Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Great California Game

by Gash, Jonathan


ISBN: 0712646027
ISBN-13: 9780712646024

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Century
Published date: 1991
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0712646027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Great California Game
Jonathan Gash

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0712646027 binding worn Ex-library . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME a Lovejoy Narrative
Gash, Jonathan

London: Random Century , 1991. 216pp. HARDCOVER Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Almost Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.30 ($3.92)
Add to cart 
4) The Great california Game - a Lovejoy novel
Jonathan Gash

Century. 1991. 1st edition. hardback. nr fine copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95 ($6.73)
Add to cart 
5) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

Century, 1991 216pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 240x160mm. (more information)

Offered by Lion Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.81)
Add to cart 
6) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

London, United Kingdom: Random House UK, Limited, 1991. A good hardcover (insect damage and tearing to some pages ) in a very good DJ. Ex-library. Reprinted 1991. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Great California Game - Lovejoy Narrative Novel
Gash, Jonathan

London, Sydney, Auckland, Johannesburg: Century, 1991. 216 pages with yellowing. dj with a bit of wear; and scuffs.. ISBN: 0712646027. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. FICTION NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
8) The Great California Game (A Lovejoy Novel)
Jonathan Gash

London: Century, 1991. ffep is missing.minimal wear to cover edges.minimal rubbing to edges of d/j.216pp***ASK SELLER ANY QUESTION ON SHIPPING COSTS OR ANY OTHER***. ISBN: 0712646027. First British Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Novel Fiction a Lovejoy Novel. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.52)
Add to cart 
9) The Great California Game
Jonathan Gash

Century, 1991. dj 1"tear top spine; else FN. ISBN: 0-7126-4602-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Crime. (more information)

Offered by Farringdon Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.22)
Add to cart 
10) The Great California Game
GASH Jonathan

London: Century, 1991 Adventurer Lovejoy goes to America and discovers intrigue in the world of antiques. Nice copy, no inscriptions, not price-clipped. Page edges are browning as is common with this title.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by frank and stella allinson (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.30 ($10.73)
Add to cart 
11) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

United Kingdom: Century, 1991. This hardcover First Edition is Fine in a Fine dustjacket. There front board of the book has a rubbed line.. First UK Edition. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $12.22
Add to cart 
12) THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME
Gash, Jonathan

Century. 1991. Slightly better than very good condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st ed A Lovejoy novel. Light page-edge browning. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($12.78)
Add to cart 
13) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

London, United Kingdom: Century - Random House UK, Limited, 1991. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. F. Hardcover. 0712646027 First edition - A nice clean copy in fine condion with dust jacket - no tears or rips but bright and new looking - From the library of the now closed Maze political prison in Belfast - Certificate of Veracity enclosed - no library stamps on the book but a bar code and a bring back sheet which could be removed if required . (more information)

Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.99 ($13.61)
Add to cart 
14) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

London: Century 1991 1st GB edition, 1991 A Lovejoy Novel. 216 pages. Green cloth, gilt title. Pages tanned on edges. Nr.fine in nr.fine dw (now protected in clear pvc removable cover). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($13.63)
Add to cart 
15) The Great Californian Game [Lovejoy]
Gash, Jonathan

London: Century. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. 1991. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 216pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . (more information)

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.60 ($14.65)
Add to cart 
16) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

GREAT BRITAIN: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1991 Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition / 2nd printing. The book and the un-clipped (£13.99) dw are near fine with minimal shelf wear to the dw. A lovely copy of the 14th 'Lovejoy' novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50 ($16.19)
Add to cart 
17) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

Century 1st ed 1st printg 1991 . 1st ed 1st printg 1991 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0712646027 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.35 ($17.63)
Add to cart 
18) THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME
GASH Jonathan

1st 1991. Century - London. 0712646027. A Lovejoy novel. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. . (more information)

Offered by Black Cat Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($20.44)
Add to cart 
19) The Great California Game
Gash Jonathan

London: Century, 1991 Some spotting to top edge. Lovejoy embarks on a desperate trip across America to raise money from antiques roguery. His only allies are an impoverished Manhattan hooker and the murderous Zole, a streetwise 8-year-old. He heads westwards working one last con on the Big Two international auction houses, Lovejoy heads into Los Angeles, ready to face the ritual of the Great California Game.... First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Price clipped. (more information)

Offered by Marks & Co. Booksellers (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($20.44)
Add to cart 
20) The Great California Game
Gash, Jonathan

Century 1st ed 1st printg 1991 . 1st ed 1st printg 1991 F book F dj signed by author hardback ISBN: 0712646027 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)
Price: £34.50 ($58.78)
Add to cart 
21) THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME
GASH, Jonathan

London: Century, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy Adventure. (more information)

Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $66.70
Add to cart