Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0738202444
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Cluetrain Manifesto

The End of Business As Usual

by David Weinberger ; Christopher Locke ; Rick Levine ; Doc Searls


ISBN: 0738202444
ISBN-13: 9780738202440
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This self-described wake-up call to American corporations began as a list of 95 theses posted online. The book exhorts corporations to take heed of the possibilities for structural change that the internet has made possible, including non-hierarchized companies, interactive management and marketing, and free and casual information flow. The authors claim that companies who fail to speak to their markets "in a human voice" and who don't relax their corporate structure to enable a freer exchange of ideas will stagnate and fail.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"THE CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO is unique...in its refreshingly humanist orientation. Whereas many books attempt to analyze Internet phenomena in economic or cybernetic terms, the authors of THE CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO take an unabashedly narrative approach....[I]n a debate where the Internet economy is traditionally explicated in terms of 'value chains' and 'vertical integration,' this is a delightfully orthogonal point of view. Classicists and anthropologists have long declared storytelling the main event in human culture, but seldom has it been advanced as an issue of such immediate economic urgency. But the most striking feature of this book is its sheer exuberance. This isn't so much a scholarly, constructed, fussed-over opus as much as a collection of related broadsides colluding in a rollicking, tag-team pummel-fest of the (until recently) powers-that-be-or a giddy, extended riff on the end of an ice age."    -- Thomas Scoville

   -- Salon

"Like most polemics, THE CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO has its limitations....Some of the ideas, while provocative, are nonsense....But for every wacky idea, there are 10 good, thought-provoking ones....If you are a raving radical about the Internet, you'll find the authors to be kindred spirits. Even if you’re not, the book provokes new ways of thinking about business. It may even turn you into one of those radicals."    -- Eric Nee

   -- Context

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Pages: 190

Publisher's Notes

Lists ninety-five ideas about customer-business interactions over the Internet, and explains how businesses must adjust.

Similar books


0471404012
Building B2B Applications With Xml
by Michael Fitzgerald

A guided tour of the resources and technologies you need to create simple B2B exchange systems --Building B2B Applications with XML --To take advantage of new opportunities in the trillion-dollar B2B marketplace, you need to find out why XML is fast becoming the backbone of ecommerce and B2B enterprise solutions. This book cuts through the hype surrounding the recent surge in B2B development and arms you with the freely available technologies you need–such as XML, HTTP, and MIME–to create effective B2B applications. Among the simple Java programs in the book are examples that show you how to transport documents, digitally sign and verify documents, and log document exchanges. You’ll also learn: --How to move documents with hands-on examples of HTTP, FTP, SMTP, and POP3 --How to encrypt and sign B2B documents using Pretty Good Privacy (PGP) and XML Signatures --Why ebXML (Electronic Business XML) is poised to become a vital global standard for business communications --How to create orders and invoices using Commerce One’s xCBL (XML Common Business Library), the largest B2B collection available --How to manage catalog data with Ariba’s cXML (Commerce XML)–one of B2B’s most mature vocabularies --How Microsoft is banking on Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP) as a messaging envelope for business documents and passing method calls --How to package business documents with Microsoft’s robust SOAP implementation, BizTalk --The companion Web site at www.wiley.com/compbooks/fitzgerald features: --Java code from the book, plus additional Java programs and resources --Links to XML and related recommendations and drafts, XML vocabularies and protocols for B2B, and other associated standards such as RFCs --Information on RosettaNet, the electronic component industry’s B2B solution What every IT manager and system administrator needs to know about the technology that drives the B2B marketplace --The B2B marketplace is rapidly exploding--fast outpacing business-to-consumer e-commerce and expected to reach more than $7 trillion in sales by 2004. This guidebook equips XML authors, programmers, and managers with the technology know-how they need to create and develop simple yet robust B2B systems from scratch. It provides easy-to-understand explanations on how and why XML and other important technologies such as HTTP and MIME are driving the B2B marketplace. Along with XML and Java code examples, readers will find broad coverage of emerging standards and protocols, including Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP), ebXML from OASIS/UN/CEFACT, XML Common Business Language (xCBL), BizTalk, and Commerce XML (cXML).

0201717131
Putting Your Small Business on the Web
by Maria Langer

You’re a small-business owner who’s interested in how the Web can expand your customer base and profitability, but you have no idea where to start. Before you hire a costly consultant, pick up PUTTING YOUR SMALL BUSINESS ON THE WEB, the book that explains everything you need to know to extend your business reach on the Web.

0201748150
E-commerce
by Kenneth C. Laudon

E-COMMERCE: BUSINESS. TECHNOLOGY. SOCIETY. provides a comprehensive introduction to the field of electronic commerce by weaving three key themes into every chapter: the business, technological, and social challenges presented by E-commerce.

0471164194
Web Business Boot Camp
by Richard Seltzer

This book helps readers get business results from their Web site at low cost. It highlights activities that anyone can perform that are key to business success, which entrepreneurs and e-commerce managers typically delegate to experts--without knowing enough to properly set goals, coordinate activities, and monitor progress.

0471183318
Web Catalog Cookbook
by Cliff Allen

As companies increasingly want to display their products and services on the Web, this book provides them with the advice, tools, and templates they will need to create an effective Web catalog. "Web Catalog Cookbook" answers questions and gives suggestions for topics like catalog size, multimedia applications, commerce applications, Web server software and more. The CD-ROM contains commercial catalog software and artwork.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0738202444 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738202444 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Basic Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Christopher Locke

PERSEUS PUBLISHING. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Christopher Locke, Rick Levine, Doc Searls

Perseus Books Group. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Good + Clean, crisp copy with light reading wear and very good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
5) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Basic Books, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. Good. Has an inch tear at top edge of dust jacket. Dust jacket has faded some. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
6) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Christopher Locke, Doc Searls, David Weinberger

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 1/6/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
7) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Basic Books, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. Like New. DJ shows very minor shelf wear and some sunning to spine, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Basic Books, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Levine, Rick; Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Cambridge: Perseus Books, 2000. From four of the liveliest personalities on the Web comes a provocative, outrageous, and wickedly smart account of what it will take to prosper in the fast-forward world on the wire. This nationally acclaimed best seller is a spirited, original, and wonderfully irreverent conversation that will challenge, provoke, and forever change your outlook on the digital economy. A rich tapestry of anecdotes, object lessons, parodies, insights, and predictions, The Cluetrain Manifesto illustrates how the Internet has radically reframed the seemingly immutable laws of business--and what business needs to know to weather the seismic aftershocks.. ISBN: 0738202444. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. A very nice copy.. BUSINESS COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES INFORMATION. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
10) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Christopher Locke

PERSEUS PUBLISHING, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David;Locke, Christopher;Levine, Rick;Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, front endpaper has been removed. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $3.37
Add to cart 
13) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000. very fine condition; . Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Basic Books, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.13
Add to cart 
15) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business as Usual
Levine, Rick

Perseus. 1999. 0738202444 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
16) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Levine, Rick; Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Wei

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A: Perseus Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0738202444. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Locke, Christopher; Rick Levine, Doc Searls, David Weinberger

Perseus Books Group, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1.25 x 9.50 x 5.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy! 190 pages. . ISBN: 0738202444. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Locke, Christopher; Rick Levine, Doc Searls, Christopher Locke

New York, NY, USA: Perseus Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.50 x 1.25 x 5.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 190 pages. . ISBN: 0738202444. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business as Usual
Levine, Rick, et al

Perseus, Ip (00): $23.00, 1999 hardback w/jacket; very good; 190 pp; busi.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
20) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Christopher Locke; Rick Levine; Doc Searls; Christopher Locke

Perseus Books Group, 2000-02. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
21) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Locke, Christopher

Very Good. 0738202444 . in Very Good dust jacket; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. A Nice, Clean Copy! ! ! . . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
22) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Levine, Rick; Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

New York, NY: Perseus Books Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1999. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0738202444 . #431. "The Internet changes what we mean when we say we mean business. THE CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO explores the profound depths of this change to deliver an analysis that will enlighten and challenge you, make you laugh or drive you crazy. Love it or hate it, no one with a stake in the online scene can afford to ignore what this book is saying." - Michael Wolff, author of BURN RATE. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
23) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Levine, Rick; Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Cambridge, MA: Perseus Books Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0738202444 . #207. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
24) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Cambridge, MA: Perseus Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0738202444 . #410. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
25) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual by Locke, Christopher
Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Basic Books, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. New. Very good condition. Clean DJ with very minor shelf wear to edges (also line imprint from cover itself). Clean pages. Tight binding. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation.dw (more information)

Offered by Carti Plus (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
26) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738202444 Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
27) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738202444 appears unread no marks same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $7.67
Add to cart 
28) The Cluetrain Manifesto - the End of Business as Usual
Levine - Locke - searls- Weinberger

Ma: Perseus Books, 2000. The white cover has very light shelf wear with a little yellowing.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
29) THE CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO The End of Busines As Usual
Levine, Rick and Christopher Locke, Doc Searls, David Weinberger

Perseus Books Group. F+/F. 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0738202444. Appears new and unread. No marks. A very nice copy in a new mylar protective cover. No remainder mark. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 190 pp; How would you classify a book that begins with the salutation, "People of Earth..."? While the captains of industry might dismiss it as mere science fiction, The Cluetrain Manifesto is definitely of this day and age. Aiming squarely at the solar plexus of corporate America, the authors show how the Internet is turning business upside down. They proclaim that, thanks to conversations taking place on Web sites and message boards, and in e-mail and chat rooms, employees and customers alike have found voices that undermine the traditional command-and-control hierarchy that organizes most corporate marketing groups.. (more information)

Offered by Crazy Horse Books (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
30) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 190 pages.. ISBN: 0738202444. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. BUSINESS COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES INFORMATION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
31) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Levine, Rick, Locke, Christopher, Searls, Doc, and Weinberger, David

Cambridge, MA: Perseus Books, 2000. The authors discuss the changes the Internet has brought in the way individuals interact with business. They provide stories and prediction as to how business has been changed by the Internet. There is a sticker placed on the ffep and the dust jacket has been rubbed a little on the shelf.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Budgie's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
32) CLUETRAIN MANIFESTO
LEVINE, RICK

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000 Tight, clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) The Cluetrain Manifesto The End of Business As Usual
Levine, Rick; Christopher Locke; Doc Searls; David Weinberger

Cambridge, Mass: Perseus Books, 1999. Nice first edition, 5th printing of this innovative business book. First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Sly Fox (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
35) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2000, 2000 Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0738202444. VG/VG. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
36) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000. A Hardcover. Fine/Fine--Slightly Rubbed. (more information)

Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.55
Add to cart 
37) Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Cambridge, MA: Perseus Books, 2000. 190 pages; dj sl. wear; remainder dot bottom edge.. ISBN: 0738202444. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. BUSINESS COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES INFORMATION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.60)
Add to cart 
38) The Cluetrain Manifesto
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738202444 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. Owner name on the first page. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $12.97
Add to cart 
39) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a nice volume, shelf presentable. 190 pages. . Number Line 789101112131415. Black Boards. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.15
Add to cart 
40) The Cluetrain Manifesto (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Locke, Christopher; Searls, Doc; Weinberger, David

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738202444 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
41) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000 Near Fine/ Very Good+, Hardback/Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
42) The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual
Christopher Locke

Perseus Books Group, 2000. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom of text. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
43) The Cluetrain Manifesto : The End of Business As Usual
Weinberger, David; Locke, Christopher; Levine, Rick; Searls, Doc

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 1999. Hard Cover. Fair. Publisher: Perseus Books Group, 1999, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-7382-0244-4. A spirited, orginal and wonderfully irreverent conversation that will challenge, provoke, and forever change your outlook on the digital economy.. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $44.34
Add to cart 
44) The Cluetrain Manifesto FREE SHIPPING
Levine, Rick , et al

Perseus, 1999. 190pp. Web specialists Rick Levine, Christopher Locke, Doc Searls, and David Weinberger combine their combined insights and foresight in this astonishingly prescient book that has been established as one of the first to set the benchmarks of the Internet and the outlines of the future for business on it as it reframes the "immutable laws" all must follow for success. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart