Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0736913157
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Moment Of Truth

by Sally John


ISBN: 0736913157
ISBN-13: 9780736913157
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Published date: 2005
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.78 pounds
Pages: 390

Similar books


1551666812
Picture Me Dead
by Heather X. Graham

A seasoned cop working too close to the edge and a smart, sexy officer-in-training get more than they bargained for in this intriguing new page-turner from New York Times bestselling author Heather Graham.

0425191583
Imitation in Death
by Nora Roberts

Lieutenant Eve Dallas and her husband Roarke embark on their latest investigation that once again places both of their lives in grave danger as a clever killer traps them in a deadly game. Original.

0671000853
Night Whispers
by Judith McNaught

Eight New York Times bestsellers and more than twenty million books in print have affirmed Judith McNaught's stature as the reigning monarch of superb storytelling. Now, she creates breathtaking suspense and harrowing plot twists in her thrilling new page-turner graced with the unforgettable characters and vivid, atmospheric details that flow from the rich imagination of such a gifted writer. Welcome to Judith McNaught at high voltage -- in her most masterful, enthralling novel yet. The heady social whirl of San Francisco and Palm Beach are utterly foreign to Sloan Reynolds. A dedicated and popular policewoman in a small Florida community, petite, blond Sloan values her investigative work more than a Dior dress. As a child, Sloan was aware that the small-town life she shared with her divorced mother was a long way from the rarefied world of privilege inhabited by her socialite father and her elegant sister, Paris. Yet, instead of resenting her sister, Sloan dreamed secretly of being reunited with the family she'd never known. Total strangers to her, they have never tried to contact Sloan -- until her father's heart attack is followed by a sudden invitation to meet him and Paris, and indulge in the Palm Beach social season. Now, unmoved by his long overdue parental gesture, Sloan ignores the request, until FBI agent Paul Richardson informs her that her father and his associates are being investigated for fraud, conspiracy, and murder. Richardson persuades her to accept her father's invitation, and to bring him along as her "significant other." Sloan's on top of the game, until she meets Noah Maitland, a powerfully attractive multinational corporate player, and one of the FBI's prime suspects. Instantly she senses that he is the kind of man she is most afraid of wanting, let alone loving. The intoxicating mix of wealth, glamour, and lush living turns sinister when an FBI informant is murdered and another killing takes a shocking personal toll on Sloan. The evidence points to her father, whom she wants so desperately to trust, and to Noah, whom she loves so completely against her will. As Sloan's respect for justice and her growing trust in Paul Richardson battle with the deepest instincts of her heart, she must maneuver through a web of deceit and passion, hope and fear, to decipher the meaning of the images that haunt her nightmares, and the truth behind those terrifying whispers in the dark....

04251714010
Loyalty in Death
by Nora Roberts

In this thriller by Nora Roberts, writing under a pen name, New York cop Eve Dallas returns to face her most ingenious foe--a "secret admirer" who taunts her with letters, and kills without mercy. It's a race against the clock for Eve, who must stop an unknown bomber from wreaking mass terror and destruction in New York City.

07642240010
Beyond the Gathering Storm
by Janette Oke

After following his father's footsteps to become a Canadian Mountie, Henry discovers that his job comes at a high emotional cost, while his sister, Christine, leaves their family home to seek a new life in Edmonton, only to find herself torn between love and faith, in two love stories set in the Canadian West. Simultaneous.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0736913157 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat Series #3)
Sally John

Harvest House Publishers, 2005-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. 718-55 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Price: $2.23
Add to cart 
2) Moment of Truth
John, Sally

Harvest House Publishers. Very Good 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Page edges lightly toning, light shelfwear; 396 pages . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
3) Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat)
John, Sally

Harvest House Publishers, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
4) Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat Series #3) [Paperback] by John, Sally
Sally John

Harvest House Publishers, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. New/New; Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $6.17
Add to cart 
5) Moment Of Truth
John, Sally

Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House Pub, 2005. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
6) Moment Of Truth (John, Sally) [Paperback]
John, Sally

New, never read paperback book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
7) Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat) (Qty: 25)
Sally John

Harvest House Pub, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.5 oz. Series: JOHN, SALLY. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $15.27
Add to cart 
8) Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat Series #3) (Qty: 5)
Sally John

Harvest House Publishers, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $16.63
Add to cart 
9) Moment of Truth
John, Sally

Harvest House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Paperback. In a Heartbeat Series #3; 1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 396 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.98
Add to cart 
10) Moment of Truth, In a Heartbeat Series #3
Sally John

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart