Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Aladdin

by Walt Disney


ISBN: 0717283372
ISBN-13: 9780717283378

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Stoddart+publishing
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0717283372 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: . Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Price sticker on front cover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Aladdin by Disney, Walt
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. Very Good. Book in vg shape, 1 name inside. WE SHIP DAILYLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
3) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. Like New. This book is in excellent condition. Very clean with a good tight binding. Very Nice! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
4) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Danbury, Connecticut: Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . New. 1993. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
5) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: . Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; previous owners name(Beth) inside first page; no marks or writing within text; M6074 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Aladdin (Qty: 8)
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
7) Aladdin (Qty: 8)
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Stoddart+publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Stoddart+publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Stoddart+publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Stoddart+publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Hardcover. 0717283372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Stoddart+publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Good. great overall condition, lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
17) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
18) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
19) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Like New. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
20) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. Like New. 100% guaranteed (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.67
21) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.67
22) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 1993 Walt Disney/Grolier; BCE; **1ST AMERICAN EDITION/4TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.95
23) Disney's Aladdin
Walt Disney

Grolier Enterprises Corp, 1993. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Top Edge Chipped, Covers Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
24) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Grolier Enterprises Inc, 1993. Paperback. Used - Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover. Hardback edition. (more information)

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
25) Disney's Aladdin
Disney

Danbury Connecticut: Grolier / Book Club Edition, 1993 Pictorial Board. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
26) Aladdin (Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Disney, Walt

Grolier, 1993 Hardback. Book condition very good.. Hard Back. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
27) Aladdin

Grolier Books, 1993 Pictorial Board. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
28) Aladdin

USA: Grolier Enterprises Inc, 1993 Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have minor edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
29) Aladdin
Unknown

U. S. A.: Grolier Books, 1993. Fine hard cover. Illustrated. The Disney Corporation's retelling of the classic story from the Arabian Nights.. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
30) Aladdin
Disney

UK: Grolier Books, 1993 Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
31) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Grolier Hardback. Minor shelf wear and rubbing board covers, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK. (more information)

Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.98)
32) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.99
33) Aladdin
Walt Disney

[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: hardcover Pages: 40 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.31
34) Aladdin by Disney, Walt
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. Good. writing inside and on front/back cover (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$2.58
35) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. NEW. New Book Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Expedited or International orders for large books will not be accepted - sorry. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
$2.69
36) Aladdin
Disney's

Uk: Disney Enterprises, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$2.82
37) Aladdin
Disney

USA: Groleir, 1993. Hard Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$2.82
38) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Grolier Books, 1993. Grolier Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. A small rip on front cover, corners and spine worn, edge wear, writing on inside front cover, text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
39) Disney's Aladdin

Grolier, 1993 Mint condition. . Laminated Hard Cover. NEW. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
£1.50 ($2.97)
40) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. Minimal Wear Present. 0717283372 Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000007901 _ . Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$2.99
41) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 Excellent condition, minor shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
$3.00
42) Aladdin
Walt Disney

The Walt Disney Company, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
43) Aladdin
Disney

Uk: THE Walt Disney Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$3.76
44) ALADDIN
Disney

Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 0717283372 . Small dent on top edge, clean & tight. "Disney's Wonderful World Of Reading" series.; 025371 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$3.98
45) Aladdin
Walt Disney Productions

Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier Enterprises, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0717283372. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.00
46) Aladdin
Disney

Uk: Grolier Books, 1993. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$4.70
47) Aladdin
Walt Disney Productions Staff

Danbury, CT: Grolier Enterprises Inc., 1993. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading. 40 pp All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with colorful drawings . Fourth Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$4.95
48) Alladin
Disney's

Uk: Grolier, 1993. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.17
49) Aladdin
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice hardcover. Completely clean except for the previous owners name on the top of the inside front cover. Tight binding. Hardly any edge wear. Inside is clean and bright except for the name. Nice! :-) Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$5.25
50) DISNEY'S ALADDIN
Disney, Walt. Illustrated by Walt Disney

Grolier Book Club. . Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading. Spine and corners just slightly bumped. Ink scribble to rear board. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
£3.00 ($5.95)
51) Aladdin
Walt Disney

U.S.A: Grolier. Very Good. 1993. 1st American Edition. Decorative Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0717283372 Hardback Hardback. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
£3.00 ($5.95)
52) Alladin
Disney

Uk: Walt Disney, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$6.58
53) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 Very Good Hardcover, 1993. Nice condition! Free Tracking! han. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$7.00
54) Aladdin
DISNEY

Danbury, CT: Disney Enterprises, Inc., 1993. AS NEW book condition/NO dust jacket as issued. Glossy illustrated hard cover with no apparent damage. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading series. Grolier Book Club edition. The book to go with the animated Disney film. Full color Disney illustrations.Spine uncracked. Unread. Pages clean, crisp & tight. Gift quality condition. Check for other available Disney titles. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . First American Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club. (more information)

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
$7.50
55) Alladin
Disney's

Uk: Grolier, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$7.52
56) Alladdin
Disney's

Uk: Grolier Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$7.52
57) Aladdin by Disney, Walt
Walt Disney

Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. New. gift quality (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$7.89
58) Aladdin
Disneys

Uk: Disney Enterprises, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$9.40
59) Aladdin (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
60) Aladdin
Disney, Walt

Stoddart+publishing. PAPERBACK. 0717283372 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.01