Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743255984
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sacred Time

by Ursula Hegi


ISBN: 0743255984
ISBN-13: 9780743255981
Format: Hardcover

Summary

It's 1953, Anthony Amedeo's uncle Malcolm is sent to prison, and Aunt Floria and her twin daughters have come to live with Anthony and his family. Soon after, Anthony watches helplessly as one of the twins falls out the window of their Bronx apartment and is killed-an event that becomes a watershed in the life of this Italian-American family. As Anthony grows up, he lives his life in the shadow of his family's belief that he pushed his cousin to her death.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"[D]espite the novel's eagerness to insist on its own authenticity, it succeeded in pulling me along: the dialogue is stripped down and funny; the family's problems are increasingly absorbing....Hegi has always been exceptionally good at releasing her characters from our preconceived notions about their roles, and that skill is continued here....SACRED TIME becomes more structurally intricate and more satisfying as it progresses, enough to make a reader with this were a longer, more lingering novel."    -- Valerie Sayers

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds
Pages: 256

Publisher's Notes

When his aunt and cousins move into his 1950s Bronx home after his uncle goes to jail again, young Anthony Amedeo struggles with sharing a room with his twin female cousins, a situation that erupts in an unthinkable event that irrevocably changes the family. By the author of Stones from the River.

Other Editions

Similar books


0684829975
The Vision of Emma Blau
by Ursula Hegi

From one of our most distinctive literary voices the eagerly anticipated companion novel to the phenomenal New York Times bestseller, STONES FROM THE RIVER.

0312421273
The Corrections
by Jonathan Franzen

Enid Lambert begins to worry about her husband when he starts to withdraw and lose himself in negativity and depression as he faces Parkinson's disease. Winner of the National Book Award.

0312420323
A Good House
by Bonnie Burnard

A Good House begins in 1949 in Stonebrook, Ontario, home to the Chambers family. The postwar boom and hope for the future color every facet of life: the possibilities seem limitless for Bill, his wife Sylvia, and their three children. In the fifty years that follow, the possibilities narrow. Sylvia's untimely death marks her family indelibly but in ways only time will reveal. Paul's perfect marriage yields an imperfect child. Daphne unabashedly follows an unconventional path, while Patrick discovers that his happiness requires a series of compromises. Bill confronts the onset of old age less gracefully than anticipated, and throughout, his second wife, Margaret, remains, surprisingly, the family anchor. Carol Shields, in The Ottawa Citizen, described A Good House as "the finest novel published in some years in our country."

0375433791
The Queen of the Big Time
by Adriana Trigiani

Known and loved around the world for her sweeping Big Stone Gap trilogy and the instant New York Times bestseller Lucia, Lucia, Adriana Trigiani returns to the charm and drama of small-town life with Queens of the Big Time. This heartfelt story of the limits and power of love chronicles the remarkable lives of the Castellucas, an Italian-American family, over the course of three generations. In the late 1800s, the residents of a small village in the Bari region of Italy, on the shores of the Adriatic Sea, made a mass migration to the promised land of America. They settled in Roseto, Pennsylvania, and re-created their former lives in their new home–down to the very last detail of who lived next door to whom. The village’s annual celebration of Our Lady of Mount Carmel–or “the Big Time,” as the occasion is called by the young women who compete to be the pageant’s Queen–is the centerpiece of Roseto’s colorful old-world tradition. The industrious Castellucas farm the land outside Roseto. Nella, the middle daughter of five, aspires to a genteel life “in town,” far from the rigors of farm life, which have taken a toll on her mother and forced her father to take extra work in the slate quarries to make ends meet. But Nella’s dreams of making her own fortune shift when she meets Renato Lanzara, the son of a prominent Roseto family. Renato is a worldly, handsome, devil-may-care poet who has a way with words that makes him irresistible. Their friendship ignites into a fiery romance that Nella is certain will lead to marriage. But Nella is not alone in her pursuit: every girl in town seems to want Renato. When he disappears without explanation, Nella is left with a shattered heart. Four years later, Renato’s sudden return to Roseto the night before Nella’s wedding to the steadfast Franco Zollerano leaves her and the Castelluca family shaken. For although Renato has chosen a path very different from Nella’s, they are fated to live and work in Roseto, where the past hangs over them like a brewing storm. An epic of small-town life, etched in glorious detail in the trademark Trigiani style, The Queen of the Big Time is the story of a determined, passionate woman who can never forget her first love.

0967673739
Ester's Child
by Jean P. Sasson

Follows the lives of members of three families: the Gale family, Jewish settlers living in Jerusalem; Demetrius Antoun, raised in the Shatila refugee camp in Beirut; and Christine Kleist, daughter of a guilt-ridden former S.S. officer.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743255984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003. First printing, unread.. ISBN: 0743255984. Hard Cover. New/Fine+. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover, No writing within text; Box M6102. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Touchstone Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula) (Qty: 2)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone, 2003-12-02. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sacred Time: A Novel
Ursula Hegi

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is cocked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sacred Time: A Novel
Ursula Hegi

A nice copy. Gently used. Former owners name is written on the inside of the front cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Ursula Hegi

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Touchstone Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Touchstone Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula) (Qty: 4)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
13) Sacred Time: A Novel (hegi, Ursula) (Qty: 5)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone, 02-Dec-2003. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081003185229M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
14) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
15) Sacred Time A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. New and unread. No remainder. ; Hegi, Ursula; 0.93 x 9.04 x 7.1 Inches; 256 pages; <P><BR> <B>The bestselling author of <I>Stones from the River</I> delivers her most ambitious and dramatic novel yet -- the unforgettable story of an endearing, but also flawed, Italian American family.</B> <P> In December 1953 Anthony Amedeo's world is nested in his Bronx neighborhood, his parents' Studebaker, the Paradise Theater, Yankee Stadium -- and in his imagination, where he longs for a stencil kit to decorate the windows like all the other kids on his street. Instead he gets a very different present: his uncle Malcolm's family. <P> Malcolm is in jail for stealing -- once again -- from his last new job, and Anthony's aunt and twin cousins settle into the Amedeos' fifth-floor walk-up. Sharing a room with girls is excruciating for Anthony, despite his affinity for the twins. But the real change in Anthony's life comes one evening when he causes the unthinkable to happen, changing each family member's life forever. <P> Evoking all the plenty and optimism of postwar America, <I>Sacred Time</I> spans three generations, taking us from the Bronx of the 1950s to contemporary Brooklyn. Keenly observing the dark side of family as well as its gracefulness, Hegi has outdone herself with this captivating novel about childhood's tenderness and the landscape of loneliness. Ultimately she reveals how the transforming power of a singular event can reverberate through a family for generations. With gravity and poise, Hegi turns her astute yet forgiving eye on the essential frailty and dignity of the human condition in this elegant and fast-paced novel. . (more information)

Offered by BookNest (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
16) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Books, 2003 Good in very good dust jacket. . First Printing. 244 pgs vg except for 2 w/fingerprints; library pocket on back endpaper, no other library markings. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
17) Sacred Time: A Novel
Ursula Hegi

New York, NY Simon & Schuster: Touchstone, 2003. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Fine DJ:Book shows very slight spine lean, otherwise flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows price intact; without rubbing; mylar-protected. Binding secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 244pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. (more information)

Offered by Westside Stories (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
18) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Books, 2003. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 244 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 25.00 still present.. ISBN: 0743255984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. 2003. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Sacred Time : A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone, December 2, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
23) Sacred Time : A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone, December 2, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
24) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder. Slightly off-square. A couple of pages have light soiling. Shelf wear. Bumped corners. DJ has edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
25) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 Will ship in 24 hours. Book in good condition, no markings. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Linus Media (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
26) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Books, 2003. Like-new condition - Appears unread - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: $25.00 - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - 244 pages - In December 1953 Anthony Amedeo's world is nested in his Bronx neighborhood, his parents' Studebaker, the Paradise Theater, Yankee Stadium -- and in his imagination, where he longs for a stencil kit to decorate the windows like all the other kids on his street. Instead he gets a very different present: his uncle Malcolm's family. Malcolm is in jail for stealing -- once again -- from his last new job, and Anthony's aunt and twin cousins settle into the Amedeos' fifth-floor walk-up. Sharing a room with girls is excruciating for Anthony, despite his affinity for the twins. But the real change in Anthony's life comes one evening when he causes the unthinkable to happen, changing each family member's life forever. Evoking all the plenty and optimism of postwar America, Sacred Time spans three generations, taking us from the Bronx of the 1950s to contemporary Brooklyn. Keenly observing the dark side of family as well as its gracefulness, Hegi has outdone herself with this captivating novel about childhood's tenderness and the landscape of loneliness. Ultimately she reveals how the transforming power of a singular event can reverberate through a family for generations. With gravity and poise, Hegi turns her astute yet forgiving eye on the essential frailty and dignity of the human condition in this elegant and fast-paced novel.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
27) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003 small green mark on cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Sacred Time (HC/DJ)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Press, 2003. Binding Tight, Little cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
30) SACRED TIME
HEGI, Ursula

NY: Touchstone Books, 2003. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0743255984 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
31) Sacred Time:
Ursula Hegi

Viking. softcover. New - Brand New -. ISBN: 0743255984. (more information)

Offered by Love For Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
32) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone Books, 2003-12-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
33) Sacred Time : A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
34) Sacred Time : A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
35) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003. 244 pages, fore-edge uncut, remainder dot on bottom edges. ISBN: 0743255984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Remainder. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.05)
Add to cart 
36) Sacred time
Hegi, Ursula

New York : Simon & Schuster, 2003. hardback. condition fine/fine; . 1st printing; . 244 p. . (more information)

Offered by Wordsong Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
37) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

New York: Touchstone Books, 2003. 244 pp. Remainder stripe bottom edge. . 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
38) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)

256. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
39) Sacred Time (Qty: 25)
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone Books, 2003. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.8 oz. Series: HEGI, URSULA. When his aunt and cousins move into his 1950s Bronx home after his uncle goes to jail again, young Anthony Amedeo struggles with sharing a room with his twin female cousins, a situation that erupts in an unthinkable event that irrevocably changes the family. By the author of Stones from the River. It's 1953, Anthony Amedeo's uncle Malcolm is sent to prison, and Aunt Floria and her twin daughters have come to live with Anthony and his family. Soon after, Anthony watches helplessly as one of the twins falls out the window of their Bronx apartment and is killed--an event that becomes a watershed in the life of this Italian-American family. As Anthony grows up, he lives his life in the shadow of his family's belief that he pushed his cousin to her death. [D]espite the novel's eagerness to insist on its own authenticity, it succeeded in pulling me along: the dialogue is stripped down and funny; the family's problems are increasingly absorbing....Hegi has always been exceptionally good at releasing her characters from our preconceived notions about their roles, and that skill is continued here....SACRED TIME becomes more structurally intricate and more satisfying as it progresses, enough to make a reader with this were a longer, more lingering novel. -- New York Times Book Review - Valerie Sayers (02/29/2004). . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $15.27
Add to cart 
40) SACRED TIME
Hegi, Ursula

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Touchstone, 2003. By the author of STONES FROM THE RIVER. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0743255984. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
41) Sacred Time
Hegi, Ursula

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003. Signed on the preliminary blank paper. The unforgettable story of an endearing , but also flawed Italian American family.. Signed. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
42) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula) by Hegi, Ursula
Ursula Hegi

Touchstone, 2003-12-02. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible 1st Edition (2003 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
43) Sacred Time FREE SHIPPING
Hegi, Ursula

AmericanBook, 2003. 244pp. How the transforming power of a singular event can reverberate through a family for generations as young cousins do the unthinkable. Unmarked, immaculate. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
44) Sacred Time : A Novel
Hegi, Ursula

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. " The unforgettable story of an endearing, but also flawed Italian American family.". Signed. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
45) Sacred Time FREE SHIPPING
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone, 2003. 244pp. Tenth novel by the author of "Stones from the River" is her most ambitious and dramatic, the unforgettable story of an endearing but flawed Italian-American family in 1950s Bronx which includes a young man who is obliged to move in with the family of his uncle Malcolm, who is in jail for theft...and complications arise when the children become involved with each other. Lightly bumped corners . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
46) Sacred Time : A Novel [Hardback edition in Nice Dust Jacket; Fiction]
Hegi, Ursula

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. NLT Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0743255984. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $50.62
Add to cart 
47) Sacred Time: A Novel (Hegi, Ursula)
Hegi, Ursula

Touchstone. Hardcover. 0743255984 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.98
Add to cart