Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743202228
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Mind at a Time

by Melvin D. Levine


ISBN: 0743202228
ISBN-13: 9780743202220
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A guide for parents, teachers, and caregivers on how to identify the different learning styles of children. Although most schools in the United States work at teaching all children in the same way, the author (who is an "education expert" and pediatrician) points out that all children are different and thus have different styles of learning. He also discusses how to identify a child's learning style and how to help children learn via the method that best suits their individual strengths.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2002
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 352

Publisher's Notes

"Different minds learn differently," writes Dr. Mel Levine, one of the best-known education experts and pediatricians in America today. And that's a problem for many children, because most schools still cling to a one-size-fits-all education philosophy. As a result, these children struggle because their learning patterns don't fit the schools they are in.
In A MIND AT A TIME, Dr. Levine shows parents and others who care for children how to identify these individual learning patterns. He explains how parents and teachers can encourage a child's strengths and bypass the child's weaknesses. This type of teaching produces satisfaction and achievement instead of frustration and failure.
Different brains are differently wired, Dr. Levine explains. There are eight fundamental systems, or components, of learning that draw on a variety of neurodevelopmental capacities. Some students are strong in certain areas and some are strong in others, but no one is equally capable in all eight. Using examples drawn from his own extensive experience, Dr. Levine shows how parents and children can identify their strengths and weaknesses to determine their individual learning styles.
For example, some students are creative and write imaginatively but do poorly in history because weak memory skills prevent them from retaining facts. Some students are weak in sequential ordering and can't follow directions. They may test poorly and often don't do well in mathematics. In these cases, Dr. Levine observes, the problem is not a lack of intelligence but a learning style that doesn't fit the assignment. Drawing on his pioneering research and his work with thousands of students, Dr. Levine shows how parents and teachers can develop effective strategies to work through or around these weaknesses.

"It's taken for granted in adult society that we cannot all be 'generalists' skilled in every area of learning and mastery. Nevertheless, we apply tremendous pressure to our children to be good at everything. They are expected to shine in math, reading, writing, speaking, spelling, memorization, comprehension, problem solving...and none of us adults can" do all this, observes Dr. Levine. Learning begins in school but it doesn't end there. Frustrating a child's desire to learn will have lifelong repercussions. This frustration can be avoided if we understand that not every child can do equally well in every type of learning. We must begin to pay more attention to individual learning styles, to individual minds, urges Dr. Levine, so that we can maximize children's learning potential. In A MIND AT A TIME he shows us how.

Similar books


0805832122
Nonverbal Perceptual and Cognitive Processes in Children With Language Disorders
by Felicie Affolter



0198530315
The Child As Musician
by



0130802840
Children and Their Development
by Robert V. Kail



0072305142
Methods of Teaching
by Preston D. Feden

Unlike many other general methods texts, Teaching for Conceptual Change: Promoting Powerful Classroom Instruction does not take an encyclopedic approach. The text helps prospective and currently licensed teachers (who are updating their knowledge and skills) learn how to apply recent findings by cognitive scientists to their classroom practices. The book focuses squarely on ways to bring about deep, rather than surface, learning to all students.

0205198759
Child Development
by Laura E. Berk

Child Development is to provide a textbook that meets the instructional goals of the course as well as the varied needs of students. A text that is intellectually stimulating, that includes depth as well as breadth of coverage, and that portrays the complexities of child development in a way that captures student interest while helping them learn.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743202228 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover with DJ-This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
9) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Minimal Wear Present. 0743202228 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013090 _ . Fine. 2002. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Minimal Wear Present. 0743202228 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present! 0000015840 _ . Fine. 2002. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. AN/AN 2002. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bimmer1996 (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Melvin D.;Levine, Mel M.D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.; Levine, Melvin D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, Inc., 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. .Bordering on "like new" condition. Looks like new, except that p. 119 has an indention mark left from a paperclip, the dustjacket has VERY minor wear along the bottom edge, and there's an owner's signature in ballpoint pen on the inside front cover, and an ink scratch out marking on the inside cover page. But I had to search for these flaws. At first, I was going to list it as "Like new", because it looks so much so. 100% Money Back Guarantee! Shipped daily. . (more information)

Offered by J's Christian Books and Thrift (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
15) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Good. normal wear on cover, and pages (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.54
Add to cart 
16) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Price: $3.67
Add to cart 
17) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $4.07
Add to cart 
18) A Mind at a Time [Hardcover] by Levine, Mel
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight creasing to dust jacket on right edge. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by unit_o_bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 2002. Hardcover. 0743202228 . DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and minor rubbing to panels. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
22) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $5.51
Add to cart 
23) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.; Levine, Melvin D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Dust jacket shows some wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
24) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. inor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
25) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster, 2002. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $7.12
Add to cart 
26) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. New/New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $7.16
Add to cart 
27) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.54
Add to cart 
28) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. 0743202228 . 1.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 352 pages; "Different minds learn differently," writes Dr. Mel Levine, one of the best-known education experts and pediatricians in America today. And that's a problem for many children, because most schools still cling to a one-size-fits-all education philosophy. As a result, these children struggle because their learning patterns don't fit the schools they are in.<P>In <I>A Mind at a Time,</I> Dr. Levine shows parents and others who care for children how to identify these individual learning patterns. He explains how parents and teachers can encourage a child's strengths and bypass the child's weaknesses. This type of teaching produces satisfaction and achievement instead of frustration and failure.<P>Different brains are differently wired, Dr. Levine explains. There are eight fundamental systems, or components, of learning that draw on a variety of neurodevelopmental capacities. Some students are strong in certain areas and some are strong in others, but no one is equally capable in all eight. Using examples drawn from his own extensive experience, Dr. Levine shows how parents and children can identify their strengths and weaknesses to determine their individual learning styles.<P>For example, some students are creative and write imaginatively but do poorly in history because weak memory skills prevent them from retaining facts. Some students are weak in sequential ordering and can't follow directions. They may test poorly and often don't do well in mathematics. In these cases, Dr. Levine observes, the problem is not a lack of intelligence but a learning style that doesn't fit the assignment. Drawing on his pioneering research and his work with thousands of students, Dr. Levine shows how parents and teachers can develop effective strategies to work through or around these weaknesses. <P>"It's taken for granted in adult society that we cannot all be 'generalists' skilled in every area of learning and mastery. Nevertheless, we apply tremendous pressure to our children to be good at <I>everything.</I> They are expected to shine in math, reading, writing, speaking, spelling, memorization, comprehension, problem solving...and none of us adults can" do all this, observes Dr. Levine. Learning begins in school but it doesn't end there. Frustrating a child's desire to learn will have lifelong repercussions. This frustration can be avoided if we understand that not every child can do equally well in every type of learning. We must begin to pay more attention to individual learning styles, to individual minds, urges Dr. Levine, so that we can maximize children's learning potential. In <I>A Mind at a Time</I> he shows us how.<P> . (more information)

Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
29) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.; Levine, Melvin D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Previous owner's book plate on inside front cover (no Name) - otherwise like new crisp and unmarked.. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
30) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.;Levine, Melvin D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Tight, clean.. Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
31) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Review copy with review slip laid in. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
32) A Mind at a Time [Hardcover]
Levine, Mel

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--30A80508 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
33) The Mathematical Experience
Davis, Philip & Hersh, Reuben

Houghton Mifflin, 1981.. Fine trade paperback. ISBN 0-395-32131-X. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
34) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. like new hardcover/dustjacket. as pictured and described, small tear on front of dj, isbn 0743202228 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
35) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Autographed and inscribed by author to Catherine. Book is like new, dust jacket has a little shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Silverthorn Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
36) A MIND AT A TIME- MEL LEVINE M.D. HARDBACK NF

SIMON & SCHUSTER 0743202228. Very Good. ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### (more information)

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
37) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.; Levine, Melvin D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Owner name at front. VG+ in VG+ dj (one small dj tear). . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
38) A Mind at a Time [Hardcover]
Levine, Mel

Light general wear, very nice. Hardcover with dustjacket. Education section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel M.D.; Levine, Melvin D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Fine (Unmarked & Unread/Fine. 2002. 6th Printing. Hard Cover: Bright/Tight/Clean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 0743202228 . (more information)

Offered by Blue Mountain Books (United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
40) A Mind at a Time: America's Top Learning Expert Shows How Every Child Can Succeed
Levine, Melvin D

Simon & Schuster, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
41) A Mind at a Time [Hardcover] by Levine, Mel
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
42) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002. 8vo - 9 1/2" tall. 352pp. DJ. 2d Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
43) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $12.96
Add to cart 
44) A Mind at a Time
Mel Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002-03. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $13.01
Add to cart 
45) Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel, M.D

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2002. 4th Edition. Hardbound. NF/NF, yellow. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Price: $13.16
Add to cart 
46) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Melvin D.; Levine, Mel M.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. This 6 x 9 hard cover book has white and purple lettering on the yellow, purple, and white dust jacket spine and illustrated cover. America's top learning expert shows how every child can succeed. 352 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
Add to cart 
47) A Mind at a Time (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
48) A Mind at a Time FREE SHIPPING
Levine, Mel

NEW YORK: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 2002. first edition, eleventh printing book is like new tighness with no markings, very mild rubbing to board edges, dj is not price clipped, some rubbing, edges have curling/creasing . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
49) A Mind at a Time (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.32
Add to cart 
50) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 Excellent condition, hardback 2002, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.69
Add to cart 
51) Mind at a Time, A : America's Top Learning Expert Shows How Every Child Can Succeed
Levine, Mel, M.D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. An identification of individual learning patterns, as opposed to the typical education establishment's 'one size fits all' approach, enabling parents and teachers to encourage a child's strengths and to bypass the child's weaknesses, producing satisfacting in the child and the educator and parent, instead of frustration and failure. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains reading and resources appendix, indexed, 352pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-7432-0222-8. Former Owner Inscription. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Parents, Parenting, Children, Family, Education, Teaching, Teachers, Learning, Psychology. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
52) A mind at a time
Melvin D Levine

Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
53) A Mind at a Time (Qty: 8)
Levine, Mel

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743202228 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Price: $32.15
Add to cart 
54) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Melvin D.; Levine, Mel M.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $51.00
Add to cart 
55) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Melvin D.; Levine, Mel M.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Very Good Collectible GoodShips from Michigan, U.S.A. Ships within two days. Fast and reliable!. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $61.00
Add to cart 
56) A Mind at a Time
Levine, Melvin D.; Levine, Mel M.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart