Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Seven Ghosts in Search

by Urquhart, Fred


ISBN: 0718305019
ISBN-13: 9780718305017

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: William Kimber
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0718305019 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Seven Ghosts in Search
Urquhart, Fred

William Kimber & Co. ; London. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1983. a solid, firm copy, feels unread. no sun no damp, slight rubs on edge, bright gilt on backstrip.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
$6.50
2) Seven Ghosts In Search
FRED URQUHART

1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ISBN: 0718305019. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
£4.00 ($7.93)
3) Seven Ghosts in Search
Urquhart, Fred

London: William Kimber, 1983. 220 pages. Square solid copy with small bumps on corners of covers and the dust jacket shows light wear from rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
$12.00
4) Seven Ghosts in Search
Urquhart, Fred

William Kimber, 1983. 1st thus. Hardcover. VG. Bump to upper textblock. Shelfwear to boards. Square./VG+.. Hardcover octavo in black cloth boards. Entertaining collection of short stories by noted Scots writer. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$18.90
5) Seven Ghosts In Search
Urquhart,Fred

London: William Kimber, 1983. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is a lovely clean copy internally with no leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 220pp First Edition . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($19.83)
6) SEVEN GHOSTS IN SEARCH - Seven Ghosts in Search; The Saracen's Stick; Weep No More, My Lady; Witch's Kittten; What's a Few More Deaths Between Friends; The Lady of Sweetheart Abbey; Cleopatra Had Nothing On; Water Water Wallflower
Urquhart, Fred

London: William Kimber, 1983 220 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket. Price intact. This contains: Seven Ghosts in Search; The Saracen's Stick; Weep No More, My Lady; Witch's Kittten; What's a Few More Deaths Between Friends; The Lady of Sweetheart Abbey; Cleopatra Had Nothing On; and Water Water Wallflower.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Lora L. Lickers (Canada)
$20.00
7) SEVEN (7) GHOSTS IN SEARCH: The Saracen's Stick; Weep No More, My Lady; Witch's Kitten; What's a Few More Deaths Between Friends; The Lady of Sweetheart Abbey; Cleopatra Had Nothing On; Water Water Wallflower; Proud Lady in a Cage
Urquhart, Fred

London: William Kimber, 1983. 220 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ionicus. This collection contains: The Saracen's Stick; Weep No More, My Lady; Witch's Kitten; What's a Few More Deaths Between Friends; The Lady of Sweetheart Abbey; Cleopatra Had Nothing On; Water Water Wallflower; Proud Lady in a Cage; and Seven Ghosts in Search. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0718305019. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Ionicus;. 8vo. supernatural literature; weird terror horror tales;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
$20.00