Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0736059415
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Advanced Sports Nutrition

by Dan Benardot


ISBN: 0736059415
ISBN-13: 9780736059411
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Human Kinetics
Published date: 2006
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 340

Similar books


0736060693
Gold Medal Nutrition
by Glenn Cardwell



1594862184
Runner's World Performance Nutrition for Runners
by Matt Fitzgerald

Draws on the latest scientific advice to provide an up-to-date nutrition reference specifically tailored to the needs of runners, covering such topics as proper hydration, customizing a diet for personal training needs, and speeding up recovery times.

0534575641
Sports and Fitness Nutrition With Infotrac
by Robert E. C. Wildman

SPORTS AND FITNESS NUTRITION is a unique offering to the sports and nutrition milieu. The text differs from its competitors with its extensive, up-to-date coverage of nutrition supplements and unique chapter devoted to specific training and nutrition applications for more than a dozen sports. It provides strong research-oriented, in-depth coverage of both nutrition and exercise physiology and does so while delivering practical, applied information useful to students who will counsel and provide dietary and training guidelines to athletes.

0895297566
Dynamic Nutrition for Maximum Performance
by Frederick C. Hatfield

This comprehensive sourcebook offers sound advice about the currently available variety of new and controversial supplements which can be used by both the novice athlete and the seasoned professional to achieve optimal performance. 20 color photos. 15 illustrations.

1890627232
The Down Syndrome Nutrition Handbook
by Joan E. Guthrie Medlen



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0736059415 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 11)
Benardot, Dan, PH.D., R.D., L.D

Human Kinetics Publishers. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$13.20
2) Advanced Sports Nutrition [Paperback] by Benardot, Dan (Qty: 1000)
Dan Benardot

Human Kinetics Publishers, 2006-01-30. Paperback. New. Brand New! Ships immediately with delivery confirmation emailed to you! (more information)

Offered by SportsWorkout.com (United States)
$15.77
3) Advanced Sports Nutrition [Paperback] by Benardot, Dan (Qty: 1000)
Dan Benardot

Human Kinetics Publishers, 2006-01-30. Paperback. Like New. Brand New! Ships immediately with delivery confirmation emailed to you! (more information)

Offered by SportsWorkout.com (United States)
$15.77
4) Advanced Sports Nutrition
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$16.96
5) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 7)
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$16.96
6) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 2)
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$16.96
7) Advanced Sports Nutrition
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$16.96
8) Advanced Sports Nutrition
Benardot, Dan

2005. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
€13.34 ($20.89)
9) Advanced Sports Nutrition
Benardot, Dan, PH.D., R.D., L.D

Human Kinetics Publishers, 2005. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS US TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£10.85 ($21.52)
10) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 8)
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
$25.97
11) Advanced Sports Nutrition
Dan, Ph.D. Benardot

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$26.95
12) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 5)
Dan Benardot

Human Kinetics Publishers, 2006-01-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$27.15
13) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$32.43
14) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$32.43
15) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$32.43
16) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$32.43
17) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 7)
Benardot, Dan

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736059415 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£17.05 ($33.81)
18) Advanced Sports Nutrition (Qty: 3)
BENARDOT, DAN

HUMAN KINETICS EUROPE LTD, 2005. Brand new. Author: BENARDOT, DAN; Publisher: HUMAN KINETICS EUROPE LTD; Year: 2005; Pages: 312; Country of Publication: UK; Book Dimensions: 254 x 178; Book Format: paperback; (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$47.77