Turning Angel
by Iles, Greg
ISBN: 0743234715
ISBN-13: 9780743234719
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scribner Published date: 2005 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743234715 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Turning Angel A Penn Cage Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket has slight shelfwear . - internally clean tight and unmarked - boards have very slight shelfwear . and inside first board is inscription from previous owner and date . on first end paper.. 2005. Hardback. 0743234715 . A return of Penn Cage, the lawyer hero of THE QUIET GAME and introuduces Drew Elliott, the highly respected doctor who saved Penn's life. Based at the Mississippi River. ; Book Club Edition; 81/2" - 53/4"; 502 pages . ( more information) Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. New. 2005. Hardcover. ZE3-110253125; 1.25 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005. paper over boards, glossy cover, price not clipped, a clean tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Turning Angel : A Novel
Iles, Greg
2005 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner, 2005-12-27. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg:
New York: Scribner's, 2005. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 501 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0743234715 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005. Book Club HC. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 501 pages. Turning Angel marks the long-awaited return of Penn Cage, the lawyer hero of The Quiet Game, and introduces Drew Elliott, the highly respec... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Turning Angel
Greg Iles
Scribner, 2005-12-27. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Tight and square. Bumped corners. Some shelf wear. DJ has some light edge wear. Hard cover. VG-/VG-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 1ST PRINTING, Blue over white boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and wear along edges, spine ends and corners. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Turning Angel
Greg Iles
New York: Scribner, 2005. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. black paper on boards, gilt letters, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 501 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, nice gloss. very nice copy. ISBN: 0743234715. ( more information) Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
NY: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: spine top creased / DJ: lower front flap corner creased 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 499 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
NY: Scribners. Fine/Near Fine Dj. 2005. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0743234715 . ( more information) Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. book club edit. 2005. vg+/fine. Hard Cover. book is very slightly askew ISBN:0743234715 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
NY: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 2005. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: thriller, fiction, 0-7432-3471-5. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
TURNING ANGEL
Iles, Greg
Scribner. VG+/VG+. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1.65 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 512 pp; 0743234715; 2005 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Turning Angel A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 1.65 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 512 pages; <I>Turning Angel</i> marks the long-awaited return of Penn Cage, the lawyer hero of <I>The Quiet Game,</i> and introduces Drew Elliott, the highly respected doctor who saved Penn's life in a hiking accident when they were boys. As two of the most prominent citizens of Natchez, Drew and Penn sit on the school board of their alma mater, St. Stephen's Prep. When the nude body of a young female student is found near the Mississippi River, the entire community is shocked -- but no one more than Penn, who discovers that his best friend was entangled in a passionate relationship with the girl and may be accused of her murder.<P><P>On the surface, Kate Townsend seems the most unlikely murder victim imaginable. A star student and athlete, she'd been accepted to Harvard and carried the hope and pride of the town on her shoulders. But like her school and her town, Kate also had a secret life -- one about which her adult lover knew little. When Drew begs Penn to defend him, Penn allows his sense of obligation to override his instinct and agrees. Yet before he can begin, both men are drawn into a dangerous web of blackmail and violence. Drew reacts like anything but an innocent man, and Penn finds himself doubting his friend's motives and searching for a path out of harm's way.<P><P>More dangerous yet is Shad Johnson, the black district attorney whose dream is to send a rich white man to death row in Mississippi. At Shad's order, Drew is jailed, the police cease hunting Kate's killer, and Penn realizes that only by finding Kate's murderer himself can he save his friend's life.<P><P>With his daughter's babysitter as his guide, Penn penetrates the secret world of St. Stephen's, a place that parents never see, where reality veers so radically from appearance that Penn risks losing his own moral compass. St. Stephen's is a dark mirror of the adult world, one populated by steroid-crazed jocks, girls desperate for attention, jaded teens flirting with nihilism, and hidden among them all -- one true psychopath. It is Penn's journey into the heart of his alma mater that gives <I>Turning Angel</i> its hypnotic power, for on that journey he finds that the intersection of the adult and nearly adult worlds is a dangerous place indeed. By the time Penn arrives at the shattering truth behind Kate Townsend's death, his quiet Southern town will never be the same.<P><P> . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Turning Angel : A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribnrt, 2005 Book is new but some of the pages have been bent where it was hit.No damage jsut the pages creasesd. . Hardcover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Turning Angel A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0743234715 . 1.65 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; <I>Turning Angel</i> marks the long-awaited return of Penn Cage, the lawyer hero of <I>The Quiet Game,</i> and introduces Drew Elliott, the highly respected doctor who saved Penn's life in a hiking accident when they were boys. As two of the most prominent citizens of Natchez, Drew and Penn sit on the school board of their alma mater, St. Stephen's Prep. When the nude body of a young female student is found near the Mississippi River, the entire community is shocked -- but no one more than Penn, who discovers that his best friend was entangled in a passionate relationship with the girl and may be accused of her murder.<P><P>On the surface, Kate Townsend seems the most unlikely murder victim imaginable. A star student and athlete, she'd been accepted to Harvard and carried the hope and pride of the town on her shoulders. But like her school and her town, Kate also had a secret life -- one about which her adult lover knew little. When Drew begs Penn to defend him, Penn allows his sense of obligation to override his instinct and agrees. Yet before he can begin, both men are drawn into a dangerous web of blackmail and violence. Drew reacts like anything but an innocent man, and Penn finds himself doubting his friend's motives and searching for a path out of harm's way.<P><P>More dangerous yet is Shad Johnson, the black district attorney whose dream is to send a rich white man to death row in Mississippi. At Shad's order, Drew is jailed, the police cease hunting Kate's killer, and Penn realizes that only by finding Kate's murderer himself can he save his friend's life.<P><P>With his daughter's babysitter as his guide, Penn penetrates the secret world of St. Stephen's, a place that parents never see, where reality veers so radically from appearance that Penn risks losing his own moral compass. St. Stephen's is a dark mirror of the adult world, one populated by steroid-crazed jocks, girls desperate for attention, jaded teens flirting with nihilism, and hidden among them all -- one true psychopath. It is Penn's journey into the heart of his alma mater that gives <I>Turning Angel</i> its hypnotic power, for on that journey he finds that the intersection of the adult and nearly adult worlds is a dangerous place indeed. By the time Penn arrives at the shattering truth behind Kate Townsend's death, his quiet Southern town will never be the same.<P><P> . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
NY USA: Scribner, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. VG+, 0wner's Name End Page/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
New York, New York, USA: Scribner, 2005. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Nice, clean, tight copy like new.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Like New. ( more information) Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Turning Angel: a Novel
Iles, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2005. Very nice clean Hardcover Book Club edition w/ Dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. vg-/vg-. Bright, Clean Copy. . ISBN: 9780743234719. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner, 2005-12-27. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner, 2005-12-27. Hardcover. New. Brand New ( more information) Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles
Scribner, 2005-12-27. First Edition. Hardcover. New. NEW, no markings. First edition, first printing (complete # line). In protective clear cover. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005. The author's 10th book.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Turning Angel
Greg Iles
New York: Scribner, 2005 BCE in protective mylar sleeve not library edition. Thumbnail size piece missing from bottom spine cover. 10 pages curled.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Phd. books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Scribe Pub Corp, 2005. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no stains, marks, tears or creases, clean hard covers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
TURNING ANGEL
GREG ILES
NEW YORK: SCRIBNER, 2005. Hard bound with dust cover both in very good condition. Front of dust cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 501 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, December 27, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005 First Advance Readers Edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Wrapped in custom made clear mylar jacket. 501 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Lawyer Penn Cage is called upon to help Drew Elliott, a respected doctor who isaccusedd of murdering a young female student who was found murdered near the Mississippi River. A touch of wear to head of dj spine.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel [Hardcover]
Iles, Greg
Probable First Edition (not stated) published in 2005 by Scribner, a fine 501-page (black with gold spine-lettering) hardcover book in a nice dust jacket with insignificant crinkling at the upper spine, otherwise, apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (748) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Turning Angel
Iles,Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/About Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
NEW MINT CONDITION. ISBN: 0743234715. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2006. 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Turning Angel : A Novel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005 First Edition, First Printing with complete number line. SIGNED by Author on title page. Very small word printed in ink on free front end paper, otherwise Fine. Dust Jacket is clean and bright with some scratches on lower front panel. Price of $25.95 on front flap of Dust Jacket. 501 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
TURNING ANGEL
Iles, Greg
New York: Simon + Schuster Inc., 2005 501pp: A new copy of Iles' novel. . First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Mint/Near Mint. ( more information) Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner & Company, 2005 This very well told tale is the long awaited return of Penn Cage introduced in The Quiet Game. Excellent pace and plot twists. This copy has tightly bound, unmarked interiors. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing light rubbing to the top edge. A very nice copy of this fine story. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ben Hillyer - Cover Art . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Turning Angel: A Novel
Iles, Greg
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743234715 Excellent condition, hardback 2005, no marks, great dust jkt and cover, read it! . New. 12/27/2005. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York NY10020-1586: Simon + Schuster Inc., 2005 FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, SIGNED AUTHOR BOOKPLATE ON TITLE PAGE. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Turning Angel (Signed First Edition)
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-7432-3471-5 . SIGNED on the title page. . ( more information) Offered by Leather Stalking Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005. A2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than quarter inch tear on the front top left corner and light wrinkling on some top edge otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles brings the secrets of the South alive in this scorching novel of sexual intrigue, vengeance, and murder set in his hometown of Natchez, Mississippi.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner & Company, 2005 This very well told tale is the long awaited return of Penn Cage introduced in The Quiet Game. Excellent pace and plot twists. This copy has tightly bound, unmarked interiors. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing no wear at all. A very nice copy of this fine story. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ben Hillyer - Cover Art . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
Scribner, 2005. Some creases top edge of dust jacket. Crease on front dust jacket flap. Bottom corners bumped. No writing or marks in book, signed by author on the title page, signature only. Dust Jacket in Brodart cover.. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. Near Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Turning Angel
FREE SHIPPING
Iles,Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005 A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. The author's 10th book. Great read,great author.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005. The author's 10th book.. Signed by Author on Title Page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
TURNING ANGEL
Iles, Greg
Scribe Pub Corp. Fine, dust jacket only. 2005. First Edition. HardCover. 0743234715 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005 A fine copy, new and unread, in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear removable protective cover. Sequel to the bestselling "The Quiet Game", featuring Penn Cage, and taking place in the author's hometown, Natchez, MS. SIGNED by the author on the title page. . Signed by Author. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Owlsnest BOoks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Turning Angel
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005. As new, never read, jacket protected in mylar. Signed (name only) on the title page by the author.. ISBN: 0743234715. SIGNED. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MISSISSIPPI_FICTION FICTION_LEGAL FRIENDSHIP_FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Turning Angel
FREE SHIPPING
Iles,Greg
New York: Scribner, 2005 A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. The 25.95 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. The author's 10th book. Great read,great author.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Turning Angel **Signed**
Iles, Greg
New York: Scribner, 2006. Signed by author on title page -signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|