Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin


ISBN: 0717287874
ISBN-13: 9780717287871

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0717287874 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pooh's Grand Adventure: the Search for Christopher Robin
Disney

Connecticut: Grolier Books. Near Fine. No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. A very clean copy.. Book Club Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
3) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
4) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Used - Like New. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Used - Like New. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. BRAND NEW Grolier edition; hardcover; gift quality; no marks or writing; Box 407 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
8) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin (Qty: 16)

Hardcover. 0717287874 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
9) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin (Qty: 9)

Hardcover. 0717287874 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Minimal Wear Present. 0717287874 Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000007905 _ . Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
14) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker

Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker

Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker

Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Good. clean pages, tight spine, lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
18) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Good. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
19) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Book Club Edition. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
20) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 Great Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild shelf wear, previous owner sticker on inside cover, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.38
21) Disney's Pooh's Grand Adventure the Search for Christopher Robin
Unknown

Grolier Books , 1997 Hard Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.50
22) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.66
23) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover books, clean pages, corners crisp, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.76
24) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Very Good. Clean pages. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.82
25) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. HAS WRITING INSIDE COVER. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
26) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

1996. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
27) Disney's Pooh's Grand Adventure
Disney

Grolier. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 1997 Hardback BOOK in printed pictorial covers, very good clean & bright. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. . (more information)

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.99)
28) Pooh's Grand Adventure - The Search for Christopher Robin
Milne, A.A

Disney, 1997. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
29) Disneys Poohs Grand Adventure
Catherine Mccafferty

Grolier, 1995. Hardcover. some page wrinkle and inits BClub (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.99
30) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker; Illustrator-John Kurtz

1996. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
31) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker; Illustrator-John Kurtz

1996. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
32) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Karl Geurs and Carter Crocker; Illustrator-John Kurtz

1996. Hardcover. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
33) Pooh's Grand Adventure the Search for Christopher Robin
McCafferty, Catherine

Grolier Book Club Light bumping to the corners of the book. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Kurtz . (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
34) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin [Hardcover] by

1996. Hardcover. Good. writing on front cover (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$2.58
35) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 New In perfect condition. . New. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
36) Pooh's Grand Adventure
Disney

Unknown. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$2.99
37) Pooh's Grand Adventure
Disney

USED HARDCOVER. 0717287874 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
$2.99
38) Pooh's Grand Adventure
Milne, A.A

Grolier. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$3.00
39) POOH'S GRAND ADVENTURE
Disney

Grolier, Disney Enterprises. Octavo, hardcover, fine in pictorial boards. The search for Christopher Robin. . As new. Unpaginated. . Gift quality. about 40 pages. Wonderful World of Reading book.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$4.00
40) Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin

New York, New York: Grolier Books. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Dent in back hinge. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0717287874. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.00
41) Winnie the Pooh's Most Grand Adventure
Walt Disney's

Uk: Book Club. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$4.70
42) Winnie the Pooh's
Walt Disney

Uk: Grolier. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.64
43) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin [Hardcover] by

1996. Hardcover. New. New and in perfect condition. Gift quality. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
$5.95
44) WINNIE THE POOH'S MOST GRAND ADVENTURE
Disney, Walt. Illustrated by Walt Disney

Grolier Book Club. . Fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Based on the film. A lovely bright copy (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
£3.00 ($5.96)
45) Pooh's Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin
Catherine McCafferty (adaptor)

U.S.A.: Grolier. AS NEW/NO DUST JACKET. Gift Quality. Bright, clean, pristine copy.. ISBN: 0717287874. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. CHILDREN POOH FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$6.00
46) Poohs Grand Adventure The Search For Christopher Robin
Illustrated, Disney

New York: Grolier Education, 0000. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.75
47) Pooh's Grand Adventure
Disney

USA: Groiler Enterprises Inc.. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear.. Unknown. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 6 0z. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$6.99
48) Pooh's Grand Adventure
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

Grolier Enterprises. Excellent, only very minor soil to back cover, negligible shelf wear, looks not read, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or rest of book. Grolier Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY. 5 OZ.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$8.99
49) Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin

Grolier Enterprises, 1997. Cover glossy and bright. Hinges stiff meaning book probably never read. Pages are bright and flawless.. Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/No Jacket - Not Large Print.. 6 0z. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$8.99
50) Winnie the Pooh's
Walt Disney's

Uk: Grolier Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$9.40
51) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

Hardcover. 0717287874 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
52) Disney's Poohs Grand Adventure The Search for Christopher Robin

Hardcover. 0717287874 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.01