All the Apostles of the Bible
by Lockyer, Herbert
ISBN: 0720802180
ISBN-13: 9780720802184
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Zondervan Published date: 1972 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0720802180 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1972 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
All The Apostles of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 Theology/Bible Study. Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. . ( more information) Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 1972. Family Bookshelf Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids: Zondervan, 1970. Dust jacket is faded and wron and torn. Marks on maybe 20 pages, binding tight. 278pp,. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer
Zondervan, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. ( more information) Offered by Redux Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. Red cloth with gilt. . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: hc Details: Good; with foxing. ( more information) Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1972 Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG red, white and grey dj. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed. 278 pages including index.. Not price clipped. Includes Jesus, his 12 desciples, Paul and others such as James (the Lord's brother), Matthias, Andronicus, Barnabas, Epaphroditus, Silas, Timothy, Junias, Apollos. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan, 1972. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G, slightly chipped dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 1st Printing. F/VG(some edgewear, 2 closed tears) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer Herbert
Grand Rapids Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0720802180 . Studies in the characters of the apostles the men jesus chose and the message they proclaimed. book is clean and without any marks a wonderful addition to any library. 278 pages.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer, Herbert
Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 0720802180 . Clean & tight, previous owner name sticker.; 024784 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-. No Edition Stated. 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". ISBN: 0-7208-0218-0. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles - The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed, Book is in Excellen t Condition, Dust Jacket is slightly rubbed and spotted, creased along edges, slightly torn on back. ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 278 pages. Interior has previous owner's sticker on inside of front board, otherwise clean. Red boards show minimal signs of use. Dust jacket has light rubbing along edges as well as surface rubbing. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing, 1972. Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1972. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. As new. In dhrink wrap. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles-the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. NOT Remaindered. NOT Price clipped. NOT Ex Library. NOT book club. Later Printing. Jacket has some edge wear and 2 tears one 1" and one 3/4".. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Crazy Aunt Gail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. NOT Remaindered. NOT Price clipped. NOT Ex Library. NOT book club. Later Printing. Gift inscription on free end page.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Crazy Aunt Gail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0720802180 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. DJ rubbed, chipped, has edgewear. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. 3 chapters have underlining and/or highlighting. Prior owner's name written inside. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Zondervan Publications, 1972. 0 7208 0218 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket has wear to edges and is in Very Good condition. Studies in the Characters of the Apostles - The men Jesus chose and the Message they proclaimed. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
All the Apostles in the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles the Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed
Lockyer, Herbert
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Pages thumbed are tight, bright and clean, a few edge spots. No conspicuous reading wear. 278 pages, bibliography & indexed. Boards, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Better Than Fair Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
Lockyer,Herbert
Zondervan Publishing Hoiuse, 1972. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged oages, bright red hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Clean dust jacket has light edge wear from shelf storage.278 pages, studies in the characters of the Apostles-the men Jesus chose and the message they proclaimed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
All the Apostles of the Bible (Qty: 4)
Herbert Lockyer
Zondervan. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
All The Apostles of the Bible
Lockyer, Herbert
Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Dust jacket chipped at top .. ISBN: 0720802180. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|