Soldier, Ask Not
by Dickson, Gordon R
ISBN: 0722129521
ISBN-13: 9780722129524
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Sphere Published date: 1975 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0722129521 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Soldier, Ask Not the Second in the Dorsai Trilogy
GORDON R DICKSON
SPHERE, 1975 with a couple of cover creases. 215 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Soldier, ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
Daw Books Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0722129521 Good - carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual light spine creasing. Very light cover creasing. Pages very clean and nice. Pages slightly yellowed due to age. Light general signs of ageing. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. . Good. ( more information) Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
Sphere, 1975,. 1975. Soft cover. paperback, clean & tight, VG copy. ISBN: 0722129521 . ( more information) Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Soldier, as Not
Gordon R. Dickson
Sphere. Mass Market Paperback. good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
SOLDIER ASK NOT
DICKSON, GORDON
Dell Books., 1967. 8090. 1st Dell printing.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE-MINUS. Illus. by Lehr, Paul. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
SOLDIER ASK NOT
Dickson Gordon R
Sphere. 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
SOLDIER ASK NOT
Dickson Gordon R
Sphere Books. 1976. not 1st printing, Dorsai 2. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
SOLDIER ASK NOT
Dickson Gordon R
Sphere. 1975. 1st printing, a SF novel, Dorsai 2. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy,. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
soldier ask not
dickson, gordon r
Mass Market. Sphere. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Soldier, Ask Not : Book 3 in the Childe Cycle Series
Dickson, Gordon R
London, United Kingdom: Sphere, 1975. Cover COMPLETELY covered with FULL protective COVERING ---------- Virtually No cover edge wear, No creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. ---------- " THE HUGO AWARD WINNING STORY OF A UNIVERSE SPLINTERED INTO FACTIONS OF WAR. ...... The black-clad mercenaries of the Friendly planets fought where their employer and their God dictated. On New Earth they pitted their fanaticism against the cold courage of the Dorsai. ---------- And the implacable hatred of one man, Tom Olyn. Olyn saw his brother-in-law shot down before his eyes. His quest for vengence took him across half the civilised worlds, to Cassida and Frieland, to St. Marie and back to New Earth. He met men of all the splinter groups into which Mankind had evolved and he used them all to bring about his revenge - untill Padma the Exotic taught him how to use his special powers .... and the fighting knowledge of the Final Encyclopedia. ". First Edition (UK). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 4 1/4" By 7" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Soldier, Ask Not (The Second in the Dorsai Trilogy)
Dickson, Gordon R
Sphere, 1976 Slight spine lean. No creases. No names or inscriptions. 216pp. Pages tanned.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Soldier , Ask Not
Gordon R Dickson
Uk: Sphere Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
London: Sphere Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some browning & foxing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson Gordon R
Sphere, 1975. vg++. first gb vg++ paperback ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Soldier Ask Not
Dickson Gordon R
Sphere, 1975. vg++. 1st edition paperback, vg++ ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
England: Sphere, 1975 2nd of the Dorsai series.NB Small paperbacks will have reduced shipping applied. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Soldier, Ask Not (Dorsai Volume 2)
DICKSON Gordon R
Sphere, 1975. Paperback. VG nice copy.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Soldier,Ask Not
Dickson Gordon R
London Uk: Sphere, 1975. good fep soiled spine rubbed 1st Sphere SECOND IN THE DORSAI TRILOGY Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
Sphere, 1975 First Edition/1st Printing. Book is in new condition - perfect, no marks.. First Edition. Collectible - Like New. ( more information) Offered by Long Neck Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Soldier, Ask Not
Dickson, Gordon R
Sphere Books, 1976. Inscribed on title page. Very good plus copy with aging to paper., corner creases to back cover. 216 pp.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|