Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0723234787
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Tale of Little Pig Robinson

by Beatrix Potter


ISBN: 0723234787
ISBN-13: 9780723234784
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1987
Size: 4.25 x 5.5 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Synopses

Little pig Robinson goes to market for his aunts and, after a series of unexpected and amazing adventures, including an unexpected sea voyage, settles to a pleasant life on an island in the South Seas.

Publisher's Notes

Little pig Robinson goes to market for his aunts and, after a series of unexpected and amazing adventures, including an unexpected sea voyage, settles to a pleasant life on an island in the South Seas.

Other Editions

Similar books


0843128356
Jalopy
by Stephen Cosgrove

A burro decides to leave his desert home for the lush grasslands of Tummy Bay but, once there, finds that it is not as wonderful as he thought it would be.

0152616853
Piggins
by Jane Yolen

Introducing Piggins, a very proper butler who combines his household duties with solving mysteries. Set in Edwardian England. Full-color illustrations.

0679891544
Babe
by Dick King-Smith

The one and only official Babe 2 movie storybook, terrific as a read-aloud or read-alone! With 48 pages of full-color photos from the movie, kids and parents can follow the story of Babe's first visit to the big city!

0802470246
The Bull Fighter
by Paul Hutchins

The tales and travels of the Sugar Creek Gang have passed the test of time, delighting young readers for more than fifty years. Great mysteries for kids with a message, The Sugar Creek Gang series chronicles the faith-building adventures of a group of fun-loving, courageous Christian boys. Your kids will be thrilled, chilled, and inspired to grow as they follow the legendary escapades of Bill Collins, Dragonfly, and the rest of the gang as they struggle with the application of their Christian faith to the adventure of life.

0763606901
Hide-And-Seek
by Jez Alborough

Young readers delight in searching for Hippo, Snake, Tortoise, Toucan, and the other animal friends concealed on each colorful lift-the-flap page.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0723234787 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Potter 23 Tales)
Potter, Beatrix

Warne. Hardcover. 0723234787 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson: 2 (Potter 23 Tales)
Potter, Beatrix

Warne. Hardcover. 0723234787 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Warne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson: 2 (Potter 23 Tales)
Potter, Beatrix

Warne. Hardcover. 0723234787 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Warne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson: 2 (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter

Warne. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter

Warne. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter

Warne. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co, 1987. light rubbing to cover. ISBN: 0723234787. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
8) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co, 1987. ISBN: 0723234787. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warne, 1987 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter

Warne, 1987-09-01. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co., 1987 Top of book is dented, dj is lightly shelf worn with fraying to bottom of spine, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

London: Frederick Warne, 1987. Pictorial cover with green boards. Slightly cocked, spine ends & corners lightly bumped, the numeral "6453" inked on title page, soft pencil doodle same area, leaf pp 13 & 14 loose, back free endpaper removed. DJ lightly bumped at top of spine, school library stamp at bottom of both flaps, Gaylord cover. "The reproductions in this book have been made using the most modern electronic scanning methods from entirely new transparencies of Beatrix Potter's original watercolours. They enable (her) skills as an artist to be appreciated as never before, not even during her own lifetime." Ms. Potter was, of course, the creator of Peter Rabbit.. ISBN: 0723234787. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Illus. by Beatrix Potter. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Ex-School Library. CHILDREN'S. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Price: $4.47
Add to cart 
13) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne & Co, 1988 pp.123 date written inside back cover slightly bumped corners. Hard Cover/No Jacket. Very Good +++++. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.95 ($5.40)
Add to cart 
14) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Potter, Beatrix

London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., 1989 Green paper-covered boards with white lettering and colour picture to front board. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 123pp. Image available on request.. Matt Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by The Author. 24mo - 5.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.95)
Add to cart 
15) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Peter Rabbit series #19)
Potter, Beatrix

London: Frederick Warne. #63070 . VG/--. 1988. AZ . hb. issued w/o dj.. 123p . fine copy, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
16) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter

Warne, 1987-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Book Jewels for Children (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart