780706410143

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0706410149 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Salads and Snacks
Rhona Newman

Octopus Bks. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. pages starting to yellow (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Salads and Snacks
Newman, Rhona

Hardcover. 0706410149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Salads and Snacks
Newman, Rhona

Hardcover. 0706410149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Salads and Snacks
Newman, Rhona

Hardcover. 0706410149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Salads and Snacks
Newman, Rhona

Hardcover. 0706410149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Salads and Snacks
Rhona Newman

Octopus Bks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Salads & Snacks
Newman, Rhona (Editor)

London, England: Octopus Books. 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good. J Good + jacket. Very Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 92 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.60
8) Salads and Snacks
Newman, Rhona

publisher, unknown. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
9) The Color Book of Salads and Snacks
Rhona Newman

Octupus Books, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book is in Good condition, with light shelfwear to boards and page edges, some light age toning/soiling. The dust jacket has some edgewear, some light edge tears, some light scuffing. The inside text is clean, no notes or writing. The front hinge is a little weak, but the binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
10) Salads & Snacks
Rhona Newman (Editor)

London: Octopus Books Ltd, 1979. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. d/w has been p/c.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.17
11) THE COLOR BOOK OF SALADS AND SNACKS
Newman, Rhona (edited by)

Octopus Books Limited. c1979. Hardcover. Very good. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, light rubbing, minor edge bumping, a small sticker spot. Larger format, size about 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 inches. ; Color Photographs, drawings.; 92 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$6.99
12) Salads & Snacks
Newman, Rhona, edited by

Very good copy with a very good dust jacket. 92pp. Cookery Octopus Books [1979] 1st Hardcover Some color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Endpapers are browned. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$8.00
13) Salads & Snacks
Newman, Rhona

London: Octopus Books Inc.. #50804 . F/F. 1979. 1st. CK0 . hb. w/dj. 92p . fine copy, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$8.55
14) Salads & Snacks
Newman, Rhona, Illustrated

London: Octopus, 1979, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$9.50
15) The Color Book of Salads & Snacks
Newman, Rhona (Ed.)

London, UK: Octopus Books, 1979. Glossy Oversize Hardbound. NEAR FINE/None. Tight, bright, clean & square. Faint shelfwear to exterior. No Dust Jacket. Salad main and side dishes. Snacks, sandwiches and soups which could well be used for main dishes for a light supper. 92 pages (10-5/8x7-1/2"). ISBN: 0706410149. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$9.50
16) The Colour Book of Salads & Snacks
Rhona Newman

London: Octopus. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-7064-1014-9 . (more information)

Offered by Iceni Collectables (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.94)
17) THE COLOR BOOK OF SALADS & SNACKS
Newman, Rhonda (edited by)

Octopus. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Minor board/DJ usage showing. Nice color photographs included are weights and measures, main meal salads, side salads, hot snacks, dressings, sandwiches, cold snacks, etc. ; 71/2x101/2; 92 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
$10.00