Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Faerie's Oracle
by Brian Froud ; Jessica Macbeth
ISBN: 0743201116
ISBN-13: 9780743201117
Format: PACKAGE
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Fireside Published date: 2000 Size: 6.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 1.75 pounds Pages: 224
Publisher's Notes
An exciting divination kit that allows readers to draw on the power of faeries to understand their lives and predict their futures.
Similar books

The Book of Faeries
by Francis Melville

The Power Deck
by Lynn V. Andrews
A slipcased set of forty-five meditative cards complete with a special display altar and book of affirmations designed to tap the ancient wisdom of the planet and facilitate self-empowerment.

Irish Fairy Cards
by Jaya Moran

Pi in the Sky
by Michael Poynder
Now in paperback for the first time, Pi in the Sky explores the works of ancient man in the landscape. Using the ancient "diviner's" art, Stone Art cultures set up their megaliths at the intersections of the energy paths flowing around our planet. Their sacred sites modeled and put to work the geometry of the solar system, creating extraordinarily powerful concentrations of the vital force. Poynder, author of The Lost Magic of Christianity (Collins / Dufour), has devoted half his life studying this long lost tradition at the ancient Irish sites, including Carrowkeel, Lough Arrow, Carnac, and Newgrange, and in artifacts, such as the Tara Brooch, to produce this book. Pi in the Sky was originally published in 1992 by Random Century.

Soulcollage
by Seena B. Frost
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743201116 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Brian Froud; Jessica Macbeth
Simon & Schuster, 2000-10-31. Paperback. Good/None. NO CARDS, Book only - Hardbound book in very good condition. Cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Illustrated throughout by Brian Froud.I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. ( more information) Offered by Patty's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0743201116 Minor wear on corners . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Brian Froud; Jessica Macbeth
Simon & Schuster, 2000-10-31. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover, BOOK ONLY, CARDS NOT INCLUDED. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
THE FAERIES ORACLE
FROUD, BRIAN & MACBETH JESSICA
SIMON AND SCHUSTER, N.Y, 11/28/2006. GOOD+. 2000 5TH. PRINTING GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER WITH 205 PAGES. SCRAPE MARKS ON BACK COVER. ISBN;0-7432-0111-6 ( more information) Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Froud, Brian & Jessica Macbeth
New York: Simon & Schuster. New in New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. New hard cover, deck of cards, in box set; New in shrinkwrap; 1.97 x 8.58 x 6.46 Inches; 208 pages . ( more information) Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Faeries' Oracle: Working With The Faeries To Find Insight, Wisdom, and Joy
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica (text by)
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000 Boxed Set. From the Creator of the bestselling Good Faeries/Bad Fairies. Beautifully designed divination set contains everything you will need to explore the mysterious realm: A complete deck of 66 Radiant Cards by Brian Froud featuring Goblins, Moon Dancers, Pixies, Bogarts, and other Faery Folks we first met in Good Faeries/Bad Faeries. 208 page illustrated harcover book with text by Jessica Macbeth, which will show you how to read the cards with particular instruction on personally connecting and communicating with the faeries. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is itght with no cracks or breaks. Box is Very Good - condition with some light rubbing to corners and a small 1" closed tear on upper flap with some light creasing. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice copy of this unique set. . Later Printing. Box Set. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Froud, Brian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Faerie's Oracle - Book, 66 Cards in Illustrated Box
Froud, Brian;Macbeth, Jessica
NY: Fireside, 2000. Illustrated Book - 66 cards - full deck of oracle cards - The box is in Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-7432-0111-6. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Like New/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORACLE FAERIES OCCULT. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Froud, Brian
Simon & Schuster 2000. 8vo softcover 208pp very good Boxed set. The Faeries' Oracle calls on sylphs, pans, gnomes -- and, of course, faeries -- to lead you on a delightful journey of adventure, discovery, and enlightenment that will illuminate the future and heal the heart and soul. This beautifully designed divination set contains everything you will need to explore this mysterious realm, including: A complete deck of 66 radiant cards by Brian Froud featuring goblins, moon dancers, pixies, boggarts, and other faery folk we first met in Good Faeries/Bad Faeries. 208-page illustrated book with text by Jessica Macbeth, which will show you how to read the cards of The Faeries' Oracle, with particular instruction on personally connecting to and communicating with the faeries . ( more information) Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $21.60
($15.59)
|
|
9)
|
The Faeries' Oracle (Qty: 10)
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0743201116 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Faeries' Oracle (Qty: 2)
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0743201116 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Faeries Oracle
Froud Ill., Brian Jessica , MacBeth
Simon and Schuster, 2003. Later Edition. Other . New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). A set of 66 cards with illustrations by Brian Froud and a 208 page illustrated guide with instructions on how to read the Oracle and connect with the Faeries. Keywords: Other ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743201116 Beautiful guide to the world of faeries, text by Jessica Macbeth, illustrated by Brian Froud. Also included is a deck of 66 Radiant Cards all illustrated by Brian Froud. Both the book and cards are in a open top case which is enclosed in a illustrated box. The book is without a dustjacket as issued. . Fine. 2000. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Faerie's Oracle
FREE SHIPPING
Froud,Brian and Macbeth,Jessica
New York: Fireside, 2000 A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened as new copy. A very nice copy. neat book,203 pages with many,mant Froud illustrations.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/None,As Issued. Illus. by Brian Froud. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Faeries' Oracle: Working with the Faeries to Find Insight, Wisdom, and Joy
Froud, Brian, and Macbeth, Jessica (Text by)
Simon & Schuster, 2000. Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. Near Fine HC in NF-box, one small tear in edge of box. Plus 66 cards. Signed by Froud with small ink drawing on title page of book. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Faeries' Oracle (Qty: 4)
FROUD, BRIAN
SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD, 2001. Brand new. This divination kit comprises of a deck of 66 divination cards and a book that introduces the most powerful and important members of the faery kingdom. There are also easy to follow instructions on how to read the cards, with the emphasis on gleaning answ ( more information) Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Faeries' Oracle (Qty: 3)
Froud, Brian; Macbeth, Jessica
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0743201116 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. ( more information) Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Faeries' Oracle
Froud, Brian with text by Jessica MacBeth
New York:: Fireside,, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. The book is SIGNED and has a drawing by Brian Froud on the front free endpaper. Froud has also SIGNED and provided a drawing on the first, blank, card. A hardcover book and deck of 66 cards in an illustrated box. The book and cards are all Fine; the box is worn at the corners and has a 1.5" closed tear at the flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|