Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Marigold Garden

by Kate Greenaway


ISBN: 0723205884
ISBN-13: 9780723205883
Format: Reinforced Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1974
Ages: 3 to 4

Publisher's Notes

Colorful illustrations of 19th century children accompany the delightful rhymes created by this famous author-artist.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0723205884 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

Frederick Warne & Co . Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-7232-0588-4 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

Warne. Hardcover. 0723205884 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1901 Warne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1901. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Kate Greenaway

Warne. Used - Good. Published: 1901. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Kate Greenaway

Warne. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Marigold Garden
Kate Greenaway

Warne. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Marigold Garden
Kate Greenaway

Warne. Used - Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) MARIGOLD GARDEN: PICTURES AND RHYMES
Greenaway, Kate

Warne, 1901. Very Good . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

Warne. Hardcover. 0723205884 Good Condition Hardcover, text is separating from spine, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
9) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, NY: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 56 pp Neat book of poetry to read to children. Corners alittle bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Greenaway, Kate. 7.75 x 10.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
10) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Kate Greenaway

Warne, 1901-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice hardcover no dustjacket, has rub wear on the edges especially to the corners and top and bottom of spine, the binding is tight, pages are clean, crisp with little handling wear. NO writing. (more information)

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd., 1974. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Later printing. ISBN: 0723205884. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. WEST U FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
12) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate, Illustrated by Kate Greenway

London, New York: London, New York: Frederick Warne and Co. LTD.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good/No dust jacket; illustrated cover, owner's name penned on pastedown otherwise book is in "As New" condt., Excellent Reading cpy.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Kate Greenway. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co.. 1974. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co.. 1974. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warne. Cloth. 0723205884 crisp tight copy no date beautifully illustrated . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
16) MARIGOLD GARDEN FREE SHIPPING
Greenaway, Kate

New York NY: Frederick Warne. N.D.. Hardcover. 0723205884 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, sticker tear on cover . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) MARIGOLD GARDEN FREE SHIPPING
Greenaway, Kate

New York NY: Frederick Warne. N.D.. Hardcover. 0723205884 . Very Good with no dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) MARIGOLD GARDEN FREE SHIPPING
Greenaway, Kate

New York NY: Frederick Warne. Hardcover. 0723205884 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

NY: Frederick Warne, 1900. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0723205884. joins taped, nd, spine cloth tear 1 1/2" on back of spine, pocket on front endpaper, CI604121.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
20) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1980. A very nice reprint of this classic children's book by Kate Greenaway. ISBN: 0-7232-0588-4. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Kate Greenaway. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WEST U S FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE GENERAL WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
21) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne, 1901. A fine green picture cover hardcover in a fine dust jacket. lllustrated in colour. Copyright 1976, 2nd impression. nd.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) MARIGOLD GARDEN
Greenaway, Kate. Illustrated by Kate Greenaway

Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Green pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Boards edge rubbed but clean. Contents bright. Dustwrapper price cut and slightly edge chipped. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($11.07)
Add to cart 
23) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

London: Frederick Warne and Co Ltd 56 pp, colour illustrs. and eps. First published 1885, this is an undated reprint, c 1970s. The ever popular book of rhymes and the pretty pictures that go with them. . reprint. Paper-covered Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Approx. 190 x 250 mm. (more information)

Offered by Boris Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($11.93)
Add to cart 
24) MARIGOLD GARDEN
Greenaway, Kate. Illustrated by Kate Greenaway

Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. C1977. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Green pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($13.63)
Add to cart 
25) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

London, United Kingdom: Frederick Warne Publishers, Limited. Green book, white print on spine, spine rubbed and bumped at both edges. The corners are rubbed also. Possible discoloration on outside cover, rubbed at sides of spine. The name Dorka is written in purple marker on the front inside cover. There is no date we could see. It has been since the time of ISBNs but by its appearance it is not a recently printed book. Tje illustrations are in mild pastel colors and are lovely. Seems to poems for kids.. Not Stated, may be a First. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Edmund Evans Limited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

London: Frederick Warne and Co Ltd 56 pp, cold. illustrs. First published 1885, this is an undated reprint, c 1970s. The ever popular book of rhymes and the pretty pictures that go with them; one of my favourites was Baby Mine. This would make a lovely gift for a new mother of a baby girl. . reprint. Paper-covered Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Approx. 190 x 250 mm. (more information)

Offered by Boris Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($15.33)
Add to cart 
27) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 25 by 19 cm. 56 pages. Usual library markings. Illustrated cover. Later printing. Wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0723205884. WEST U S FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE GENERAL WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
28) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

London: Frederick Warne 56pp, num col ills. No date but c1975. Delightful reproduction of this Kate Greenaway classic children's story originally published in 1885.. Reprint. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Fine. Sml 4to. (more information)

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Price: AUD $30.00 ($19.59)
Add to cart 
29) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

Frederick Warne, London. N.D. circa 1960s. Small 4to. hardcover. 58pp. colour illus. Very good. / Very good d/w. . (more information)

Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Price: AUD $30.00 ($19.59)
Add to cart 
30) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

New York: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. Near Fine in hardcover. 25 by 19 cm. 56 pages. Illustrated cover. Later printing. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0723205884. WEST U S FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE GENERAL WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
31) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, No date given [ca 1970]. Hardback with pictorial cover and matching dust wrapper. Very near fine/Very near fine. Light shelf wear Illustrated in colour . ISBN: 0723205884. (more information)

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($25.56)
Add to cart 
32) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

Warne. Hardcover. 0723205884 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $207.01
Add to cart