Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0735609993
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services


ISBN: 0735609993
ISBN-13: 9780735609990
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Microsoft Pr
Published date: 2000
Size: 8 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 3.5 pounds
Pages: 691

Similar books


0321213483
Indesign Cs for Macintosh and Windows
by Sandee Cohen

Now that you've finally figured out that InDesign's increasingly tight integration with the rest of Adobe's creative products will enable you to work more creatively and efficiently, all you want to do is get up to speed on it-- yesterday , if possible! Enter InDesign CS for Macintosh and Windows: Visual QuickStart Guide. Using the task-based, visual approach that has become the hallmark Peachpit's popular Visual QuickStart Guides, this volume provides a fast, easy, comprehensive introduction to everything InDesign. You'll learn about all aspects of the InDesign interface, including its tools and palettes, as well as how to create and navigate documents, import and style text and objects, automate your work, manage long documents, use the Bezier pen tools, and work with color. You'll also find complete coverage of more advanced topics (like preflighting and advanced text control) and a thorough introduction to all of InDesign CS' new features: an updated Story Editor, nested styles, separation previews, and the Package for GoLive command.

1556220898
Backup Exec 9
by Mike Black



0321199553
Illustrator CS for Windows and Macintosh
by Peter Lourekas

Ready to use Illustrator CS' new Scribble Effect to lend a loose, hand-drawn look to your artwork? Eager to take advantage of its more than 200 professionally designed templates to jump-start your own projects? If so--or if you simply need to get up to speed on every aspect of Illustrator CS now --you need this guide! As the standard Illustrator text in many design schools, this popular task-based guide has taught a generation of users how to make the most out of Adobe's graphics powerhouse. Now it's back--revised and updated--to teach the next. Using simple step-by-step instructions, loads of screen shots, and an array of time-saving tips and tricks, this volume represents the quickest route to Illustrator cs proficiency. Clearly marked locators to new and improved features (such as enhanced type capabilities, powerful 3D graphics tools, enhanced PDF support, and more), a 24-page color section, and highly readable text create a winning combination for every level of Illustrator user.

1584503122
Programming Microsoft Infopath
by Thom Robbins

InfoPath 2003 is a new addition to Microsoft® Office that streamlines the process of fathering, sharing, and using information, by enabling teams and organizations to create, share, and work with rich, dynamic forms. The information gathered is easily reusable throughout organizations and across multiple processes because the native file format of InfoPath is XML. The ability of InfoPath to generate and consume XML makes it an easy platform to integrate and extend, and allows developers to create a variety of interfaces that connect and integrate with a wide spectrum of business processes and work flow. Programming Microsoft InfoPath: A Developer's Guide takes a practical and code-oriented approach to provide the essential skill set and examples that are needed to develop and implement applications with InfoPath. Starting with an introduction to the InfoPath IDS, and an explanation of how XML is used within the InfoPath environment, the developer is led through the development of CML schemas, and taught how they can be leveraged within an InfoPath solution. Developers will then learn how to generate Web Service and SQL forms, as well as how to integrate solutions seamlessly into the human workflow. Finally, the book shows users how to create mobile, secure solutions, and offers deployment strategies. This is an essential reference for any developer interested in creating distributed applications that use InfoPath.

03212135310
Photoshop Cs for Windows and Macintosh
by Peter Lourekas

If you're interested in weaving multiple images into a seamless panorama, placing text on paths and shapes, or any of the countless other things you can do with Photoshop CS' myriad new features, this is the place to get up to speed on them fast! In these pages best-selling authors and Photoshop masters Elaine Weinmann and Peter Lourekas use task-based instruction and strong visual aids to teach you all of the Photoshop essentials: from basic color manipulation and image correction to painting, masking, using filters, importing and editing digital photos, and more. Incisive text, crystal-clear screen shots, and step-by-step instructions bring the art of digital image manipulation to your desktop. Now you can take the ball and run with it, creating your own composite masterpieces that take full advantage of Photoshop's tight integration with the other products in Adobe's Creative Suite. Armed with the tips and techniques Elaine and Peter share here, you'll be ready for any Photoshop CS project.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0735609993 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Har/Cdr. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press. Hardcover. 0735609993 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press. Trade PaperBack. 0735609993 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.Har/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Spine slightly askew. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (It-Training Kit)

Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735609993 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
6) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (It-Training Kit)

Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735609993 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine / Fine. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.28
Add to cart 
7) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Corporation, Microsoft

Microsoft Press; B, February 2, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Computers & Internet : Microsoft : Operating Systems : Windows 2000 : Active Directory (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
8) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (It-Training Kit)

Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735609993 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (MCSE Training Kit Ser.)
Spealman, Jill

Redmond, WA, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 2000 a solid copy ; unopened CD-ROM disk is enclosed; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback. 7 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (It-Training Kit)

Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735609993 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Corporation~Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press. Used - Very Good. CD Included. NO JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $6.57
Add to cart 
12) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Corp, MS; Microsoft Corporation

LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY. Hardcover. 0735609993 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $7.72
Add to cart 
13) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
MS Corp, Microsoft Corporation

LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
14) MCSE TRAINING KIT, MS Windows 2000 Server
MICROSOFT CORPORATION

Seattle: Microsoft Press, 2000. 1033 pp. First edition. Hardcover. Printed, paper boards. Diagrams, charts, graphs, etc. Glossary, appendices, index. Fine. No DJ issued. ISBN: 0735609993 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
15) McSe Training Kit- Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services-Lab Manual
Microsoft

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 2000 Text has some highlighting, cover has minor wear. Soft Cover. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
16) MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services (Qty: 3)
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Press, 2000. Hardcover. This official MCSE TRAINING KIT teaches IT professionals how to set up and support the next-generation directory management services in Microsoft Windows 2000. It also provides in-depth preparation for the corresponding MCP Exam 70-217?a core requirement on the MCSE track for Windows 2000. Topics include installing, configuring, and supporting Active Directory services; managing and troubleshooting network infrastructure components; supporting and optimizing change and configuration management; and managing network security. Students learn through an integrated system of skills-based tutorials and hands-on lab exercises. An economical alternative to classroom instruction, this kit enables students to set their own pace and learn by doing. (more information)

Offered by Junic Resources (United States)
Price: $12.56
Add to cart 
17) Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
Microsoft Corporation

Redmond: Microsoft, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 20 cm. Fine condition, no jacket as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0735609993. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $14.98
Add to cart 
18) MCSE TRAINING KIT, MS Windows 2000 Server
MICROSOFT CORPORATION

Seattle: Microsoft Press, 2000. 1033 pp. First edition. Hardcover. Printed, paper boards. Diagrams, charts, graphs, etc. Glossary, appendices, index. Fine. No DJ issued. ISBN: 0735609993 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
19) Microsoft MCSE Training Kit Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
Illustrated,

Redmond, Washington: Microsoft Press, 2000. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $36.38
Add to cart 
20) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
No Author

Microsoft Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $48.98
Add to cart 
21) McSe Training Kit, Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services (It-Training Kit)

Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735609993 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $53.42
Add to cart