Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743254058
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover

by Bob Greene


ISBN: 0743254058
ISBN-13: 9780743254052
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Health and fitness expert Bob Greene helps readers get with the program again with a new, accelerated 12-week Total Body Makeover regimen. This is an intensive program designed to increase metabolism via weight-training and cardio workouts (presented at three levels), as well as a self-selected eating plan based on Greene's surveys of a range of popular approaches. Greene enforces his method through a series of encouraging anecdotal stories from those whose bodies and lives have been successfully made over. Always in favor of the long-term approach, Greene helps readers get committed in the "before" phase, and in the "after" stages he helps them transition from the 12-week plan to a lifelong plan of "conscious eating" for good health.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 262

Publisher's Notes

A lifestyle blueprint instructs readers on how to achieve fitness through recommended exercises and nutritional practices that can be used in conjunction with today's most popular diet plans, in a guide that includes coverage of such topics as cardiovascular training and strength training.

Similar books


0060505389
8 Minutes in the Morning
by Jorge Cruise

With 8 Minutes in the Morning you will: NOT do aerobics, NOT spend hours in the gym, and NOT be on a starvation diet. What's Jorge's get-slim secret? Just 8 minutes of his unique strength-training moves done in the privacy of your home. A few minutes each morning is all you need to lose up to 2 pounds a week. Add the cutting-edge eating program that teaches you how to eat the right fats to satiate your hunger and cut your calories, plus a daily dose of motivational support from Jorge, and weight loss has never been easier! Jorge's fat-burning program includes: Two super-quick moves a day A delicious eating plan where you don't count calories and you must eat fat Daily pep "talks" to help you hit the ground running Access to Jorge's online community that will help keep you encouraged and connected Plus, you'll find Jorge's brand-new "On-the-Go" Weight-Loss Travel Cards inside. So get ready to look slimmer, sexier, stronger in just 8 minutes!

0757302270
The Schwarzbein Principle The Program
by Diana Schwarzbein

The author of The Schwarzbein Principle presents a comprehensive five-step program on how to control weight and achieve long-term health, in a guide that covers the principles of a low-carbohydrate and low-fat diet, stress-reducing exercises, resistance training, and the elimination of chemical dependencies.

0805379355
Total Fitness And Wellness
by Scott K. Powers

Total Fitness and Wellness Using an active learning approach, Total Fitness and Wellness, Fourth Edition gives readers a solid foundation in fitness and lifetime wellness, while teaching them how to make healthy behavioral changes and lifestyle choices. The Fourth Edition includes the latest research in exercise science and expanded coverage of wellness throughout the book. Understanding Health-Related Fitness and Wellness, Fitness Evaluation: Self-Testing, General Principles of Exercise for Health and Fitness, Exercise Prescription Guidelines: Cardiorespiratory Fitness, Improving Muscular Strength and Endurance, Improving Flexibility, Nutrition, Health, and Fitness, Exercise, Diet, and Weight Control, Prevention of Cardiovascular Disease, Stress Management and Modifying Unhealthy Behavior, Exercise and the Environment, Exercise for Special Populations, Prevention and Rehabilitation of Exercise-Related Injuries, Prevention of Cancer, Sexually Transmitted Infections, Addictive Substances, Life Time Fitness, Healthy People 2010, Nutritional Content of Common Foods and Beverages, Nutritional Content of Fast Foods. For all readers interested in fitness and lifetime wellness.

0618428003
Chef Kathleen's Cooking Thin Daybook
by Kathleen Daelemans



0743272552
Ultra-Metabolism
by Mark Hyman

A follow-up to Ultraprevention challenges popular weight-loss myths to outline a program that explains how food operates as messages to one's body and can be consumed strategically to alter one's metabolism.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743254058 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover : An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 3)
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 A good reading copy only. May have underlining throught book. 2004 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/21/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/21/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
11) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse, First Numbered Printing . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
12) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Resul
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. New. 2004. Hardcover. DA7-110246796; 1.25 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. 2005 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. 2004. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover = like new,no DJ. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0743254058 slight edge wear; Knowing that great health and fitness begin with the right state of mind, Greene addresses the important emotional issues behind poor exercise and eating patterns and provides the motivational tools needed to achieve your fitness goals, as well as develop practical and beneficial habits for lasting results. You'll be inspired and moved by reading the compelling true-life success stories of real people who have taken the challenge and who have changed their bodies -- and lives -- in ways they never dreamed possible! Whether you're struggling to lose that last ten pounds or searching for a radical weight-loss solution, the twelve-week makeover challenge is the answer to your fitness goals. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 1st edition/ 1st printing. Gift Quality. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Illustrated - Index - 262 pages.. ISBN: 0743254058. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HEALTH PHYSICAL FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
20) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Bob Greene's Total Body Make Over
Greene, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 262 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
22) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Absolutely Brand New! Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
25) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Excellent Condition - Simon & Schuster - 2005 copyright - minor wear to dust jacket - appears unread (Health - 21) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
26) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 5)
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
27) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ No DJ (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
31) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $7.16
Add to cart 
32) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Book and dust jacket is in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, 2 mild edge bumps, notes on very last blank page. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.41
Add to cart 
33) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Creased dust jacket. Edge and cover wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
34) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
35) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Like New Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
36) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Minor edgewear, tight and clean. . Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
37) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Tight, clean. . Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
38) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greebe

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. Inside flap of DJ not price clipped, outside clean, binding is yellow with blue and silver lettering along spine, pages are tight, text clean, section of color photos, book in very good condition! ; ; From Bob Greene, bestselling author of <I>Get With the Program!,</I> comes a comprehensive, innovative twelve-week plan for transforming your body inside and out. With <I>Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover,</I> you'll achieve maximum results in a minimum amount of time!<P>Knowing that great health and fitness begin with the right state of mind, Greene addresses the important emotional issues behind poor exercise and eating patterns and provides the motivational tools needed to achieve your fitness goals, as well as develop practical and beneficial habits for lasting results. You'll be inspired and moved by reading the compelling true-life success stories of real people who have taken the challenge and who have changed their bodies -- and lives -- in ways they never dreamed possible! Whether you're struggling to lose that last ten pounds or searching for a radical weight-loss solution, the twelve-week makeover challenge is the answer to your fitness goals.<P>After committing to the program, you'll find illustrated step-by-step workout guides for all fitness levels, combining progressive cardiovascular and intensive strength training exercises designed to revitalize your metabolism and get noticeable results fast. Each of the accelerated workouts has been created to energize and invigorate your body and mind while you have fun and trim down in the process! In addition, Greene takes a fresh approach to the question of diets by providing key nutritional guidelines that work in conjunction with any healthy eating plan, and he explains many of the popular diets on the market today to help you choose the one that's right for you. <P>Finally, there is helpful advice on making the transition back to your everyday life: how to avoid regaining the weight you've lost, and how to maintain healthy exercise and eating habits for life. While many books leave you wondering what to do next, <I>Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover</I> offers enthusiastic and informative hands-on advice and tips beyond eating and exercise, and teaches you how to make your own happiness and well-being the foundation of an active and healthy life.<P> . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. 262 pages with index. ISBN: 0743254058. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. HEALTH PHYSICAL FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($10.08)
Add to cart 
40) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Health - 12) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
41) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover : An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results and Minimun Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
42) BOB GREENE'S TOTAL BODY MAKEOVER
GREENE, BOB

SIMON & SCHUSTER. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
43) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
44) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
45) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 51)
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.80
Add to cart 
46) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 5)
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 21-Dec-2004. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008011711G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $18.36
Add to cart 
47) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. 1/4 bound blue cloth with yellow/new dj. as pictured and described Brand New, gift condition, isbn:0743254058 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
48) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $21.25
Add to cart 
49) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 5)
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $21.25
Add to cart 
50) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $23.99
Add to cart 
51) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
52) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 5)
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2004-12-21. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $28.07
Add to cart 
53) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time (Qty: 8)
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Price: $31.13
Add to cart 
54) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover : An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Bob Greene

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
55) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743254058 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.87
Add to cart