Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743270223
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Carolyn 101

Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter

by Stephen Fenichell ; Carolyn Kepcher


ISBN: 0743270223
ISBN-13: 9780743270229
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fireside
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.25 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 222

Publisher's Notes

One of Donald Trump's trusted advisers shares her hard-won wisdom and business advice for young professional women, explaining how to get ahead in the cutthroat world of modern-day business, how to deal with a difficult boss, how to maintain a healthy balance between work and one's personal life, and more.

Similar books


0609608398
What the Ceo Wants You to Know
by Ram Charan

An insider's guide to business describes how corporations work and reviews the critical elements of business success--growth, return on assets, rate of inventory turnover, understanding customers, and taking advantage of the changing marketplace.

1400051525
Profitable Growth Is Everyone's Business
by Ram Charan

The coauthor of the international bestseller Execution has created the how-to guide for solving today’s toughest business challenge: creating profitable growth that is organic, differentiated, and sustainable. For many, growth is about “home runs”—the big bold idea, the next new thing, the product that will revolutionize the marketplace. While obviously attractive and lucrative, home runs don’t happen every day and frequently come in cycles. Products like Kevlar, Teflon, and the Dell business model for selling personal computers may be once-in-a-decade phenomena. A surer and more consistent path to pro?table revenue growth is through “singles and doubles”—small day-to-day wins and adaptation to changes in the marketplace that build the foundation for substantially increasing revenues. The impact of singles and doubles can be huge. They are not only the basis for sustained revenue growth but, in fact, the foundation for home runs. Singles and doubles provide the discipline of execution, an absolute necessity for successfully bringing a breakthrough technology to market or implementing a new business model. Inherent in this way of thinking is the revolutionary idea that growth is everyone’s business—not solely the concern of the sales force or top management. Just as everyone participates in cost reduction, so must everyone be engaged in the growth agenda of the business. Every contact of each employee with a customer is an opportunity for revenue growth. That includes everyone from the people working in a company’s call center handling customer inquiries and complaints to the CEO. In this trailblazing book, Ram Charan provides the building blocks and tools that can put a business on the path to sustained, pro?table growth. For more than twenty-?ve years, Ram Charan has been working day in and day out with companies around the world. The ideas he has developed for solving the profitable revenue growth dilemma facing many businesses are based on personally seeing what works in real time. These are ideas that have been tested across industries and that deliver results, and they can be put to use starting Monday morning.

1591391679
Hardball
by George Stalk

Classic Strategies for Unapologetic Winners Great companies stumble and fall when they lose it. Highfliers crash when a competitor notices they don't have it. Start-ups shut down if they can't develop it. "It" is a strategy so powerful and an execution-driven mind-set so relentless that companies use it to gain more than just competitive advantage-- they achieve an industry dominance that is virtually unassailable and that competitors often try to explain away as unfair. In their "hardball manifesto," authors George Stalk and Rob Lachenauer of the leading strategy consulting firm The Boston Consulting Group show how hardball competitors can build or maintain an enviable competitive edge by pursuing one or more of the classic "hardball strategies": unleash massive and overwhelming force, exploit anomalies, devastate profit sanctuaries, raise competitors' costs, and break compromises. Based on twenty-five years of experience advising and observing a range of companies, the authors argue that hardball competitors can gain extreme competitive advantage--neutralizing, marginalizing, or even destroying competitors-- without violating their contracts with customers or employees, and without breaking the rules. A clear-eyed paean to the timeless strategies that have driven the world's winning companies, Hardball redefines and reinterprets the meaning of competition for a new generation of business players.

1580625401
Streetwise Business Management
by John Riddle



1580624596
Sun Tzu
by Gerald A. Michaelson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743270223 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter (Qty: 3)
Carolyn Kepcher

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter (Qty: 2)
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Fireside Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Fireside Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, autographed to someone, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Brand new book, never read, no marks, SHIPS SAME DAY! . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher

Fireside. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2004 Fireside Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2004 Fireside Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter [Hardcover
Carolyn 101

Looks like new, with light shelf-wear to dust jacket only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
19) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher Carolyn,Fenichell Stephen

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
20) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
21) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher

Fireside. New. 2004. Hardcover. CE1-110255677; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn, and Fenichell, Stephen

Fireside Books, 2004 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. edge wear one pen mark on inside cover Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
25) Carolyn 101 Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn & Fenichell, Stephen

Fireside. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has light edge wear, no tears, chips or fraying. ; 0.89 x 8.92 x 5.74 Inches; 222 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
26) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher~Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher~Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher~Stephen Fenichell

Fireside. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
30) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter [Hardcover
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
31) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by DJ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
32) CAROLYN 101: BUSINESS LESSONS FROM THE APPRENTICE'S STRAIGHT SHOOTER
Kepcher, Carolyn

New York: Fireside, 2004 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
33) Carolyn 101
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside Books, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
34) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Like New/good condition. Signature and note of original owner on inside front page otherwise in like new condition.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
35) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Excellent condition First edition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $21.95, mild shelf rub, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
36) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.5 x 5.6 x 0.9. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 222 pages. . ISBN: 0743270223. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
37) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
38) Carolyn 101: Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Fenichell, Stephen; Kepcher, Carolyn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2004 Hardcover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
39) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful Edition with Jacket Cover. No Markings or Highlighting. Slight wear on top of Jacket Cover. (more information)

Offered by Kelley Likes Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine...Shows slight wear. Very slight wear on extremities, slight bookmark indentation and two pages have corner folds, otherwise, clean tight Near FINE copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
41) Carolyn 101: Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Fenichell, Stephen; Kepcher, Carolyn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2004 Small tear to the bottom corner of the dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
42) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
43) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Good. DJ Acceptable (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) Carolyn 101: Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn, with Stephen Fenichell

New York: Fireside, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ VG+. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
46) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher; Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
47) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn, and Fenichell, Stephen

Fireside Books, 2004. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) CAROLYN 101, Business Lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
KEPCHER, Carolyn with FENICHELL, Stephen

New York: Fireside, 2004 ....Hardcover. 222 Pages. A very good copy in bright glossy DJ, un-clipped. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($11.07)
Add to cart 
49) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn; Fenichell, Stephen

New York, N. Y.: Fireside, 2004. Konwn to the millions of viewers of the hit reality television show The Apprentice, Carolyn Kepcher attracted enormous media attention for her cool demeanor and her noholds-barred assessments of the show's cndidates in the boardroom each week. . 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
50) Carolyn 101 (Qty: 25)
Carolyn Kepcher, Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 6.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.0 oz. One of Donald Trump's trusted advisers shares her hard-won wisdom and business advice for young professional women, explaining how to get ahead in the cutthroat world of modern-day business, how to deal with a difficult boss, how to maintain a healthy balance between work and one's personal life, and more. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $12.92
Add to cart 
51) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn & Fenichell, Stephen

Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover. NF. Upper corners bumped./NF.. yes. How to ace an interview, ask for a raise or maintain a healthy balance between work and home. Foreword by Donald Trump. Signed and inscribed by the author on the FFE. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $13.13
Add to cart 
52) Carolyn 101: Business lessons from the Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn; Fenichell, Stephen

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2004. 1st printing indicated by numberline. A True First Edition. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Pristine condition literally looking like it could still be on the new bookstore shelf. Looks like it was bought and then placed on shelf if read, it was done so very carefully and perhaps not completely.. Unlike the megasellers listing this title, we actually have this copy in hand, THIS COPY IS NOT A REMAINDER, and has been individually listed and described. This spine and hinges are tight as can be. There is no indication of reading to pages or page edges which are brilliantly white. Inside boards and end pages are spotless. Excellent jacket as well. No scratches or marks, and without flaw. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf. Perfect head and heel. Perfect edges and corners. Underneath the boards are flawless, perfect edges and corners to boards, clean and without mark. Immaculate Copy. Absolutley no writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. An excellent copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
53) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $18.66
Add to cart 
54) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher Carolyn,Fenichell Stephen

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Collectible-Very Good. Very Nice Condition ! SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear . Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
55) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
56) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter (Qty: 5)
Carolyn Kepcher; Contributor-Stephen Fenichell

Fireside, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $25.39
Add to cart 
57) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Carolyn Kepcher

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
58) Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter
Kepcher, Carolyn

Fireside. Hardcover. 0743270223 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart