Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


All the Apostles of the Bible

by Lockyer, Herbert


ISBN: 0720802180
ISBN-13: 9780720802184

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Zondervan
Published date: 1972
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0720802180 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1972 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.15
2) All the Apostles of the Bible by Lockyer, Herbert
Herbert Lockyer

Zondervan, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Some shelf wear to dustcover, otherwise like new. (more information)

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (United States)
$2.83
3) All the Apostles of the Bible: studies in the characters of the Apostles, the men Jesus chose and the message they proclaimed. 1972. dj
LOCKYER,Herbert,

1972. hard cover. (more information)

Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
$3.50
4) All The Apostles of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 Theology/Bible Study. Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. . (more information)

Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
$3.71
5) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 1972. Family Bookshelf Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
$4.00
6) All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids: Zondervan, 1970. Dust jacket is faded and wron and torn. Marks on maybe 20 pages, binding tight. 278pp,. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00
7) All the Apostles of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer

Zondervan, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (United States)
$4.50
8) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. Red cloth with gilt. . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
$4.95
9) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: hc Details: Good; with foxing. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
10) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
11) ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1972 Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG red, white and grey dj. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed. 278 pages including index.. Not price clipped. Includes Jesus, his 12 desciples, Paul and others such as James (the Lord's brother), Matthias, Andronicus, Barnabas, Epaphroditus, Silas, Timothy, Junias, Apollos. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$5.00
12) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G, slightly chipped dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$7.00
13) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 1st Printing. F/VG(some edgewear, 2 closed tears) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
$7.25
14) All the Apostles of the Bible (Studies in the Characters of the Apostles-the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed)
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House DJ in protective mylar cover with some fading and minor soiling, slight chipping along edges and corners. "A complete study on the lives, times, and ministries of the men chosen by Jesus to carry his message to the world." Not a remainder.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by All The Kings Books (United States)
$7.50
15) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer Herbert

Grand Rapids Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0720802180 . Studies in the characters of the apostles the men jesus chose and the message they proclaimed. book is clean and without any marks a wonderful addition to any library. 278 pages.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
$7.50
16) ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer, Herbert

Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 0720802180 . Clean & tight, previous owner name sticker.; 024784 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$7.95
17) All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-. No Edition Stated. 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". ISBN: 0-7208-0218-0. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles - The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed, Book is in Excellen t Condition, Dust Jacket is slightly rubbed and spotted, creased along edges, slightly torn on back. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
$8.50
18) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 278 pages. Interior has previous owner's sticker on inside of front board, otherwise clean. Red boards show minimal signs of use. Dust jacket has light rubbing along edges as well as surface rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.80
19) All the Apostles of the Bible, Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some dust staining to top of page edges, smudges / foxing to endpapers and inside covers. Previous owner name to front endpaper. Dustjacket shows moderate to heavy rubbing with a few quarter-inch tears at edges and corners, wrinkling to these areas. ISBN: 0-7208-0218-0. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$9.00
20) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing, 1972. Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1972. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. As new. In dhrink wrap. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles-the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
$10.00
21) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. NOT Remaindered. NOT Price clipped. NOT Ex Library. NOT book club. Later Printing. Jacket has some edge wear and 2 tears one 1" and one 3/4".. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crazy Aunt Gail (United States)
$10.00
22) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. NOT Remaindered. NOT Price clipped. NOT Ex Library. NOT book club. Later Printing. Gift inscription on free end page.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crazy Aunt Gail (United States)
$10.00
23) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
$10.99
24) All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$11.50
25) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. DJ rubbed, chipped, has edgewear. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. 3 chapters have underlining and/or highlighting. Prior owner's name written inside. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
$11.75
26) All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Zondervan Publications, 1972. 0 7208 0218 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket has wear to edges and is in Very Good condition. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles - The men Jesus chose and the Message they proclaimed. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$12.00
27) All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Character of the Apostles-the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, Mi: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Books jacket has some rips, creases, stains and wear. Writing on fly-page. Some yellow highlighting on some pages. Pages are crisp. Back flap is folded.. Book Club Edition. Hard Back. Fair/Poor. Religious. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
28) All the Apostles in the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Lockyer, Herbert

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Pages thumbed are tight, bright and clean, a few edge spots. No conspicuous reading wear. 278 pages, bibliography & indexed. Boards, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Better Than Fair Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$14.15
29) All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1972 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 X 9.5 tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 278 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$16.50
30) ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer,Herbert

Zondervan Publishing Hoiuse, 1972. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged oages, bright red hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Clean dust jacket has light edge wear from shelf storage.278 pages, studies in the characters of the Apostles-the men Jesus chose and the message they proclaimed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$19.95
31) All the Apostles of the Bible (Qty: 4)
Herbert Lockyer

Zondervan. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$29.30
32) All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert

Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Dust jacket chipped at top .. ISBN: 0720802180. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
$35.00