Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Princess
by Lori Wick
ISBN: 0736900349
ISBN-13: 9780736900348
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harvest House Pub Published date: 1999 Size: 5.25 x 8 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds Pages: 300
Publisher's Notes
Born to a royal family, Prince Nicolai has grown up with the knowledge that he will be heir to the throne and to his people's hearts. Having suffered the early and painful death of his first wife, the young prince agrees to an arranged marriage to fulfill an ancient statute that the heir be married by his twenty-sixth birthday. He and his new bride, Shelby, live together as strangers for many weeks, but in time the prince draws closer to her. Yet it never occurs to Shelby, a commoner who married for the sake of her country but who secretly loves him deeply, that the prince's affection could truly turn toward her. By the time he comes to love her, she has walled off her heart to protect herself, and he must tenderly scale that wall. This moving story of surprising love awakened by committed faithfulness belongs on the shelf of every reader who loves Lori's writing.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Pursuit
by Lori Wick

Just Above A Whisper
by Lori Wick

Beyond the Gathering Storm
by Janette Oke
After following his father's footsteps to become a Canadian Mountie, Henry discovers that his job comes at a high emotional cost, while his sister, Christine, leaves their family home to seek a new life in Edmonton, only to find herself torn between love and faith, in two love stories set in the Canadian West. Simultaneous.

Like a River Glorious
by Lawana Blackwell
Rachel, a young maid, is trapped in a life of deceit and fear, as her employers continually con wealthy men and steal their money.

A Song for Silas
by Lori Wick
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0736900349 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers, 1/15/1999. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0736900349 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harvest House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0736900349 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harvest House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Lori Wick
a good exlibrary copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. pages are creased. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ readers slant/ corners creased/ several page tips creased; pages slightly yellowed . 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Princess : A Novel
Wick, Lori
Harvest House, 1999. no marks and minimal shelfwear. Good. Trade p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Princess : A Novel
Wick, Lori
Harvest House, 1999. no marks and minimal shelfwear. Good. Trade p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. 1999. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Princess : A Novel
Wick, Lori
Harvest House, 1999. no marks and minimal shelfwear. Good. Trade p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers, 1999. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 294 pages. Born to a royal family, Prince Nicolai has grown up with the knowledge that he will be heir to the throne and to his people's hearts. Havin... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publications, 1999 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Lori Wick
Harvest House Publishers, 1999-01-15. Softcover. Very Good. Lovely copy. Read carefully and gently. Former owner's name inside. GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. (In the rare event that we have made an error on your order, we will cover the cost of return. Please contact us for details.) SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for postal handling time. We recommend Expedited Shipping if you need delivery soon. ( more information) Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1999. Crisp, clean and unmarked, a very nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House Publishers. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear. Pages lightly tanned.. 1999. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Good+; 1999. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Harvest House Publishers; Eugene OR; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub. 1999. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps, ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Lori Wick
Harvest House Publishers. Paperback. 0736900349 *** Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Fine. 1/15/1999. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1999 Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, USA: Harvest House Publishers. 1999. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, USA: Harvest House Publishers. 1999. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Princess [Paperback] by Wick, Lori
Lori Wick
Harvest House Publishers, 1999-02. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
U. S. A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1999. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout with only very slight shelf wear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR: Harvest House. VG+ in softcover. 1999. trade PB. Keywords: christian fiction*, romance, 0-7369-0034-9. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1999 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Pub. PAPERBACK. 2/1/1999. 0736900349 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Princess [Paperback]
Wick, Lori
New, never read paperback book, excellent condition ( more information) Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. Very Good 2004. Later Printing. Softcover. Three small creases to covers, tiny nick to bottom spine, edgewear, page edges just barely starting to tone; 300 pages . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House. 1999. Paper. Very Good. edgewear, soiling to last page, creased corner ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736900349 Good condition, paperback 1999, no marks, good cover, readit . Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Princess : A Novel
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1999. 294+ pages. "...To uphold a long-cherished tradition of their country, Shelby and Nikolai agree to an arranged marriage. But while Nikolai is a perfect gentleman at public functions, he remains distant and shy at home, leaving Shelby to ponder the inner workings of his heart...Can the faith they share overcome the barriers between them?". Trade Paperback. Fine. 8"x5.25". ( more information) Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Lori Wick
Harvest House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Princess
Wick, Lori
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1999. 286 pages;. ISBN: 0736900349. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.05)
|
|
35)
|
The Princess
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. Contemporary Romance; 0.81 x 8.04 x 5.32 Inches; 300 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Princess (Contemporary Romance)
Wick, Lori
Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736900349 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|