Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
In The Moon Of Red Ponies
by James Lee Burke
ISBN: 0743245431
ISBN-13: 9780743245432
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this fourth novel starring Billy Bob Holland, the ex-Texas Ranger turned attorney, he must defend himself against threats both personal and professional. Billy Bob and his PI wife Temple had hoped that they'd seen the last of Wyatt Dixon, the insane rodeo clown who buried Temple alive in the previous novel, BITTERROOT. Unfortunately, he's been sprung on a technicality and is in town. Meanwhile, Billy Bob gains a new client, a somewhat loopy, alcoholic Native American activist entangled in a complex political and financial conspiracy.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Required reading for anybody who wonders whether mystery plotting has a future in mainstream fiction." (starred review)
-- Publishers Weekly
"Rich, lyrical narrative....What he's really writing about, I suspect, is redemption and he does so with passion, skill and a generous heart." -- Philip Oakes
-- Literary Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 2004 Size: 7 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds Pages: 322
Publisher's Notes
When Dixon, a criminal whom Billy Bob Holland had helped send to prison, is released on a technicality, Holland finds his loved ones endangered by the vengeful killer, a situation that is complicated by the government's refusal to help. By the author of Last Car to Elysian Fields.
Other Editions
Similar books

Seeds Of Doubt
by Stephanie Kane
When the recently paroled sister of a powerful banker is accused in the disappearance of a young boy, dyslexic criminal defense lawyer Jackie Flowers invites the defendant into her home and searches for clues in the murder case for which the woman was previously imprisoned.

Ties That Bind
by Phillip Margolin
Success is fleeting; nobody knows this better than lawyer Amanda Jaffe, She had been the undisputed rising star of Portland's legal community, but in a cruel twist of irony, the same case that put her on the map -- the Cardoni trial, which pitted Amanda against a brilliant sociopath (in the New York Times bestseller Wild Justice ) -- had left her traumatized, doubting her instincts, and shunning the limelight. This reticence ends when Amanda agrees to handle the case no one else will touch. Jon Dupre, who runs an upscale call-girl service, is accused of murdering a U.S. senator. Dupre claims to possess proof of the existence of a secret society of powerful men who have banded together for a commonly held political agenda. The rite of passage that binds them together -- the initiation into this powerful brotherhood -- is murder. To Amanda these seem the desperate claims of a man who will lie to save his own skin -- until she is pressured to walk away from the case. Determined to put a knife in the heart of the fear and psychological trauma that has plagued her ever since Cardoni, she refuses to abandon her investigation. It's a decision that will place her and those she loves directly in the path of a deadly juggernaut with ambitions that extend all the way to the presidency of the United States.

Bitterroot
by James Lee Burke
Texas attorney Billy Bob Holland heads to Montana to help his old friend, fellow Vietnam veteran Doc Voss, battle a ruthless local mining company whose operations are devastating the community, unaware that one of his opponents is recent parolee Wyatt Dixon, a man with revenge in his heart and a deadly plan for Holland.

Beyond Suspicion
by James Grippando
For smart, tough Miami criminal lawyer Jack Swyteck, it was a golden opportunity to help out his beautiful ex-girlfriend Jessie Merrill, who sold her life insurance for a cash payment when she wrongly believed she was dying. Now, thanks to Jack's courtroom prowess, Jessie can keep the $1.5 million she received. But it turns out that Swyteck and the insurance company are both victims of a gorgeous scam artist. And when Jessie's lifeless corpse is discovered in his bathtub, the attorney is suddenly wanted for murder. Framed and desperate -- on the run from the police and a powerful criminal consortium willing to go to any lengths to retrieve the money -- Jack must exhume the dark secrets of a buried past to save his freedom, his career, and his life. But even his unique legal skills cannot keep him out of the murderous sights of a cold killer -- one who wants Jack Swyteck's blood . . . and is beyond suspicion.

Final Verdict
by Sheldon Siegel
Approached by Leon Walker, who was responsible for their ruined marriage, legal partners Mike Daley and Rosie Fernandez find themselves challenged to defend Walker against allegations that he murdered a Silicon Valley venture capitalist.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743245431 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
James Lee Burke
An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 remainder mark . New. 6/8/2004. ( more information) Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 remainder mark . New. 6/8/2004. ( more information) Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee) (Qty: 4)
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Remainder mark . Fine. 6/8/2004. ( more information) Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Qty: 31)
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 Ships from USA, 15-day return for any reason. remainder mark . New. 6/8/2004. ( more information) Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee:
New York: Simon and Schuster, 2004. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 322 pages. "Featuring Lawyer and former Texas Ranger Billy Bob Holland." Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0743245431 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Lightest soil at the page edge. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ previous owners name label inside front cover. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
Burke, James Lee
Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 322-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, for all intents and purposes, this is a brand new copy.(1025) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES, A Novel
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster, 2004. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Checkmark on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Clean and tight - unused copy - small black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004 2004----First Printing, with Number Line --- Fine Condition------ Has Reminder Mark to bottom page edges. ------Hard Cover-- with --- New Dust Jacket --- Price is not clipped. ---- -----------No stickers or Residue on cover -- ------keywords: FICTION SUSPENSE HOLLAND, BILLY BOB FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION VIETNAM CONFLICT 1961-1975 VETRANS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS MONTANA---- This book is one of many Brand New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discrepancies -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free -- 318 Pages. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee) by Burke, James Lee
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster, 2004-06. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster, 2004. Book club ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.3 x 6.5 x 1.2 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel (Burke, James Lee)
Burke, James Lee
hardcover. Simon & Schuster 1st ed, 2004/2nd prntg. appears unopened, unread. slight handling/age wear. remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies (a novel)
Burke, James Lee
brand new, fine dj, brown & deep siena bds. Clean, giftable! Jackie Seow dj fiction Simon & Schuster New York c2004 1st hardcover 322 pgs, ISBN: 0-7432-4543-1. Designed by Paul Dippolito ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Simon and Schuster, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. Bright, Clean Copy. . ISBN: 0743245431. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. A Billy Bob Holland novel.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster, 2004-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good . Clean and tight copy. ( more information) Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 Very slight edge wear. Mystery/Suspense. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. 322pp Previous owner's name on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster, 2004, first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon and Schuster, 2004. Edgar Award winner Burke's twenty-fourth novel features lawyer and former Texas Ranger Billy Bob Holland, who has moved his family to Montana and hung out his shingle in Missoula; hardcover; First Printing of the First Edition; Fine in Fine dustjacket.. ( more information) Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 2004. Some slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
In The Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good. Bottom edge has bumping and bottom pages have a gouge. Dustjacket has a tear. Slight spine-lean.. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
BURKE, JAMES LEE
SIMON & SCHUSTER. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
IN THE MOON OF THE RED PONIES
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Very tight, very clean copy in as unread condition and tightness, unmarked, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket; Mint brand new. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0743245431 . Billy Bob moves his family to western Montana and his first client is Missoula is Johnny American Horse, a young activist for land preservatio n and the rights of Native Americans. Johnny is charged with the murder of two mysterious men. ; 61/2" - 91/2"; 322 pages . ( more information) Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. " Beautifully written with an intriguing plot and characters whose conflicts seem as real as life itself." . First Edition. Linen- Like Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies (Qty: 25)
James Lee Burke
Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 7.00 x 1.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.4 oz. Series: BURKE, JAMES LEE. When Dixon, a criminal whom Billy Bob Holland had helped send to prison, is released on a technicality, Holland finds his loved ones endangered by the vengeful killer, a situation that is complicated by the government's refusal to help. By the author of Last Car to Elysian Fields. In this fourth novel starring Billy Bob Holland, the ex-Texas Ranger turned attorney, he must defend himself against threats both personal and professional. Billy Bob and his PI wife Temple had hoped that they'd seen the last of Wyatt Dixon, the insane rodeo clown who buried Temple alive in the previous novel, BITTERROOT. Unfortunately, he's been sprung on a technicality and is in town. Meanwhile, Billy Bob gains a new client, a somewhat loopy, alcoholic Native American activist entangled in a complex political and financial conspiracy. Required reading for anybody who wonders whether mystery plotting has a future in mainstream fiction. (starred review) -- Publishers Weekly  (05/01/2004) -- Rich, lyrical narrative....What he's really writing about, I suspect, is redemption and he does so with passion, skill and a generous heart. -- Literary Review - Philip Oakes (08/01/2004). . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York, New York U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 322 pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
BURKE, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. A "Billy Bob Holland" novel; 322pp.. ISBN: 0743245431. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
BURKE, JAMES LEE
SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 604. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
James Lee Burke
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. ISBN: 0743245431. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
Burke, James Lee
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. As new, unread copy, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0743245431. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SUSPENSE. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 Signed First Edition-some minor shelf wear on spine of book. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by James Lee Burke directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in pristine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. CN2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Beautifully written, with an intriguing plot and characters whose conflicts seem as real as life itself, this novel shows James Lee Burke again in the top form that has made him a critical favorite and a national bestseller. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
In the Moon of Red Ponies: A Novel
Burke, James Lee
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743245431 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
Burke, James
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First edition, first prnt. Signed and dated "6-19-04" by Burke on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. ( more information) Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
In the Moon of the Red Ponies
Burke, James Lee
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. As new in as new dust jacket, not price-clipped. Signed and dated in the month and year of book's publication by James Lee Burke. First edition.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Phantom Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|