Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton


ISBN: 073944428X
ISBN-13: 9780739444283

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: G P Putnams Sons
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 073944428X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) R is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition)
Grafton, Sue

G P Putnams Sons Hardcover. Unknown. 073944428X New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
$1.50
2) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition)
Sue Grafton

G P Putnams Sons. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.57
3) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition)
Sue Grafton

G P Putnams Sons. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.60
4) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition)
Grafton, Sue

G P Putnams Sons. Hardcover. 073944428X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
5) R is for Ricochet [Hardcover]
Grafton, Sue

Very Gently Used, tight binding and crisp clean pages.21A (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$2.89
6) R IS FOR RICOCHET [Hardcover]
Sue Grafton

HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET.. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$3.00
7) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition) [Hardcover]
Sue Grafton

Hardback with dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$3.00
8) R Is For Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

Condition: Very Good LARGE PRINT BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 073944428x (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.70
9) R is for Ricochet, Large Print
Grafton, Sue

Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; Book has light edgewear, owner's name inked on FFEP, pages slightly toning; DJ has small crease to rear flap, light edgewear, light bend to front . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
$6.95
10) R is for Ricochet (Large Print)
Grafton, Sue

Doubleday Large Print Home Library, 2004 [S] Light rubbing to corners of boards. Light edgewear to d.j. with tiny chip at lower flap fold.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Large Print. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
$6.98
11) R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Series
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Doubleday Large Print, 2004 Hard cover with black paper-covered boards and spine, gold printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, with NO clipping, is FINE. Reba Lafferty was a daughter of privilege, the only child of an adoring father. Nord Lafferty was already in his fifties when Reba was born, and he could deny her nothing. Over the years, he quietly settled her many scrapes with the law, but he wasn't there for her when she was convicted of embezzlement and sent to the California Institute for Women. Now, at thirty-two, she is about to be paroled, having served twenty-two months of a four-year sentence. Nord Lafferty wants to be sure she stays straight, stays at home and away from the drugs, the booze, and the gamblers. It seems a straightforward assignment for Kinsey; babysit Reba until she settles in, make sure she follows all the rules of her parole. Maybe all of a week's work. Nothing untoward -- the woman seems remorseful and friendly. And the money is good. But life is never that simple, and Reba is out of prison less than twenty-four hours when one of her old crowd comes circling around.. First Doubleday Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Paper-Covered Boards. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
$8.00
12) R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Series
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Doubleday Large Print, 2004. Hard cover with black paper-covered boards and spine, gold printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, with NO clipping, is FINE. Reba Lafferty was a daughter of privilege, the only child of an adoring father. Nord Lafferty was already in his fifties when Reba was born, and he could deny her nothing. Over the years, he quietly settled her many scrapes with the law, but he wasn't there for her when she was convicted of embezzlement and sent to the California Institute for Women. Now, at thirty-two, she is about to be paroled, having served twenty-two months of a four-year sentence. Nord Lafferty wants to be sure she stays straight, stays at home and away from the drugs, the booze, and the gamblers. It seems a straightforward assignment for Kinsey; babysit Reba until she settles in, make sure she follows all the rules of her parole. Maybe all of a week's work. Nothing untoward -- the woman seems remorseful and friendly. And the money is good. But life is never that simple, and Reba is out of prison less than twenty-four hours when one of her old crowd comes circling around.. First Doubleday Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Paper-Covered Boards. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
$8.50
13) "R" is for Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

Putnam. Hardback. large print, nf/nf Series Character: Kinsey Millhone, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$9.00
14) R is for Richochet: Large Print edition
Grafton, Sue

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Large Print Doubleday Large Print NY: [2004] Large Print Hard Cover 593, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$10.00
15) 'R' IS FOR RICHOCET
Grafton, Sue

New York: Doubleday Large Print Home Library, (2004.) . Large print edition. . Fine in near fine dust jacket. . A Kinsey Milhone mystery. 593 pp. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
$10.00
16) R is for Ricochet - Large Print Edition
Sue Grafton

New York: Doubleday Large Print Home Library, 2004. A complex & clever money-laundering scheme..... Large Print. A Hard Cover. A Good Used Books/A Good D.J.. Apx 6" X 8 1/2". A Clean & Tight Text. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$10.40
17) R is for Ricochet
Sue Grafton

New Your, N.Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LARGE PRINT BOOK. An almost new book. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Dj has light wear to the cover. Cover colors are bright and sharp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by First Class Used Books (United States)
$11.00
18) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition) [Hardcover] by Sue Grafton
Sue Grafton

G P Putnams Sons, 2004. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$13.51
19) R Is For Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

USA: Doubleday, 2004. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear.. Unknown. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/Good- Large Print. 22 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$14.99
20) R is for Richochet (Large Print)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam, 2004. 2004 LARGE PRINT hardcover edition. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Very light text block edge soiling. Bright, clean VG+ dust jacket.. ISBN: 073944428X. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large Print. Fiction, Detectives, Private Eye, Mystery, Large Print. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
$15.95
21) R is for Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2004. Hardback. near fine / nf. Coubleday Large Print Home Library Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black boards and brown Dj. 8.5 X 6 with 593 pp. (more information)

Offered by Kazoo Books (United States)
$18.00