Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0735203474
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

You Don't Say

Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes

by Susan K. Golant ; Audrey Nelson


ISBN: 0735203474
ISBN-13: 9780735203471
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr
Published date: 2004
Size: 6 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 304

Publisher's Notes

Unravels the mysteries of nonverbal male-female communication--including gestures, facial expressions, eye contact, and proximity--describing the misunderstandings that arise because of nonverbal communication and how to enhance comprehension and offering advice on how to achieve new intimacy and improve personal and professional relationships.

Similar books


0028615972
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Along With Difficult People
by Brandon Toropov

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Along with Difficult People provides you with everything you need to know to build better relationships. Whether you want to negotiate a raise, ask for your lawnmower back, or take legal action, this book will help you do it. In this Complete Idiot's Guide, you get idiot-proof steps for handling inappropriate workplace behavior, quick and easy ways to deal with poor customer service, step-by-step guidelines for dealing with ego-driven negotiators, and tips, definitions, and warnings to help along the way.

1590302621
Perfect Love, Imperfect Relationships
by John Welwood

A noted psychologist and psychotherapist explores the fundamental cause of all relationship problems and offers ground-breaking advice on how to overcome the unconscious belief that we are not as lovable as we are in order to heal oneself and one's relationships in order to fully accept love.

0534565387
Case Studies in Interpersonal Communication
by

This new reader, featuring 29 timely cases, provides students with real-life snapshots of interpersonal communication. A perfect accompaniment to any Interpersonal survey text, this reader offers solid material that encourages reflection and starts meaningful discussions.

0195309928
Interplay
by Ronald B. Adler



0805834176
Handbook of Communication and Social Interaction Skills
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0735203474 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 127)
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 4)
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) You Don't Say : Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Nelson, Audrey; Golant, Susan K

2004 Clean and tight in standard very good condition with no marks or highlights inside. ha*5.3.20. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson Susan K

a good exlibrary copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. cover is creased. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover & edges, crease to coveDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
6) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 8)
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
7) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 15)
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) YOU DON'T SAY Navigating Nonverbal Communication between the Sexes
Nelson, Audrey & Susan K. Golant

New York: Prentice Hall Press. New 2004. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages; 2 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) You Don't Say Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Nelson, Audrey & Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. 1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) You Don't Say : Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Nelson, Audrey; Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
11) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Nelson, Audrey; Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0735203474 brand new, very fast shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Universal Textbook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 2)
Nelson, Audrey; Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0735203474 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.56
Add to cart 
13) Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 9)
Nelson, Audrey, Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall Press, 24-Feb-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008212653G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
Add to cart 
14) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0735203474 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $14.04
Add to cart 
15) YOU DON'T SAY: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between The Sexes
Nelson, Audrey & Golant, Susan

New. ISBN: 0735203474. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $15.01
Add to cart 
16) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes (Qty: 5)
Audrey Nelson; Susan K. Golant

Prentice Hall Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $20.11
Add to cart 
17) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Audrey, Ph.D. Nelson, et al

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
18) You Don't Say: Navigating Nonverbal Communication Between the Sexes
Ph.D., Audrey Nelson; Golant, Susan K

Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0735203474 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.99
Add to cart