Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743213300
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Reinventing Yourself With the Dutchess of York

Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life

by Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor York


ISBN: 0743213300
ISBN-13: 9780743213301
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Though Sarah's book is wound tightly around the methods of Weight Watchers, it uses these lessons to look beyond food and health issues to address virtually any area of life that may need attention. With a sisterly tone, Sarah guides readers on their own path to success.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2000
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 221

Publisher's Notes

Weight Watchers spokeswoman Sarah, the Duchess of York, presents a step-by-step, holistic approach to managing weight loss--and changing your life--with inspirational stories from participants on the Weight Watchers plan.

Similar books


1594863032
Refuse to Choose!
by Barbara Sher

Identifies seven personality types that share a common quality of having numerous unrelated interests, explaining how readers can prioritize and pursue multiple goals simultaneously in order to enjoy successful and varied lives. By the author of Wishcraft.

0890873216
The Only Diet There Is
by Sondra Ray

You can become the physical being you desire by focusing on the incredible power of the mind and transforming attitudes about eating and food.

0517703920
Sacred Contracts
by Caroline Myss

Caroline Myss, the popular intuitive healer, has written a book that pries into the unconscious of readers, searching for their spiritual potential. With the 12 archetypes that guide behavior, Myss's instructive wisdom helps to bring readers to their fullest potential.

1585421898
Seeker
by

Collects works of art and literature designed to capture the American spirit, focusing on spiritual growth through works by L. Frank Baum, Alice Walker, Walt Whitman, Ronald Steel, and Doris Colmes.

0471263567
Seeing Lessons
by Tom Sullivan

Praise for Seeing Lessons

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743213300 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life (Qty: 2)
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson; Weight Watchers; Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster, 2001-01-16. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson, Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson, Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson, Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson; Weight Watchers; Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster, 2001-01-16. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferguson, Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferg

A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 hardcover w DJ, tight book nice text, DJ has minor wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
16) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah Ferguson~Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah Ferguson~Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Reinventing Yourself With the Dutchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life (HC/DJ)
York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
19) Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York, Inspiring Stories and Strategies For Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Sarah, the Duchess of York & Weight Watchers

New York: Simon and Schuster. 2001. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 221 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
20) Reinventing Yourself With the Dutchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 2000. Hard Cover. 0743213300 . Book in excellent condition, jacket is rubbed with a little edgewear, no tears, remainder mark at top edge. Weight Watchers spokeswoman Sarah, the Duchess of York, presents a step-by-step, holistic approach to managing weight loss--and changing your life--with inspirational stories from participants on the Weight Watchers plan. Though Sarah's book is wound tightly around the methods of Weight Watchers, it uses these lessons to look beyond food and health issues to address virtually any area of life that may need attention. With a sisterly tone, Sarah guides readers on their own path to success. . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
21) Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York
Sarah, the Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster, 2001. Review copy with publicity letter and a handwritten note from Rubenstein Associates vice president offering a phone interview with the Duchess laid in.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
23) Reinventing Yourself With the Dutchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the top, front outside corner. It has no other flaws. 221 pages. Index, color photographs. Weight Watchers spokeswoman Sarah, the Duchess of York, presents a step-by-step holistic approach to managing weight loss and changing your life, with inspirational stories from participants on the Weight Watchers plan. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
24) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor and Weight Watchers, Dutchess of York Sarah, Sarah the Duchess of York, Sarah Mountbatten-Win York, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
25) Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York
Sarah, the Duchess of York and Weight Watchers

NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 2001 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York and Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster,, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. 221 pps. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) reinventing yourself with the duchess of york - inspiring stories and strategies for changing your weight and your life
sarah duchess of york

Hard Cover. Simon and Schuster 2001. With Weight Watchers. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.98
Add to cart 
28) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York and Weight Watchers, Sarah The Duchess of York

Simon & Schuster, 2001 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) Reinventing Yourself With the Duchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah (Duchess of York)

New York, New York U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 2000. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 B515First Printing 2001. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
31) Reinventing Yourself with The Duchess of York
Sarah, Duchess of York and Weight Watchers

Simon and Schuster 2001. 8vo. Hardcover. Very good in very good d/w. Inspiring stories and strategies for changing your weight and your life. . (more information)

Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Price: AUD $21.60 ($14.11)
Add to cart 
32) Reinventing Yourself With The Dutchess Of York
No Illustrations, Weight Watchers

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.43
Add to cart 
33) Reinventing Yourself With The Dutchess Of York
No Illustrations, Weight Watchers

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.65
Add to cart 
34) Reinventing Yourself With The Duchess Of York : Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess of York; Watchers, Weight; York, Sarah The Duchess of

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743213300 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart