Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


CONAN THE SWORD OF SKELOS

by OFFUTT ANDREW J


ISBN: 0722129432
ISBN-13: 9780722129432

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sphere
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0722129432 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sword of Skelos
Offutt, Andrew J

Orbit. Good. 1989. Paperback. 0722129432 . Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Bookstore stamp & small scribble on flyleaf. 8th written on front cover. A very clean solid copy. . (more information)

Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.76)
Add to cart 
2) CONAN THE SWORD OF SKELOS
OFFUTT, ANDREW J

UK paperback reprint, 1983 Sphere. Books very good. (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.76)
Add to cart 
3) Sword of Skelos
Offutt, Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.76)
Add to cart 
4) Conan: The Sword of Skelos
Andrew J. Offutt

London: Sphere, 1980. Some creasing to spine, whch is slightly bent from being read. Some minor edgewear, otherwise a nice, clean copy. Through the desert of death to the kingdom of Zamboula rode Conan the barbarian and his warrior woman, the fierce and beautiful Isparana. Their cargo, the fabulous amulet called the Eye of Erlik, boasted mighty magic that could make a beggar king, and a king emperor. But soon they would learn their reward would be death, not riches, at the hands of the murderous tyrant Akter Kan. For not even the strength of Conan could defeat the invincible sorcery of the Sword of Skelos.. ISBN: 0-7221-2943-2. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tim Kirk. Fantasy. Fantasy Conan Sword and Sorcery. (more information)

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.52)
Add to cart 
5) Conan the Sword of Skelos
offutt, andrew j

Fair. Mass Market Paperback. 0722129432 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.13 ($3.75)
Add to cart 
6) Conan the Sword of Skelos
offutt, andrew j

Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0722129432 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.13 ($3.75)
Add to cart 
7) Conan Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. vg++. Uk 1st paperback, vg++ (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.10)
Add to cart 
8) Conan The Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. fine. UK 1st (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.10)
Add to cart 
9) Conan The Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. vg++. vg++ paperback 1st UK edition (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.10)
Add to cart 
10) Conan the Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. vg++. UK 1st paperback, vg++ (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.10)
Add to cart 
11) Conan the Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.94 ($5.17)
Add to cart 
12) Conan the Sword of Skelos
Offutt, Andrew J

London: Sphere, 1984. Unread with tanned page edges.. ISBN: 0722129432. Reprint. Paperback. Near fine. (more information)

Offered by Compass Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.28)
Add to cart 
13) The Fantastic New Adventures of Conan the Sword of Skelos Book 16
Andrew J. Offutt

London England: Sphere. Fair+. 1980. 1st Sphere Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0722129432 Paperback conan the great cimerian sets forth on a deadly journey to the kingdom of Zamboula-home of the mighty sword of Skelossmall nick on spine otherwise good . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($6.16)
Add to cart 
14) Conan the Sword of Skelos
Offutt, Andrew J

Great Britain: Sphere. V- Good. 1980. 1st Uk Edition. Soft Cover. 0722129432. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($7.04)
Add to cart 
15) Conan: The Sword of Skelos
OFFUTT, Andrew J

Sphere, 1980. Paperback. Some splitting between pages 64/65. All else Good.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($7.04)
Add to cart 
16) Conan: The Sword of Skelos (Conan Book 16)
OFFUTT, Andrew J

Sphere, 1984. Paperback. VG copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($7.04)
Add to cart 
17) Conan The Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

London UK: Sphere, 1980. near fine spine a little darkened 1st UK Sphere Books fantasy. 1st UK. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Conan: Sword of Skelos
OFFUTT, Andrew J

Orbit , 1989 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. 256pp. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.80)
Add to cart 
19) Conan The Sword of Skelos
Offutt Andrew J

London UK: Sphere Books, 1980. very good 1st UK Sphere Books Fantasy. 1st UK. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj as Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) Conan: Sword of Skelos
Offutt, Andrew J. (illust by Tim Kirk) (cover art by Blas Gallego)

London: Sphere Books 1989 Paperback Reprint ISBN 0-7221-2943-2. Near Fine. Light edgewear, otherwise Fine throughout. Conan book 16. This is the later Sphere Books edition with full front cover art by Blas Gallego.. (more information)

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
21) Of Woman Love and Beauty
De'Lisle, Gordon

Melbourne: Joey Books, 1970 B&W Photography of female nudes, accompanied with quotes by classic authors such as Aristotle, Bronte, Eliot, Goethe and Voltaire. Good condition, some wear to edges of slipcase and some yellowing to hard cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Sindbad Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00 ($32.47)
Add to cart