Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743267753
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Half-Baked Cookbook

Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished

by Charles Addams


ISBN: 0743267753
ISBN-13: 9780743267755
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2005
Size: 7.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 106

Similar books


0789401533
Classic Home Cooking
by Mary Berry

At last, an indispensable cook's reference and guide to creating more than 1,000 mouthwatering recipes. This book includes all the classics, plus an exciting selection of new ideas and recipes from cuisines around the world. Picture indexes of recipes organized by preparation time begin each section on food groups and menu courses. More than 1,700 color illustrations.

0670032395
Jan Karon's Mitford Cookbook & Kitchen Reader
by Jan Karon

Presenting more than 150 recipes from the popular inspirational series, a fan's cookbook shares a wealth of tips, hints, jokes, culinary quotes, and side-dish sidebars as well as the preparation instructions for such fare as Miss Sadie's Apple Pie, Puny's Cornbread, Emma's Pork Roast, and Marge's Sweet Tea with Peppermint.

0789200074
It's a Wonderful Life Cookbook
by Sarah Key

This cookbook lets readers concoct what George Bailey and all the other colorful characters from Frank Capra's classic film dined upon on that special Christmas Eve. Garnished with tidbits of trivia from the movie, it's certain to become a Christmas favorite--just like the movie! Illustrations.

0781804892
Traditional Recipes of Old England
by Helen M. Edden

Though my book starts with the Country dishes of England, my Scottish, Irish and Welsh friends, equally with my English friends, would feel aggrieved if National and other dishes not strictly of Country origin were omitted.

07611131010
The Joy of Being 50 Plus
by Allia Zobel

The author of "The Joy of Being Single" teams up once again with popular "New Yorker" cartoonist Roz Chast to collaborate on a humorous toast to middle age. Full color.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743267753 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Charles Addams

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
2) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Charles Addams; Foreword-Allen Weiss

Simon & Schuster, 2005-09-27. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ shows slight wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
3) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Weiss, Foreword: Allen

Simon & Schuster, 2005-09-27. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
4) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished (Qty: 2)
Addams, Charles

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743267753 Never Read-may have some light shelf/handling wear-Good Copy-publishers mark- I ship FAST! . New. (more information)

Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
5) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished (Qty: 5)
Addams, Charles

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743267753 Ships from USA, 15-day return for any reason. remainder mark . New. 9/27/2005. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $7.05
Add to cart 
6) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Charles Addams; Foreword-Allen Weiss

Simon & Schuster, 2005-09-27. Hardcover. New/New. New book with remainder mark.Get it fast - I ship every weekday; Single DVDs & CDs by 1st class/airmail. (more information)

Offered by One Good Turn Books (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
7) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Charles Addams; Foreword-Allen Weiss

Simon & Schuster, 2005-09-27. Hardcover. new/New. New book with remainder mark. One small chip at top of DJ.Get it fast - I ship every weekday; Single DVDs & CDs by 1st class/airmail. (more information)

Offered by One Good Turn Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
8) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished (Qty: 6)
Addams, Charles

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743267753 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Addams, Charles; Weiss, Allen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 humor . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
10) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook: Culinary Cartoons For The Humorously Famished (Qty: 4)
Charles Addams

Simon & Schuster, 27-Sep-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006005700G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $14.83
Add to cart 
11) HALF-BAKED COOKBOOK
Chas Addams

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005 HALF-BAKED COOKBOOK- Chas Addams- Illustrated By Author- Simon & Schuster-NY- January 2005- 1st Edition-1st Printing- Hardcover:-4to- FINE/FINE dj is bright, clean and unclipped- 106pp are clean and crisp-as new- "A series of cartoons by the well known artist depicting the world of culinary delights in a humorous way."- As new.-Gift quality!- Fiction-cartoons-cooking-illustrated (1057). 1st Edition-1st Printing. 1/4 Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by jakoll (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
12) Chas Addams Half-Baked Cookbook : Culinary Cartoons for the Humorously Famished
Allen Weiss

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $28.95
Add to cart