Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Hollywood Divorces
by Jackie Collins
ISBN: 0743216490
ISBN-13: 9780743216494
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Love, sex, and divorce as seen from the perspectives of three glamorous women of Hollywood.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 2003 Size: 7 x 10.25 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 480
Publisher's Notes
Shelby works through her film-star husband's drinking and womanizing by pursuing her big-screen ambitions, while Lola struggles with an unfulfilling marriage and seeks revenge on Shelby's husband, and Cat fends off the advances of a studio mogul while plotting to shock Hollywood.
Other Editions
Similar books

Second Thyme Around
by Katie Fforde
The author of Wild Designs journeys backstage at a gourmet cooking show to capture the romantic trials and tribulations of Perdita, an independent, sensible organic gardener who hates the limelight, and Lucas, a brilliant but egotistical chef who happens to be her ex-husband.

Holding the Dream
by Nora Roberts
Nora Roberts presents the second novel in an extraordinary new trilogy about the lives and loves of three sisters of the heart. Margo, Kate and Laura were brought up like sisters amidst the peerless grandeur of Templeton House. But it was Kate who soon discovered that her past was haunted by the darkest of secrets.

Charming Grace
by Deborah Smith
When a Hollywood movie star comes to small-town Georgia to film the true life-and-death story of a heroic local lawman, the dead man's widow, Grace, launches a campaign to stop the filming, gaining the support of the star's personal bodyguard, an ex-con, while the movie star's nerdy son falls for Grace's shy niece and her grandmother falls for a mysterious man from her past.

Beyond the Promise
by Barbara Bickmore
After winning a big criminal case, lawyer Cat Browning decides to take a vacation in Cougar Valley, Oregon, where she meets and marries Scott McCullough and finds true happiness, until disaster strikes, leaving her a widow with a baby on the way.

When Lightning Strikes Twice
by Barbara Boswell
AFTER HIS HEATED CROSS-EXAMINATION. . .Dubbed the "Freezer Queen" for her cool professional reserve, attorney Rachel Saxon effectively uses her glacial demeanor to ward off everyone--from clients to suitors. But even at her frostiest, she is no match for the infuriating Quinton Cormack, her cocky yet undeniably appealing courtroom adversary. determined to wipe the self-assured smile off Quint’s face, the legal eagle iceberg proceeds with a dubious contestment case--that may prove to be the Titanic of her law career. HER DEFENSES REST. Coming from the wrong side of the tracks (which lay right outside this office), Quint has single-handedly revived his father’s once ailing law practice with an assortment of questionable clients, earning the scorn of the Saxon family practice. Having conquered Rachel in a previous courtroom encounter, Quint relishes the opportunity of opposing the patrician beauty again--especially with an outrageous case featuring a flashy widow of dubious virtue. As their courtroom battle of wits escalates, the charismatic counselor begins to defrost the Freezer Queen’s impenetrable facade, allowing Quint to legally maneuver his way into Rachel’s all-too-eager heart.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743216490 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 2003-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Phoenix Public Library Friends: Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 Very Good clean condition. BCA edition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 Brand new. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 2003-12. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Hollywood Divorces (collins, Jackie) (Qty: 16)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 02-Dec-2003. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081003185229M ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 Cover is very lightly bumped on spine ends and corners. DJ lightly scuffed and soiled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 2003. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 Very Good Condition - some wear - slight page tanning (Hardcover Fiction - 48) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 2003-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover. Tight and square. Some shelf wear. Front board slightly bowed. DJ has some edge wear, interior staining. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
New York, N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. In her most scandalously titllating novel since the #1 bestselling Hollywood Wives, internationally renowned author Jackie Collins once again takes her readers behind the scenes and into the bedrooms of Hollywood's glamorous world of superstardom, where narcissism is a virtue, and fidelity means not sleeping with anyone less attractive than your spouse.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. light edgewear, clean copy. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Very good book in a clean dustjacket. Very nice copy from a recent buy of very gently read books.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear, slightly sun tinted. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster,, 2003. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.466 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster, 2003 Light wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Hollywood Divorces, Hollywood Wives (Qty: 25)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.30 x 7.00 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 23.2 oz. Series: COLLINS, JACKIE. Shelby works through her film-star husband's drinking and womanizing by pursuing her big-screen ambitions, while Lola struggles with an unfulfilling marriage and seeks revenge on Shelby's husband, and Cat fends off the advances of a studio mogul while plotting to shock Hollywood. Love, sex, and divorce as seen from the perspectives of three glamorous women of Hollywood. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Hollywood Divorces
Collins, Jackie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Signed by author on front end paper. Light shelf and edge wear to jacket. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Jackie Collins
Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. New. New & unread. Book has been in storage since publication. 14 day unconditional money-back guarantee; 1st Edition/1st Printing/Full number string ( more information) Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Hollywood Divorces: SIGNED
Collins, Jackie
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear, slightly sun tinted. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Hollywood Divorces **Signed**
Collins, Jackie
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Signed by author on title page - signature only dated 4/25/04 received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Hollywood Divorces (Collins, Jackie)
Collins, Jackie
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743216490 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|