Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743233549
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Kaplan Gre & Gmat Exams Math Workbook


ISBN: 0743233549
ISBN-13: 9780743233545
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kaplan
Published date: 2002
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Introduces proven techniques and strategies for scoring high on the math sections of the GRE and GMAT tests, providing a thorough review of GRE and GMAT math content, exercises designed to assess skills and focus study efforts, a look at special format questions, and hundreds of practice questions with detailed explanations.

Similar books


0768914787
Arco Gold MCAT Sample Exams
by Ronald P. Drucker

A collection of four full-length MCAT exams by experts in each subject includes information and commentary from a team of medical scientists and academics, creating the most comprehensive MCAT study program available. Original.

1587200910
Ccnp Flash Cards and Exam Practice Pack
by Brent Stewart

Prepare for all four of the most current CCNP exams with more than 1,200 flash cards, practice test questions, and quick reference sheets Check topic comprehension with more than 1,200 physical cards that are also downloadable to PC, Palm OS, and Pocket PC Practice for exams with an electronic testing engine that includes more than 800 questions covering all four exams Review exam topics with Quick Reference cards organized by exam Build confidence with tools from the only Cisco Systems authorized publisher The CCNP Flash Cards and Exam Practice Pack (CCNP Self-Study) provides final-stage preparation tools for the new CCNP exams announced by Cisco Systems in April 2003. These exams, 642-801 BSCI, 642-811 BCMSN, 642-821 BCRAN, and 642-831 CIT, have all been rewritten with new topical coverage updated to teach networking professionals what they need to know to manage their networks. The elements of this title have been created to provide comprehensive coverage of the new topics in all four exams. As a final preparation tool for the four CCNP exams, this product complements official Cisco curriculum, other books, and other exam preparatory material. It marries three uniquely successful and complementary methods of late-stage test preparation. The Pack contains a testing engine with more than 800 questions, including simulation based questions. The flash cards come in a printed format, and can also be downloaded to PC, Windows Pocket PC, and Palm OS via the included CD-ROM for ultimate portability. Fact-filled Study Sheets allow readers to review important exam topics, organized by exam.

0072229918
All-In-One CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Guide
by Michael Meyers

Written by Mike Meyers, the industry leader in A+ certification training, this authoritative reference offers complete coverage of all material on the A+ Core Hardware and Operating System Technologies exams. You’ll find exam objectives at the beginning of each chapter, helpful exam tips, end-of-chapter practice questions, and photographs and illustrations. The bonus CD-ROM contains a testing engine with questions found only on the CD. This comprehensive guide not only helps you pass this challenging exam, but will also serve as an invaluable on-the-job reference.

1560275251
Aviation Mechanic General
by



1587131498
Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 And 2 Lab Companion
by Inc Cisco Systems

The only authorized lab companion for the Cisco Networking Academy Program Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 and 2 Lab Companion, Revised Third Edition, is the complete collection of labs created for version 3.1 of the Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 and CCNA 2 web-based courses. A collection of more than 100 labs, including the Case Study labs from the CCNA course, provides you with hands-on experience to practice the skills needed for CCNA certification. The material begins to prepare you to take the CCNA certification exam (640-801, or 640-821 and 640-811). Keep your completed labs on-hand in this book to use as a study guide later. These labs are also referenced in the Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 and 2 Companion Guide, Revised Third Edition. Each lab helps facilitate your full understanding of the networking and routing topics covered with features like: Objective-Identifies the goals that are to be accomplished in the lab. Background/Preparation-Provides a list of the equipment needed to run the lab. Reflection Questions-As appropriate, the labs include questions that elicit particular points of understanding. These questions help verify your comprehension of the technology being implemented. As in the courses, the CCNA 1 section covers networking basics, including the basics of Ethernet technologies, TCP/IP, network media, IP addressing, and routing. The CCNA 2 section covers routers and routing basics, including the basics of configuring routers, routing protocols, more TCP/IP concepts, access control lists, and networking troubleshooting skills. Companion Titles for CCNA 1 and 2: Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 and 2 Companion Guide Revised Third Edition ISBN: 1-58713-150-1 Cisco Networking Academy Program CCNA 1 and 2 Engineering Journal and Workbook Revised Third Edition ISBN: 1-58713-151-X This book is part of the Cisco Networking Academy Program Series from Cisco Press. The products in this series support and complement the Cisco Networking Academy Program.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743233549 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan

Kaplan. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan

Kaplan. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan

Kaplan. Like New. 2002. First Edition (?). Paperback. VA14-110258850; 1.8 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan,

Kaplan. As New 2002. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.81 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 352 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) KAPLAN GRE & GMAT EXAMS MATH WORKBOOK, THIRD EDITION
Kaplan,

Kaplan. New 2002. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.81 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 352 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan,

Kaplan. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. 0.81 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan,

Kaplan. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. 0.81 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan,

Kaplan. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. 0.81 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) Kaplan GRE & GMAT Exams Math Workbook, Third Edition
Kaplan

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. 3rd edition. a few pages have highlighting and notes. lightly soiled book edge. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart