Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


OXYGEN MAN


ISBN: 0743201655
ISBN-13: 9780743201650

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743201655 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 sticker mark on front cover, remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Oxygen Man: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Oxygen Man: A Novel

Catfish fisheries,Domestic fiction,Fiction,Fiction - General,General,Literary,Mississippi,Fiction / Literary. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Oxygen Man: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Oxygen Man: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. 1. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone Books, 2000. Scribner PB Fic ed. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. Paperback. Very Good. may have sticker from store bought out, minimal wear on cover and edges LIKE NEWLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) THE OXYGEN MAN: A NOVEL
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone, 2000. Very Good+ Slight tan to lower edge. Appears to have been very gently read, with no crease to spine edge. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Trade paperback. Fine. 2000, Trade paperback, remainder mark bottom edge, 288 p.; 0.64" x 8.03" x 5.29"., (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
14) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone Books, 2000. Like new, former owner's name page 1. 288 p.; 0.64" x 8.03" x 5.29". In this powerful and gritty first novel, Steve Yarbrough takes us into the deep-South world of Ned Rose, who works nights checking the oxygen levels in fish-farm ponds and does all the dirty work his wealthy boss requires. He silently shares the family home with his sister Daze, who is nearly blinded by bitterness, obsessed with her mother's reputation as a loose, lustful woman. Since his angry teenage years as a scholarship student at a posh, segregated school, Ned's life has been marred by a violence that erupts loudly and quickly disappears, leaving him filled with secrets and regret. When one last hope for deliverance emerges, however, both brother and sister are forced to come to terms with their heritage. . Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Scribner Paperback Fiction, 2000. Spine lean, corner bumps, sticker remains on both covers, remainder mark bottom edge of book, black smudge on lower left corner of front cover, and other light shopwear. Author's first novel.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0743201655. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
17) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) The Oxygen Man: A Novel [Paperback]
Yarbrough, Steve

Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. NOT a remainder. Ships daily.New (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2000 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
21) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) The Oxygen Man : A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2000. Frist Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
24) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

NY: Scribner. VG+ in softcover. 2000. trade PB. Keywords: Fiction, 0-7432-0165-5. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) The Oxygen Man: A Novel by Yarbrough, Steve
Steve Yarbrough

Touchstone, 2000-11-02. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
26) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Touchstone. Paperback. 0743201655 Looks new and perfect. Can't be told from new ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
27) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone Books, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
28) The Oxygen Man
YARBROUGH, STEVE

Scribner Paperback Fiction, New York: 1999. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0743201655. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone Books, 2000 Scribner PB Fic ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear...a nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2000 pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners rubbed. front and back covers soiled. remainder mark on bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
31) The Oxygen Man: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
32) oxygen man
yarbrough, steve

Trade Paperback. Scribner Paperback Fiction 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) The Oxygen Man
Steve Yarbrough

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Book is in excellent condition, black magic marker line to bottom edges of pages; otherwise, there are no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "The Oxygen Man is a deeply felt book about novel choices and the destinies creasted by those choices and by circumstances beyond our control; our class, our race, the time and place we're born.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
34) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1999. The cover has light shelf wear.Partly removed sticket on the back..Some of the pages has a paper clip mark..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
35) OXYGEN MAN

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

Simon & Schuster.. (1999).. Trade pb.. 0743201655 . Very good condition. ISBN 0743201655.; 280 pages . (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
37) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

trade paperback. Scribner 1st ed/1st prntg, 2000. new store copy. unopened, unread. discounted from slight smudging from labor color run. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
38) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 Fine. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $9.25
Add to cart 
39) The Oxygen Man A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 0.5 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
40) The Oxygen Man: A Novel
Yarbrough, Steve

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743201655 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart