Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Every Fixed Star

by Kirkpatrick, Jane


ISBN: 0739436120
ISBN-13: 9780739436127

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Published date: 2003
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0739436120 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Every Fixed Star
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Water Brook, 2003. NOT an ex-library; scratches and light rubbing on attractive dj; front dj flap creased; a little edge wear on nice book; spine straight and solid; crisp, unmarked, uncreased pages. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Jane Kirkpatrick

Waterbrook Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Every Fixed Star (Qty: 12)
KIRKPATRICK, JANE

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
5) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Every Fixed Star (The Tender Ties Historical Series)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

WaterBrook Press, 2003. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 370 pages. Marie learns the value of a tender heart, the faith of distant friends, and the act of holding life's circumstances in open hands. Followin... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
7) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) Every Fixed Star
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Colorado Springs, CO: Waterbrook Press, 2003. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners, and ends of spine are unmarred. Spine is square. Binding is tight. As new. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
9) Every Fixed Star - Tender Ties Historical Series
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Co: Waterbrook Press, 2003. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2) [Hardcover]
Jane

Excellent condition hardcover book with dust jacket, very light edge wear to jacket (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
11) Every Fixed Star
JANE KIRKPATRICK

Waterbrook Press, 2003. 2003 Westbrook press. Hardcover w/Dust jacket. Very Good/Hardback with dust jacket. Hardback w/DJ,2003 ed,Based on true story,Tender Ties historical series, used but not much, most minor DJ wear, one small edge tear,else crisp, clean,no other marks,tears,stains, (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Jane Kirkpatrick

Waterbrook Press, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
13) The Tender Ties Historical Series, Book Two: Every Fixed Star
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: WaterBrook Press, 2003 Hint of edge and corner wear to the dj, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! 366 very fine, unmarked and uncreased pages! Gift Quality! "Based on a true story----Her desire was to have a life worth living. Her hope was to survive. Following a family tragedy, a battle for survival, and a test of faith, Marie Dorion begins again in the rugged northwest landscape known as the Okanogan settlement. By 1814, the Astor expedition she had joined to cross the Rocky Mountains has disintegrated.". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
14) Every Fixed Star : The TenderTies Historical Series
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. 2003. 0739436120 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Colorado Springs, CO, USA: Waterbrook Press, 2003. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Nice, clean, tight copy like new.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Every Fixed Star
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado Springs, CO: Water Brook, 2003, 2003. Hb. VG/VG. Book Club. 370pp. Corners book & Dj lightly rubbed.. Book Club. Hb. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Every Fixed Star
Jane Kirkpatrick

Waterbrook Press, 2003. Hardcover. New. New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.67
Add to cart 
19) Every Fixed Star
Kirkpatrick, Jane

370: Waterbrook, 20032. Book Club Edition. hardcover. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press. Hardcover. 0739436120 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart 
21) Every Fixed Star (Tender Ties Historical Series #2)
Jane Kirkpatrick

Waterbrook Press, 2003. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $159.00
Add to cart